https://www.bassresource.com/bass_fishing_123/bass-guntersville-33019.html

Whitwell High Wins Tournament On Lake Guntersville

Whitwell High Wins Tournament On Lake Guntersville the Bassmaster High School Southern Open tournament on Lake Guntersville.
 
hs

GUNTERSVILLE, Ala. — For a while, it looked like a statistical tiebreaker would be necessary to decide the Bassmaster High School Southern Open tournament on Lake Guntersville. But as the weigh-in was winding down, Westin Moss and Josh Willis of Tennessee’s Whitwell High School bypassed the drama with a five-bass limit that weighed 20 pounds, 11 ounces. Moss and Willis earned $3,200 for the Whitwell High School fishing team and a spot in the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship.
 
“It was a little bit windy, and at first we didn’t think we were gonna catch anything,” Willis said. “But we pulled off five good ones. We had a lot of fun today.”
  
Saying it was “a little bit windy” was slightly underplaying the strong gusts that made Lake Guntersville extremely choppy for the duration of the tournament. The lake was white-capping most of the afternoon, but most of the 296-boat field managed to find bass anyway.
  
Laney Skipper and Taylor Brown of Alabama’s Rehobeth High School took the lead early with 18-7 and sat nervously on the hot seat for more than an hour.
  
They were finally unseated by Brody Robison and Levi Cox of Alabama’s Sand Rock High School, who weighed in the same total of 18-7. Robison and Cox won the tiebreaker because their biggest bass — a 5-8 largemouth — was bigger than the 4-13 bass that anchored the limit caught by Skipper and Brown.
  
If the standings had remained the same, Robison and Cox would have taken the title. But Moss and Willis made the tiebreaker unnecessary to determine a champion.
  
Since the winners live only 90 minutes from Lake Guntersville — and might fish another tournament on the lake soon — they wouldn’t give too many specifics on the lures they were using. They only said they were using Driftwood Swimbaits, which are made in Jasper, Tenn.
  
“We were just throwing them out and reeling them in around shallow grass, and they would smack it,” Willis said.
  
Moss said he had located the bass during practice, but he thought he’d need to get to the spot early to beat the boat traffic. They drew Boat No. 268, a later draw than he had hoped for. But to his surprise, there were only five other boats in the area — and they didn’t stay long.
  
“I knew there were fish there, but I expected there to be about 30 other boats back in there with us,” Moss said. “It was a whole lot better than I expected.”
  
Moss and Willis said they caught bass steadily and probably put 11 or 12 fish in the boat throughout the day. They culled two small bass with only an hour left to fish — and that’s when their boat captain, Shane Moss, told them he thought they had a chance to win. Unfortunately, that made them a little nervous.
   
“I told them they had a really nice bag and that I thought they had a real shot at it,” he said. “After that, I noticed they started reeling a little too fast and getting a little too excited. I told them just to slow down and keep doing what they had been doing.
  
“They did a great job. There were times when we went nearly two hours without a bite, but they kept their cool.”
  
Robison and Cox were credited with second place and received $2,000 for the Sand Rock High School fishing team. Skipper and Brown took third place and earned $1,500 for the Rehobeth High School team. The new Junior Division, which includes teams from grades second through eighth, drew 49 boats that all weighed in before the high school anglers took the stage.
 
First place among the juniors was the eighth-grade team of Tristen Boyd and Reagan Hershman from Grundy County in Tennessee. They caught five bass that weighed 12-6 and finished just ahead of the Alabama team of Fisher Anaya and Cody Brooks who finished second with 10-8.

  

  

Bassmaster High School Southern Open
3/30/2019 Lake Guntersville - Guntersville State Park - Guntersville, AL

 

Place Name Total
Fish / Weight
Day 1
Fish / Weight
1 Westin Moss - Josh Willis
Whitwell High School-TN
5 / 20 - 11
2 Brody Robison - Levi Cox
Sand Rock High School-AL
5 / 18 - 7
3 Laney Skipper - Taylor Brown
Rehobeth Bass Club-AL
5 / 18 - 7
4 Wes Rollo - William Powell
Natchitoches Central High School-LA
5 / 17 - 12
5 Forrest Lagarde - Bronson May
LA-46 FISHING TEAM-LA
5 / 17 - 10
6 Carson Walker - Jacob Rice
Hueytown Student Anglers-AL
5 / 17 - 3
7 Tanner Scruggs - Storm Cline
Anderson County High School-TN
5 / 17 - 1
8 Isaac Gardner - Billy Sykes
Beulah Bass Fishing Team-AL
5 / 16 - 11
9 Christopher Capdeboscq - Sam Acosta
Northlake Christian-LA
5 / 16 - 4
10 Gavin Gilbert - Blake Stephenson
Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team-GA
5 / 15 - 9
11 Boomer Winters
Witwell High School-TN
4 / 15 - 8
12 Jacob Davidson - Isaiah Dodson
Mt. Juliet Fishing-TN
5 / 14 - 15
13 Julian Moss - Coby Wright
Galatin High School-TN
4 / 14 - 15
14 Landon Kornegay - Mason Kornegay
Sipsey Valley High School-AL
5 / 14 - 14
15 Logan Turner - Brennen Howard
White Plains High School-AL
5 / 14 - 13
16 John Walley - Justin Duke
Satsuma High School-AL
5 / 14 - 8
17 Tyler Wagnon - Lucas Terry
East Limestone-AL
5 / 14 - 6
18 Bre Arnold - Alex Curington
Good Hope High School-AL
4 / 14 - 6
19 Asher Peters - Gracie Herbold
Headland High School-AL
5 / 14 - 4
20 Tyler Finley - Hunter Jones
Mt. Pleasant High School-TN
5 / 14 - 4
21 Barclay Butler - Connor Mclaughlin
Scottsboro High School-AL
5 / 14 - 1
21 Grace Fralick - Isaac Irvin
Galacia High School-IL
5 / 14 - 1
23 Jones Garner - Spencer Wilhite
Auburn High School-AL
5 / 13 - 15
23 Shaw Sandy - Sam Bennett
Athens Anglers-AL
5 / 13 - 15
25 Daniel Meadows - Aaron Stephens
Mortimer Jordan High School Bass Club-AL
5 / 13 - 14
26 Houston Smith - Jack West
Cullman High School-AL
5 / 13 - 12
27 Cole Rankin - Josh Lee
Karns Bass Fishing-TN
5 / 13 - 11
28 Jonah Gilbert - Kollin Smith
Franklin County High School-GA
5 / 13 - 8
28 Garrett White - Tanner Mcclain
Rhea County High School-TN
5 / 13 - 8
28 Hunter Wilkins - Jackson Elder
American Christian Acadamy-AL
5 / 13 - 8
31 Lawson Graves - Keaton Kinney
Cullman High School-AL
3 / 13 - 4
32 Parker Lambert - Brandon Lawson
Palisades High School
5 / 13 - 3
33 Seth Ridley 4 / 13 - 1
34 Grayson Morris - Tucker Smith
Briarwood Christian School
5 / 12 - 15
35 Kenneth Dykes - Keegan Sanders
Franklin County High School
4 / 12 - 15
36 Bryar Chambers - Levi Harris
Fairview High School
5 / 12 - 14
37 Garick Robinson - Ethan Hicks
Sequoyah High School
5 / 12 - 13
38 Ryan Scott - Cory Blackburn
Tullahoma High School
5 / 12 - 9
39 Lou Ayers - Zeb Lambert
Cullman High School
5 / 12 - 7
40 Jacob Bigelow - Trace Yeager
Shawano Bass Assassins
5 / 12 - 5
40 Zach Henderson - Nicholas Ward
John Curtis High School
5 / 12 - 5
42 Logan Lolley - Tristan Crawford
Hayden High School
5 / 12 - 4
42 Jacob Tarpley - Keigan Maturin
Teurlings Catholic High School
5 / 12 - 4
44 Blayton Mangram - Josh Morse
Handley High School
5 / 12 - 2
45 Jesse Blackmon - Briley Mattox
Good Hope Fishing Team
5 / 12 - 1
45 Fletcher Phillips - Griffin Phillips
Gardendale High School
5 / 12 - 1
47 Rylan Mayberry - Colton Young
Auburn High School
5 / 11 - 15
47 Nick Staub - Braden Lewis
901 High School
5 / 11 - 15
49 Nathan Reynolds - Adrian Goleniewski
Backwoods Bassin'
5 / 11 - 13
50 Preston Bates - Cutter Eidson
Brewer High School
3 / 11 - 11
51 Noah Varner - Brandon Iles
Rhea County Eagle Anglers
5 / 11 - 9
52 Dylan Nutt - Carter Nutt
Backwoods Bassin'
4 / 11 - 4
53 Gabe Dumatrait - Jacob Venable
Teurlings Catholic High School
3 / 11 - 2
54 Brother Martin - Grant Schexnailder
Notre Dame HS
5 / 10 - 15
55 Carter Ball - Jackson Baltz
Noblesville High School
5 / 10 - 12
56 Ryan Tezzi - CJ Teas
Riley's Catch
5 / 10 - 10
57 Evan Gonsalves - Micah Holliman
Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team
4 / 10 - 6
58 Cy Lambert - Laiklind Casey
Cullman HS
4 / 9 - 15
59 Mason Ferachi - Luke Ferachi
Walker High School
4 / 9 - 10
59 Bryar Goins - Hunter Presley
Rhea County High School
4 / 9 - 10
61 Laindree Richardson - Cody Miles
Benton Bass Fishing
3 / 9 - 9
62 Kenneth Layfield - Blake Thompson
Brewer High School
4 / 9 - 7
63 Cole Dodson - Briar Dodson
Gardendale Rockets
3 / 9 - 7
64 Colin Humphries - Stephen Ridgeway
Saraland High School
3 / 9 - 6
65 JC Sivley - Skyler Stevens
Helena High School
4 / 9 - 5
66 Eli Chambers - Hunter Herfurth
Vinemont High School
4 / 9 - 2
67 Tyra Johnson - Hunter Johnson
Pickett County
4 / 9 - 0
68 Spencer Minter - Gavin Totherow
Whitwell High School
3 / 9 - 0
68 Wyatt Sauder - Micah Ford
Sequoyah High School
3 / 9 - 0
70 Brennan Fox - Colin King
Marion High School
4 / 8 - 14
71 Wade Roberts - Andrew Bennett
Barbe High Fishing Team
3 / 8 - 14
72 Levi Thibodaux - Holdyn Delatte
Lafourche Bassmaster
2 / 8 - 8
73 James Mcmillian - Cole Wright
Callaway High School
3 / 8 - 7
74 Noah Ray - Hayden Cooper
Tullahoma High School
4 / 8 - 6
75 Dylan Kilgore - Jace Hancock
Beulah Bass Fishing Team
4 / 8 - 5
76 Laker Howell - Jantzen Leonard
Guntersville High School
3 / 8 - 5
76 Lane Lassiter - Jaymeson Hale
Warren County High School
3 / 8 - 5
76 Gavin Schmitz - Addison Sikes
Saraland High School Fishing Team
3 / 8 - 5
79 Aaron Cherry - Hudson Choquette
Headland High School
3 / 8 - 4
80 Brandon Bates - Tyan Massengale
Soddy Daisy High School
3 / 8 - 3
80 Dawson Gnewikow - Andrew Molino
Mt Juliet Fishing
3 / 8 - 3
82 Cody Smith - Nathan Ferrell
Soddy Daisy High School
3 / 8 - 2
83 Wyatt Ensminger - Cayden Reily
Central High School
3 / 8 - 1
83 Chase Hicks - Dyllan Jenkins
Walker Valley Bass Club
3 / 8 - 1
85 Jacob Damron - Hunter Palmer
Tullahoma High School
2 / 8 - 1
86 Zach Naquin - Jonathan Burns
Assumption High School
3 / 7 - 15
87 Matt Welcher - Cruz Chandler
Beulah High School
2 / 7 - 15
88 Matthew Vandagriff - Asa Robertson
Warren County High School
1 / 7 - 12
89 Logan Weeks - Lewie Soli
Hayden HS
3 / 7 - 10
90 Summer Dees - Luke Meeks
Grundy Co HS
2 / 7 - 9
91 Grant Dees - Ben Freeman
Grundy County High School Bass Team
3 / 7 - 8
92 Trey Mcelrath - Trent Shaver
Guntersville HS
3 / 7 - 4
93 Blake Beckwith - Wyatt Pazdro
Minoka Anglers Club
3 / 7 - 1
94 Gabe Taylor - Matthew Towers
Handley High School
3 / 7 - 0
95 Luke Hanouw - Danny Bader
Minooka Anglers Club
2 / 6 - 15
96 Brady Duncan - Brianna Duncan
Mt Juliet Fishing
3 / 6 - 14
97 Justin Kanute - Karson Stewart
York County High School
3 / 6 - 13
98 Russ Boackle - Jaxon Brown
Gardendale HS
3 / 6 - 11
99 Eli Hilley - Evan Woodall
Fyffe High School
3 / 6 - 10
100 Aiden Grissom - Will Prater
Warren County High School
2 / 6 - 8
101 Tanner Barclay - Aj Widgeon
Scottsboro BassCats
1 / 6 - 8
102 Drew Cavender - Ezra Akins
Randolph County High School
3 / 6 - 7
103 Braden Leffew - Austin Conatser
York
3 / 6 - 5
104 Tyler Lusk - Martin Lewis
Soddy Daisy High School
3 / 6 - 4
105 Alexis Grandstaff - James Quinlivan
Headland HS
2 / 5 - 15
106 Tanner Martin - Charles Vogleweed
Brownwburg Fishing Club
2 / 5 - 13
107 Jayden McCain - Jared McCain
Piedmont High School Fishing Team
1 / 5 - 12
108 Ridge Mullis - Garrison Palmer
Hillcrest High School
2 / 5 - 11
109 Randal Griffice - Lucas Griffice
Hueytown Student Anglers
2 / 5 - 10
110 Cade Underwood - Hunter Willingham
Fyffe High School
2 / 5 - 9
111 Kaden Hillman - Andrew Hunt
Hazzard High School
3 / 5 - 8
112 Douglas Drake - Austin Jones
Franklin County High School
2 / 5 - 8
113 Taylor Owens - Shelby Prather
Rehobeth High School
2 / 5 - 7
114 Austin Birdwell - Matthew Weaver
Grundy County High School
1 / 5 - 6
115 Eli Stevenson - Peyton Price
Grundy County High School Bass Team
2 / 5 - 4
116 Owen Spurlock - Landon Phillips
Soddy Daisy High School
2 / 5 - 3
117 Tanner Shelton - Parker Vaughn
Hayden High School
2 / 5 - 2
118 Logan Plueger - Cole Langford
Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team
2 / 5 - 0
119 Caleb Bryant - Matthew Marcel
Tulllahoma High School
2 / 4 - 14
119 Connor Rushing - Ethan Simon
Central HS
2 / 4 - 14
119 Mason Taylor - Connor Burnett
Hayden High School
2 / 4 - 14
122 Trace Johnson - Blake Lundy
East Higman
2 / 4 - 13
123 James Riggs - Aaron Riggs
Mt Pleasant HS
1 / 4 - 13
124 Maddux Walters
North Georgia Anglers
2 / 4 - 12
125 Gray Dixson - Riley Bennett
Scottsboro BassCats
2 / 4 - 11
126 Dylan Stokes - Keaton Mills
Mt. Juliet High School
2 / 4 - 10
127 Ethan Griffin - Hunter Simmons
Harris County High School
2 / 4 - 9
128 Ethan Folmar - Benjamin Marling
Helena High School
1 / 4 - 9
129 Hayden Marbut - Reese Petitti
Vestavia High School
2 / 4 - 8
129 Kalabe Sharp - Colton Kreiter
Rhea County High School
2 / 4 - 8
131 Brayden Martin - Brody Montgomery
West Point High School
2 / 4 - 7
132 Griffin Hopkins - Elijah Winkler
East Hamilton HS
2 / 4 - 5
132 Sam Perry - William Worthy
Randolph County High School
2 / 4 - 5
134 Caiden Galbreath - Hunter Clay
West Point High School
1 / 4 - 5
135 Brayden Leonard - Andrew Hard 2 / 4 - 4
136 Brent Swanson - Juan Flores
Randolph County High School
2 / 4 - 4
137 Noah Harper - Alek Kulas
Mt. Juliet Fishing
2 / 4 - 3
138 Aiden Sowell
Headland High School
2 / 4 - 2
139 Ethan Moore - Caden Barnett
Cullman High School
2 / 4 - 1
140 Braxton Little - Hayden Marshall
Gardendale High School
2 / 3 - 15
140 Rhett Stottlemire - Tanner Morgan
Soddy Daisy High School
2 / 3 - 15
142 Braden Watson - Allen Baxter
Rehobeth High School
2 / 3 - 14
143 Matthew Arndt - Logan Ukleya
NY-Oneida Lake
1 / 3 - 14
143 Seth Moser - Adam Harris
Sequoyah High School
1 / 3 - 14
145 Colin McCullough - Jake Cagle
Cedar Bluff Bass Team
1 / 3 - 11
145 Johnathan Walls - Rheagan Woodlee
Warren County High School
1 / 3 - 11
147 Mason Kerr - Rylie Burt 1 / 3 - 9
148 William Cothran - Ryan Cothran
Mt. Pleasant
1 / 3 - 7
149 Chandler Pruett - Tyler Crews
Scotts Hill Student Anglers
1 / 3 - 5
150 Tre Smith - Matthew Griffith
Sequatchie County High School
1 / 3 - 4
151 Zachary Bowen - Alex Cunningham
Dickson County High School
1 / 3 - 1
152 Kaylee Floyd - Tristen Porschakin
Franklin County High School
1 / 2 - 13
152 Hudson Tinnell
Helena High School
1 / 2 - 13
154 Kaleb Dehart - Matthew Giordano
Travelers Rest HS Devildog Anglers
1 / 2 - 12
154 Katie Nelson - John Montooth 1 / 2 - 12
156 Brandon Harper - Joseph Post
Mt. Juliet Fishing Club
1 / 2 - 9
157 Logan Guy - Brennan Simoneaux
Central HS
1 / 2 - 8
157 Tyler Martin
Sequatchie County High School
1 / 2 - 8
157 Braxton Thompson - Tracy Richardson
Scottsboro BassCats
1 / 2 - 8
160 Marshall Williams - Marshall Harrelson
Tallulah Falls School
1 / 2 - 7
161 Peyton Finley - Anthony Busby
Mt. Pleasant High School
1 / 2 - 6
161 Bailey Miller
Tullahoma HS
1 / 2 - 6
161 Will Miller - Joshua Golden
Hayden High School
1 / 2 - 6
161 Drake Thompson 1 / 2 - 6
165 Fisher Cusic - Zachary Tyler
McKeel Academy of Technology
1 / 2 - 5
165 Cameron Hood - Brandon Bartley
Page High School
1 / 2 - 5
167 Dawson Carden - Griffin Milford
Hart Co
1 / 2 - 4
167 Thomas Harris - Will Jackson
Talluah Falls School
1 / 2 - 4
167 Bobbi Johnson - Doston Putman
Good Hope Team
1 / 2 - 4
167 Colton Kees - Colt Miles
Coalfield High School
1 / 2 - 4
167 Kyle Knoll - Cecil Lane
Handley HS
1 / 2 - 4
167 Sam Schmitz - Garrison Walker
901 Bass Club
1 / 2 - 4
173 Kyson Brown - Garrison Goodwin
Mt. Juliet High School
1 / 2 - 3
173 Brent Key - Logan Johnson
Lenoir City High School
1 / 2 - 3
175 Steven Deason - Matthew Writesman
AL-Hayden HS
1 / 2 - 2
175 Ryhan Fox 1 / 2 - 2
177 Jackson Andrews - Jacob Ross
Satsuma High School
1 / 2 - 1
177 Braxton Ekes - Andrew Weaver
Cold Springs High School
1 / 2 - 1
177 Dalton Hibbard - Zach Holbrook
Perry Central High School
1 / 2 - 1
177 Brentyn Wheat - Cody Georgel
Livingston Parish Bassmasters
1 / 2 - 1
181 Michael Childers - Landon Shirey
Brewer High School
1 / 2 - 0
182 Brady Bailey - Hunter Freeman
Cold Springs Fishing Team
1 / 1 - 15
183 Hunter Cravens - Chase Sanders
Herrin High School Fishing Team
1 / 1 - 14
183 Colton Williams - Landon Graham
Good Hope Fishing Team
1 / 1 - 14
185 Noah Gross - Cody Sparks
Odenville Bass Club
1 / 1 - 12
185 Abby Ison - Derek Brewer
Perry County Central High School
1 / 1 - 12
187 Cameron Weathers - Colt Popham
Pickens Bass Fishing
1 / 1 - 11
188 Linzi Abbott - Lili Waters
Cold Springs High School
0
188 Brooks Anderson
Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
0
188 Ally Banks - Jagger White
Cold Spring High School
0
188 Syon Barnes - Luke Morgan
Randolph County High School
0
188 Timothy Basler - Wesley Schaefer
Coalfield High School
0
188 Jake Beihoffer - Bailey Faires
Soddy Daisy High School
0
188 Ryan Beihoffer - Noah Ferrell
Soddy Daisy High School
0
188 Brandon Berry - Hunter Bright
Helena Bass Club
0
188 Marcus Borne - Gavin Hackworth
Grundy County High School Bass Team
0
188 Brady Brasington - Caemon Metcalf
Headland HS
0
188 Thomas Bridges
Mortimer Jordan
0
188 Caleb Bridges - Zachary Elliott
Mt Juliet Fishing Team
0
188 Colby Brown - Blake Handley
Hayden High School
0
188 Mason Caldwell - Jackson Dodd
Rhea County High School
0
188 Bryson Carwile - Elijah Gibbons
Livingston Academy
0
188 Kolby Clark - Landon Grider
Scottsboro BassCats
0
188 BJ Collins - Dawson Cross
Chatuge Anglers
0
188 Landon Crecelius - Austin Tomlinson
Mt. Juliet Fishing Club
0
188 Shelbi Crocker
Hillcrest High School
0
188 Matt Croft - Jake Vance
Scottsboro BassCats
0
188 Brodie Curvin - Tyler White
Vinemont HS
0
188 Christopher Daniels - Calvin Currie
York County High School Anglers
0
188 Andrew Davis - Cal McInnis
Headland High School
0
188 Cole DeFoe
Cullman High School
0
188 David Derlak - Will Travis
TN - Rhea County Eagle Anglers
0
188 Miller Dowling - Chandlar Hollingsworth
American Christian Academy
0
188 Kenny Eddings - Hunter Gothard
Hueytown Student Anglers
0
188 Garrett Elliott - Parker Price
Mortimer Jordan Bass Club
0
188 Justin Emfinger - Preston Temple
Franklin Co HS
0
188 Michael Evans - Bailey Evans
Whitwell High School
0
188 Mitch Ford - Trey Boland
Vinemont High School
0
188 Hayden Fox - Owen Chamberlain
Mt Juliet Fishing
0
188 Bryson Furgerson - Gabe Littreal
Seqoyah High School
0
188 Wyatt Gabby - Drew Herrmann
Marion High School
0
188 Houston Gaddy - Hayden Taylor
Callaway High School
0
188 Brody Gatlin - Elijah Willis
Whitwell High School
0
188 Aaron George - Blake White
Odenville Bass Club
0
188 Mason Gibbs - Dylan Smith
Soddy Daisy High School
0
188 Jonathan Giddens - Grayden Garner
Guntersville High School
0
188 Jerren Gieske - Hunter Brewer
Lawrence County High
0
188 Caden Gilley - Reece Nixon
Soddy Daisy High School
0
188 Jack Gipson - Drake Hemby
Whitwell Highschool
0
188 Walker Hall - Zander McMahon
King City Junior Bass Club
0
188 Gunnar Halstead - Hayden Mofield
Herrin HS
0
188 Della Hand - JP Johnson
Vinemont High School
0
188 Ashton Hargis - Taylor Appling
Gardendale High School
0
188 Hunter Harris - Caleb Onderdonk 0
188 Tyson Harville - Ian McKinnon
Odenville High School
0
188 Cade Hayford - Waylon Rickard
Blissfield High School
0
188 Ben Hester - Karson Jenkins
Rhea County Eagle Anglers
0
188 Jonathon Hodges
Mortimer Jordan High School Bass Club
0
188 Hunter Hood - Landen Graves
Mortimer Jordan Bass Club
0
188 Logan Huffstutler - Kade Jennings
Hayden High School
0
188 Dylan Johnson - Noah Widick
Sequatchie County
0
188 Reece Keeney - Bryce Moder
Northeast Wisconsin Bass
0
188 Ethan King - Hall Hobbs
SC Fishing Team
0
188 Brady Lafever - Carter Walker
Upperman High School
0
188 Alec Lancaster - Chris Payne
Staion Camp High School
0
188 Manning Larkins - Matthew Isbell
Hueytown High School
0
188 Scott Lemmler - Dakota Stewart
Central High School
0
188 Rob Lindsey - Tyler Henson
Silverdale Baptist Academy
0
188 Peyton Matherne - Stephen James
Walker High School
0
188 Caleb Maybrey - Kole Palmer
Franklin County High School
0
188 Hayden Mckenzie - Logan Leblanc
Walker High School
0
188 Cole Merchant - Jackson Butler
Vernon Bass Team
0
188 Eli Moore - Kolton Mooney
Brewer High School
0
188 Matt Mosby - Jason Cusenza
Fliint Powers Catholic High School
0
188 Mason Mullaney - Sammy Collins
Hayden HS
0
188 Gavin Myers - Jordon Mcmillen
Warren County
0
188 Riley Nicholson
Walker Valley Bass Club
0
188 Hunter Odom
Satsuma High School
0
188 Austin Oldfield - Jimmy Oguin
Mt. Juliet Fishing
0
188 Dillan Olvera - John Kidwell
Holy Spirit Fishing
0
188 Logan Phillips - Walker Brown
Soddy Daisy High School
0
188 Dylan Pittman - Nick Hamilton
Whitwell High School
0
188 Josef Povlovich - Regan Wease
Page High School
0
188 Mattie Powell - Cj Anderson
Whitwell Highschool
0
188 Harrison Prince - Cole Sims
Hayden High School
0
188 Brandon Quattlebaum - Jacob Clark
Rehobeth Bass Club
0
188 Clayton Reed - Parker Davis
Auburn Anglers
0
188 Brandon Sales - Dale Scarbrough
Lenoir City
0
188 Evan Salter - Mason Fisher
Hueytown High School
0
188 AJ Segers - Justin Roberts
Marion High School
0
188 Kyle Shaver - Jacob Jennette
East Hickman High School
0
188 Rylee Shell - Auston Cagle
Guntersville High School
0
188 Rachel Shrum - Ian Shrum
Grundy County High School
0
188 Cooper Smith - Grant Noelle
Marion High School
0
188 Ryan Smithson - Danny Hickman
Mt. Pleasant High School
0
188 Allen Spencer - Colin Wurzinger
Minooka High School
0
188 Cameron Starnes - Will Barnett
Cullman High School
0
188 Mitch Straffon - Hank Sturm
Fenton High School
0
188 Jaxon Sullivan - Spencer Chase Milholen
Scotts Hill High School
0
188 Bailey Talent - Brady Huddleston
Livingston Academy
0
188 Alyssa Taylor - Caleb Pierce
Walker Valley High School
0
188 Harrison Terry - Luke Clifton
Dickson County High School
0
188 Garrett Thomas - Caleb Seynour
Walker High School
0
188 Jimmy Thornhill - Ethan Reed
Odenville Bass Club
0
188 Jonathan Thornton - Joshua Wallace
Franklin Co HS
0
188 Logan Tritt - Tyler Gosdin
Handley High School
0
188 Brady Turner - Carson Debord
Sequatchie County
0
188 Hunter Waldrop - Taylor Stoneburner
York County High School
0
188 Savannah Walls - Keely Ana Strickland
Central High School
0
188 Cayden Walls - Evan Kelley
Central High School
0
188 Korbin Way - Peyton Swafford
Sequatichie County
0
188 Logan Williams - Bailey Silcox
Gallatin High School
0
188 Tallen Williams - Evan Emerson
Scottsboro BassCats
0
188 Christian Wright - Blake Pemberton
Clinton High School
0
188 Jacob Young - Ethan Brooks
Bradley Central HS
0
188 Joshua Ziemann - Ray Flynn
East Hickman
0

Grow your fishing skills and improve your angling effectiveness.
Subscribe to the free weekly BassResource newsletter.

B.A.S.S. News

Back to Bass News

Newsletter Signup