https://www.bassresource.com/bass_fishing_123/bass-kentucky-8919.html2

Morris And Tucker Still Lead High School National Championship Tournament on Kentucky Lake

Morris And Tucker Still Lead High School National Championship Tournament on Kentucky Lake Grayson Morris and Tucker Smith lead the Bassmaster High School National Championship tournament on Kentucky lake
 

PARIS, Tennessee – Two hurdles cleared and only one more to go for Grayson Morris and Tucker Smith at the Bassmaster High School National Championship tournament on Kentucky lake. The tournament’s defending champions maintained their lead on the 300-team field by catching a limit of five bass Friday that weighed 17 pounds, 11 ounces. That gave them a two-day total of 37-6, which is more than 4 pounds heavier than their nearest challenger for the championship.
Morris and Smith are representing Briarwood Christian School, which is located in Birmingham, Ala.  Morris, 18, recently graduated from the school, and Smith, 17, is a rising senior. Though they stayed atop the leaderboard, Morris and Smith struggled again on Friday to find keeper bites.
They had only one bass in the live well at 11 a.m., which had them concerned. They aren’t alone, as Kentucky Lake has been difficult for many teams to read this week. On Friday, 129 duos failed to weigh a fish, and on Thursday, 97 teams met a similar fate. Morris and Smith caught their fifth keeper just before 3 p.m. Friday and headed to Paris Landing State Park for weigh-in, confident they had enough to hang onto the lead.

  
“We were pretty relaxed this morning, just wanting to go out and have fun,” Morris said. “But we were boat 300 today, so I had some butterflies waiting to go. When we didn’t get a bite until 10:30 a.m., I was like ‘Oh no.’ We wound up only getting a bite like every two hours.”
 
“You try not to think about it. You just have to go out and fish,” Smith said.
The duo is hoping to catch a limit much earlier on Saturday, but they’re prepared for another day of hard work to keep their lead and win consecutive national titles.
“We’ve just got to keep grinding,” Morris said. “We’ll keep the trolling motor in the water.”
Smith said they encountered some angling pressure on Friday, but that’s shouldn’t be the case on Saturday with the field cut to 12 after the Day 2 weigh-in.
“It’s a new day,” Smith said.
While some teams have fought to figure out Kentucky Lake, Mercedes Ellis and Gage Sherrod are not one of them.
Ellis and Sherrod, who attend Henry County (Tenn.) High School just a few miles down U.S. 79 from Paris Landing State Park, caught a 19-4 limit on Friday, which was the heaviest of the day. Their two-day total of 33-1 has them in second place overall. The locals focused on brush piles through the first two days of the tournament and plan to do so again with a championship in their sights.
 
“We know a ton of spots here,” Sherrod said. “Every day we’ve fished in practice and in the tournament, we’ve averaged about 16 or 17 pounds. When you have all these people from around the country, some of them get on the fish more than others. We know the bites will be slow, but we know the fish are there and we know how to catch them. We just have to stay patient.”
 
Ellis had the big bass of the day – a 6-5 kicker she pulled from a pocket that had sticks to provide structure and a ditch draining into it.
 
“Everyone definitely heard me (yelling) when I caught it,” Ellis said. “There was a lot of excitement.”
Daelyn Whaley and Lilly Smith from Abbeville (S.C.) High are in third place with 32-8 over two days. They are fishing shallow water; a strength they learned at home. Whaley and Smith struggled, too, on Friday morning, but their favorite spot turned on again around noon, and they soon had a limit in the livewell.
 
“It’s the spot, but it’s the presentation, too,” Whaley said of her team’s success. “We don’t fish offshore. Even if they’re catching offshore, we don’t like to. We’re doing what we like to do, and that helps a lot. Also, we had to push and work our way in there. It’s hard work, but it’s been worth it.”
Whaley has fished in four consecutive national championships and she’s now made the top 12 in three of those years, and with three different partners, to boot. Smith said she thinks a national title is possible.
“We could have kept catching them today, but we didn’t to pressure them too bad,” Smith said. “When we thought we had enough to qualify for (Saturday,) we decided to leave some for tomorrow.”
Each of the 300 teams competing in the championship qualified via four different Bassmaster High School Series events this year or their respective state team trails. A total of $22,000 in scholarship awards will be split among the Top 12 teams in the championship. The winning duo will earn a $4,500 gift that will help fund each angler’s college education.
 
Taj White and Ethan Ryan of the Arizona high School B.A.S.S. Nation still lead for Big Bass of the Tournament with the 6-14 largemouth they caught Thursday. The third and final day of competition will begin with a 6 a.m. CT take-off from Paris Landing State Park. Weigh-in will begin at 2 p.m., also from the state park.
    

2019 Bassmaster High School National Championship 8/8-8/10
Tournament on Kentucky Lake, Paris  TN.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2
    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts
1.  Grayson Morris - Tucker Smith                Briarwood Christian School            0
  Day 1: 5   19-11     Day 2: 5   17-11   Total:  10  37-06
2.  Mercedes Ellis - Gage Sherrod                Henry County High School              0
  Day 1: 5   13-13     Day 2: 5   19-04   Total:  10  33-01
3.  Daelyn Whaley - Lilly Smith                  Abbeville high Panthers               0
  Day 1: 5   17-15     Day 2: 5   14-09   Total:  10  32-08
4.  Tyler Finley - Hunter Jones                  Mount Pleasant                        0
  Day 1: 5   15-02     Day 2: 5   14-07   Total:  10  29-09
5.  Colby Carrier - Toby Williams                Somerset Bassmasters                  0
  Day 1: 5   12-15     Day 2: 5   14-06   Total:  10  27-05
6.  Barclay Butler - Connor Mclaughlin           Scottsboro BassCats                   0
  Day 1: 3   09-03     Day 2: 5   17-06   Total:   8  26-09
7.  Cole Holloway - Ryan Thomas                  Morgan County High School             0
  Day 1: 5   12-03     Day 2: 5   13-12   Total:  10  25-15
8.  James Willoughby - Erik Henson               West Harrison High School             0
  Day 1: 4   12-08     Day 2: 5   12-06   Total:   9  24-14
9.  Christopher Capdeboscq - Sam Acosta          Northlake Christian                   0
  Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 5   11-01   Total:  10  24-11
10. Jordon Gregory - Blake Williams              Richcland/Connell                     0
  Day 1: 5   11-08     Day 2: 4   11-01   Total:   9  22-09
11. Levi Keith - Casey Shearer                   EAST JESSAMINE HIGH SCHOOL            0
  Day 1: 4   11-08     Day 2: 4   11-01   Total:   8  22-09
12. Marshal Robinson - Mason Fulmer              Byrnes Rebels Fishing                 0
  Day 1: 5   12-04     Day 2: 5   10-03   Total:  10  22-07
13. Piercen Lynch - Nate Ansay                   South Florence High School            0
  Day 1: 5   14-03     Day 2: 4   08-00   Total:   9  22-03
14. SammyJay Acree - Billy Campbell              Lake wales HS bassmasters             0
  Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 2   07-06   Total:   7  21-00
15. Dawson Gnewikow - Andrew Molino              Mt Juliet Fishing                     0
  Day 1: 2   05-12     Day 2: 5   14-03   Total:   7  19-15
16. Alex Curington - Bre Arnold                  Good Hope Fishing Team                0
  Day 1: 4   14-04     Day 2: 2   05-03   Total:   6  19-07
17. Laker Howell - Jantzen Leonard               Guntersville High School Bass Cl      0
  Day 1: 4   09-08     Day 2: 4   09-09   Total:   8  19-01
18. Jeffrey Worthy Jr - Dillon Smith             George Jenkins HS                     0
  Day 1: 4   09-09     Day 2: 3   08-12   Total:   7  18-05
19. Jake Beihoffer - Bailey Faires               Soddy Daisy High School               0
  Day 1: 2   03-11     Day 2: 5   14-04   Total:   7  17-15
20. Lake Norsworthy - William Burt               Brandon Bulldog Bass Club             0
  Day 1: 5   15-04     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   6  17-09
21. Sean Clayton - Tyler Anderson                York County High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 3   08-00     Day 2: 4   09-09   Total:   7  17-09
22. Garrett Thomas - Briar Napier                863 Anglers                           0
  Day 1: 4   13-11     Day 2: 2   03-12   Total:   6  17-07
23. Ethan King - Hall Hobbs                      SC Fishing Team- AL                   0
  Day 1: 4   12-00     Day 2: 1   05-06   Total:   5  17-06
24. Bryce Lane - Payton Rea                      Bentonville                           0
  Day 1: 4   11-02     Day 2: 3   06-01   Total:   7  17-03
25. Brody Robison - Levi Cox                     Sand Rock Wildcats                    0
  Day 1: 4   10-13     Day 2: 2   06-02   Total:   6  16-15
26. Kyle Roy - Jesse York                        Russell County High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   16-12   Total:   4  16-12
27. Kurtis Swanson - Chaney Weick                Meade County Bottomline               0
  Day 1: 3   11-01     Day 2: 2   05-11   Total:   5  16-12
28. Corbett Sands - Lance Frazier                Walker Valley High School             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   16-09   Total:   5  16-09
29. Aidan Narcise - Eli Murphy                   New Jersey High School Club           0
  Day 1: 2   08-02     Day 2: 2   07-13   Total:   4  15-15
30. Lucas Reagan - Tyler Cook                    Pickett County High School Fishi      0
  Day 1: 4   13-11     Day 2: 1   02-02   Total:   5  15-13
31. Gage Marty - Josh Wenman                     Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
  Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 5   13-12   Total:   6  15-11
32. Colby Badeaux - Tyler Jordan                 Live Oak High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   04-08     Day 2: 3   11-01   Total:   5  15-09
33. Mason Daniell - Nick Hodges                  Moody Fishing Team                    0
  Day 1: 3   09-02     Day 2: 2   06-07   Total:   5  15-09
34. Brycen Williamson - Landon Williamson        Aiken Youth Bassmasters               0
  Day 1: 2   04-11     Day 2: 3   10-11   Total:   5  15-06
35. Caz Anderson - Dean Crisler                  Chatuge Anglers                       0
  Day 1: 3   07-09     Day 2: 3   07-12   Total:   6  15-05
36. Austin Smith - Riley Faulkner                Campbell County high school           0
  Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 5   12-00   Total:   7  15-03
37. Matthew Vandagriff - Asa Robertson           Warren County High School Pionee      0
  Day 1: 3   07-12     Day 2: 2   06-14   Total:   5  14-10
38. Hunter Wilkins - Jackson Elder               American Christian Acadamy-AL         0
  Day 1: 4   12-13     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   5  14-08
39. Logan Lolley - Tristan Crawford              Hayden Fishing Team                   0
  Day 1: 3   10-03     Day 2: 2   04-05   Total:   5  14-08
40. Kyle Simmons - Brett Halstead                Capital City High School- KS          0
  Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 2   09-09   Total:   4  13-15
41. Ty Stroup - Daniel Walter                    Susquehanna Valley High School F      0
  Day 1: 2   09-10     Day 2: 2   04-04   Total:   4  13-14
42. Kaden Mueck - Breckett Long                  Livingston Fishing Team               0
  Day 1: 2   05-11     Day 2: 2   08-01   Total:   4  13-12
43. Christopher Keeble - Micah Bryant            Sequoyah High School- TN              0
  Day 1: 2   03-05     Day 2: 5   10-06   Total:   7  13-11
44. Levi Seagraves - Will Hart                   Madison County High School            0
  Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 4   11-07   Total:   5  13-10
45. Brooks Parker - Tyler Hudson                 Delmarva Christian High School        0
  Day 1: 4   08-07     Day 2: 2   05-02   Total:   6  13-09
46. Evan Thomas - Alex Briggs                    Hampden Academy Bass Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 5   11-10     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   6  13-08
47. Matthew Griffith - Tre Smith                 SEQUATCHIE High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   13-07   Total:   4  13-07
48. Ewing Minor - Eli Stendig                    Orange County Anglers                 0
  Day 1: 5   11-05     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   6  13-03
49. Hayden Scott - Cody Mccullough               Saline High School                    0
  Day 1: 2   05-11     Day 2: 2   07-06   Total:   4  13-01
50. Ben Mccann - Josh Mccann                     Bradenton Christian School            0
  Day 1: 2   04-01     Day 2: 3   08-13   Total:   5  12-14
51. Troy Harris - Merritt Arnold                 North Oconee High School              0
  Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 5   10-13   Total:   6  12-12
52. Joey Bloom - Dylan Westhelle                 Seminole County Anglers               0
  Day 1: 5   12-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  12-11
53. Shaw Sandy - Sam Bennett                     Athens Anglers                        0
  Day 1: 5   12-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  12-09
54. Lucas Senay - Josh Pitre                     York Highschool Bassmasters           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   12-04   Total:   3  12-04
55. Chase Hicks - Dyllan Jenkins                 Walker Valley Bass Club               0
  Day 1: 4   07-03     Day 2: 2   05-01   Total:   6  12-04
56. Judd Morgan - Brody Mullins                  Grainger County High School           0
  Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 1   03-13   Total:   4  12-02
57. Caleb Bridges - Zachary Elliott              Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
  Day 1: 3   06-09     Day 2: 2   05-08   Total:   5  12-01
58. Carter Ball - Jackson Baltz                  Noblesville High School               0
  Day 1: 3   10-01     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   4  12-00
59. Boomer Winters - Chellan Cantrell            Whitwell High School Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 1   03-10     Day 2: 3   08-06   Total:   4  12-00
60. Sarah Morehead - Hunter Valerius             McCracken County Mustangs             0
  Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 1   02-10   Total:   4  11-15
61. Parker Grefrath - Jacob Whitehurst           Franklin High School Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 2   04-13     Day 2: 3   07-02   Total:   5  11-15
62. Aiden Sowell - Cameron Beckworth             Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 3   08-12   Total:   4  11-13
63. Matt Welcher - Cruz Chandler                 Beulah Bass Fishing Team              0
  Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 2   09-07   Total:   3  11-12
64. Blake Wheat - Andon Goins                    Rhea County High School               0
  Day 1: 3   11-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  11-09
65. Garrett Higgins - Nick West                  S.S. Minnows- West Jefferson          0
  Day 1: 3   07-10     Day 2: 2   03-15   Total:   5  11-09
66. Westin Moss - Josh Willis                    Whitwell High School-TN               0
  Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 2   08-09   Total:   3  11-06
67. Jacob Damron - Hunter Palmer                 Tullahoma City Schools                0
  Day 1: 3   06-08     Day 2: 2   04-13   Total:   5  11-05
68. Brayden Stotler - Grainger Pollert           South Side Anglers                    0
  Day 1: 3   06-10     Day 2: 2   04-09   Total:   5  11-03
69. Zachary Young - Josh Harless                 Cabot Community Fishing Club          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   11-00   Total:   4  11-00
70. Brenton Godwin - Nathan Rider                Baldwin county high fishing team      0
  Day 1: 2   04-02     Day 2: 2   06-14   Total:   4  11-00
71. Maycee Lyons - Griffin Fraley                Bath County High School               0
  Day 1: 2   06-07     Day 2: 2   04-08   Total:   4  10-15
72. Case Durrance - Latt Durrance                OKEECHOBEE BRAHMANS                   0
  Day 1: 2   07-10     Day 2: 1   03-03   Total:   3  10-13
73. Landon Gramling - Tucker Veronee             Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 1   04-00     Day 2: 2   06-11   Total:   3  10-11
74. Trent Nelson - Wyatt Cannon                  Okeechobee Brahmans                   0
  Day 1: 3   10-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  10-10
75. Spencer Humphrey - Brian Canterbury          Madison County High School            0
  Day 1: 2   06-00     Day 2: 1   04-10   Total:   3  10-10
76. Bryce Kostman - Dylan Kierstead              Eau Claire High School                0
  Day 1: 4   10-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  10-07
77. Hunter Matchett - Dalton Morton                                                    0
  Day 1: 2   06-06     Day 2: 1   04-00   Total:   3  10-06
78. Tanner Shaw - Tanner Koontz                  Mount Vernon HS                       0
  Day 1: 1   03-11     Day 2: 3   06-10   Total:   4  10-05
79. Jaron Cooper - Keegan Oettinger              Platte Valley Bass Masters            0
  Day 1: 3   10-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  10-04
80. Jaxon Hansen - Seth Lee                      Westmoore                             0
  Day 1: 1   03-10     Day 2: 2   06-08   Total:   3  10-02
81. Niko Romero - Isaiah Rios                    Arizona Bassnation High School        0
  Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 2   08-07   Total:   3  10-01
82. Kaden Hillman - Andrew Hunt                  Hazard High School Fishing Team       0
  Day 1: 2   06-01     Day 2: 1   03-13   Total:   3  09-14
83. Allen Spencer - Colin Wurzinger              Minooka Anglers Club                  0
  Day 1: 3   07-06     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   4  09-13
84. Connor Crafton - Jade Craft                  NEA Youth Fishing-AR                  0
  Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 3   07-10   Total:   4  09-09
85. Christian Wright - Seth Treece               Clinton High School                   0
  Day 1: 1   02-07     Day 2: 3   07-00   Total:   4  09-07
86. Evan Fields - Ian Nation                     Collins High School                   0
  Day 1: 2   04-05     Day 2: 2   05-02   Total:   4  09-07
87. Tanner Hadden - Cy Casey                     Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 3   07-01   Total:   4  09-05
88. Taj White - Ethan Ryan                       Arizona HS Bass Nation                0
  Day 1: 1   06-14     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   2  09-05
89. Chase Leibhart - Caleb Horne                 Lincoln County Bass Bosses            0
  Day 1: 3   09-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  09-04
90. Lucas Wright - Dakota Stout                  Lewis County High School              0
  Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 2   04-12   Total:   4  09-03
91. Chase Hubble - Chase Givens                  Strawberry Crest High School          0
  Day 1: 3   09-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  09-02
92. Hannah Adams - Walker Weeks                  Lake wales HS Bassmasters             0
  Day 1: 2   07-03     Day 2: 1   01-13   Total:   3  09-00
93. Alexis Grandstaff - James Quinlivan          Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 3   08-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-14
94. Brock Bila - Eli Minster                     Capital City High School Bass Cl      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-13   Total:   3  08-13
94. Alec Lancaster - Jonathan Nicholson                                                0
  Day 1: 3   08-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-13
96. Michael Sanchez - Dylan Eschette             Brusly High School                    0
  Day 1: 3   08-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-12
97. Kyran Hepko - Brock Pearce                   Seymour Bass Fishing Team             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   08-12   Total:   2  08-12
98. Jacob Butts - Collin Sutherland              CRESCENT HIGH SCHOOL                  0
  Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 3   06-08   Total:   4  08-12
99. Walker Hall - Zander McMahon                 King City Jr Bass Club                0
  Day 1: 3   08-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-10
100. Michael Childers - Landon Shirey             Brewer High School                    0
  Day 1: 2   06-03     Day 2: 1   02-06   Total:   3  08-09
101. Pruitt Lansdale - Kyle Workman               Montgomery County High School         0
  Day 1: 2   05-07     Day 2: 1   03-00   Total:   3  08-07
102. Colton Williams - Landon Graham              Good Hope Fishing Team                0
  Day 1: 1   03-15     Day 2: 1   04-08   Total:   2  08-07
103. Evan Zacherl - Giancarlo Russo               quincy High School Bass Masters       0
  Day 1: 2   06-04     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   3  08-04
104. Jonah Gilbert - Kollin Smith                 Franklin County High School           0
  Day 1: 2   06-00     Day 2: 1   02-04   Total:   3  08-04
105. Logan Earnest - Ryan Bolenbarker             Upperman High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   08-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  08-03
106. Chandler Pruett - Tyler Crews                Scotts Hill Student Anglers           0
  Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 3   06-10   Total:   4  08-03
107. Jacob Muir - Ethan Stubbs                    Milford High School                   0
  Day 1: 3   06-05     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   4  08-03
108. Ethan Gilbert - Cody Anderson                Downeast Fishing Club                 0
  Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 2   03-11   Total:   4  08-02
109. Adrian Hooper - Mitchell Grimsley            Towns County High School- GA          0
  Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 1   03-05   Total:   3  08-01
110. Carson Hull - Grant Larkins                  Farmington HS                         0
  Day 1: 3   07-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-15
111. Drew Herrmann - Wyatt Gabby                  Marion High School                    0
  Day 1: 2   05-14     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   3  07-12
112. Garrett White - Tanner Mcclain               Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
  Day 1: 2   05-05     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   3  07-12
113. Jeremy Dellinger - Dillon Davis              North Lincoln Fishing Knights         0
  Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-11
114. Jackson Holbert - Avery Whitwell             Riverside High School                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   07-10   Total:   3  07-10
115. Brother Martin - Grant Schexnailder          Notre Dame High School                0
  Day 1: 2   07-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  07-09
116. Brandon Martin - Logan Dean                  North Hall Fishing Club               0
  Day 1: 2   07-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  07-06
117. Jacob Davidson - Isaiah Dodson               Mt. Juliet                            0
  Day 1: 1   03-06     Day 2: 2   04-00   Total:   3  07-06
118. Jenson Kay - Ryan Moss                       Detriot Catholic Central              0
  Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-05
119. Ryan Persson - Bryer Boyd                    Ozark High School- MO                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   07-05   Total:   2  07-05
120. Logan Gaston - William Bryce Gaston          Jasper High School Fishing Team       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   07-04   Total:   2  07-04
121. Laney Skipper - Taylor Brown                 Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   07-02   Total:   3  07-02
122. Briley Sain - Kaden Freeze                   Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
  Day 1: 1   03-07     Day 2: 1   03-11   Total:   2  07-02
123. Emilia Lindus - Makenzie Weiss               Baldwin Woodville                     0
  Day 1: 1   02-00     Day 2: 1   05-01   Total:   2  07-01
124. Hayes White - Tiger Manuel                   Sulphur HS                            0
  Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 1   02-04   Total:   3  07-00
125. Zach Bondurant - Spencer Mertens             Helias Catholic                       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-11   Total:   3  06-11
126. Kobie Koenig - Alex Kerranen                 GRAND RAPIDS HIGH SCHOOL              0
  Day 1: 1   02-15     Day 2: 2   03-12   Total:   3  06-11
127. Jake Kimbrough - Fisher Godfrey              North Mississippi Student Angler      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   06-10   Total:   2  06-10
128. Jackson Swisher - Seth Slanker               Columbia High Bassmasters             0
  Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 1   02-02   Total:   3  06-08
129. Ethan Vanden Busch - Patrick Mcmurry         Lakeville fishing team                0
  Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 1   03-05   Total:   2  06-06
130. Colton Colwell - Blake Brock                 Windsor High School Bass Fishing      0
  Day 1: 2   06-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  06-05
131. Hanson Chaney - Bronson Beck                 Walker High School                    0
  Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 2   04-03   Total:   3  06-04
132. Ethan Greene - Abby Montgomery               Lakeside Chiefs                       0
  Day 1: 1   03-11     Day 2: 1   02-08   Total:   2  06-03
133. Connor Ezzell - Mason Hill                   Athens Anglers                        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   06-02   Total:   2  06-02
133. Dalton Perando - Jeremiah Mellinger          Southern Garrett Bass Slayers         0
  Day 1: 2   06-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  06-02
135. Gunner West - Sawyer Reib                    Spiro high                            0
  Day 1: 2   06-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  06-00
136. Justin James - Gavin Cooper                  LCM Bass Team                         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   05-15   Total:   2  05-15
136. Jaxon Sullivan - Spencer Chase Milholen      Scotts Hill High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   05-15   Total:   2  05-15
138. Todd McKinley - Cole Kilpatrick              Mannford High School                  0
  Day 1: 1   03-15     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  05-14
139. Brent Key - Logan Johnson                    Lenoir City High School               0
  Day 1: 2   03-04     Day 2: 1   02-09   Total:   3  05-13
140. Zach Malinowski - Bradley Deaner             Memphis High School Bass Club         0
  Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 1   03-07   Total:   2  05-12
141. Hayden Gaddis - Garrett Mccarty              Seymour High School                   0
  Day 1: 1   02-11     Day 2: 1   03-01   Total:   2  05-12
142. Mason Wade - Colton Collier                  Jackson County High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   05-11   Total:   2  05-11
143. Brady Underwood - Trace Montgomery           Corner High School Bass Fishing       0
  Day 1: 1   02-02     Day 2: 1   03-09   Total:   2  05-11
144. Dalton Johnson - Riley Cantwell              Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
  Day 1: 2   05-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-09
145. Josh Ortt - Henry Garett                     Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   05-09   Total:   1  05-09
146. Casey Cornelius - Devan Skaggs               Mt Vernon Bass Team                   0
  Day 1: 2   05-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-05
147. Brack Beeks - Mason Beeks                    Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
  Day 1: 1   03-05     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  05-04
148. Fisher Rodgers - Brandon Bowers              Wateree Bass Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 1   02-10   Total:   2  05-04
149. Jackson Betker - Noah Poppe                  Osseo Fishing Club                    0
  Day 1: 2   05-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-02
150. Maddux Walters - Will Barronton              North Georgia Anglers                 0
  Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   2  05-02
151. Kevin Roller - Brylan Sexton                 Tuscaloosa County High School         0
  Day 1: 1   03-02     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  05-01
152. Brady Duncan - Mason Huddleston              Mt. Juliet High School                0
  Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 1   03-09   Total:   2  05-00
153. Clay Christopher - Hannah Wesley             Boyle County HS                       0
  Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  05-00
154. Will Carnes - Hunter Dowell                  Somerset Christian School             0
  Day 1: 2   04-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-15
155. Zach Bell - Seth Martin                      Burgin Bulldogs                       0
  Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 1   03-04   Total:   2  04-15
155. Blake Briscoe - Matthew Decadia-Rusk         Marion County Youth Bassmasters       0
  Day 1: 1   03-04     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   2  04-15
157. Davis Dimauro - Bryce Dimauro                Seminole Junior Anglers               0
  Day 1: 1   02-02     Day 2: 1   02-13   Total:   2  04-15
158. Eythan Wenzel - Jacob Heater                 LCHS Bass Club                        0
  Day 1: 1   02-11     Day 2: 1   02-03   Total:   2  04-14
159. Hunter Meadows - Cameron Meadows             Central Oklahoma Community Team       0
  Day 1: 2   04-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-13
160. Michael Bonadona - Greg Diamond              Brusly high school fishing            0
  Day 1: 1   04-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-13
161. Kyson Brown - Garrison Goodwin               Mt. Juliet High School                0
  Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 1   01-12   Total:   2  04-13
162. Aaron Cherry - Hudson Choquette              Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
163. Slade Moseley - Mason Richardson             Lewis County BASS Nation              0
  Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-12
164. Jake Monti - Alex Coggins                    Lake Norman Charter                   0
  Day 1: 1   04-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-12
165. Ben Hester - Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-10   Total:   2  04-10
166. Brady Lafever - Carter Walker                Upperman High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   04-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-09
167. Jacob Dwosh - Alex Baker                     York Highschool Bassmasters           0
  Day 1: 1   04-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-09
168. Connor Chenault - Cody Stamper               George Rogers Clark HS Bass Team      0
  Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 1   02-09   Total:   2  04-08
169. Dakota Mansell - Eli Jackson                 Phil Campbell Fishing Team            0
  Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-07
169. Dalton Smith - Hayze Hutzel                  North West Rankin HS                  0
  Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-07
171. Clay Polk - Austin Sibley                    Livingston Parish bass masters        0
  Day 1: 1   02-02     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   2  04-07
172. Dalton Bailey - Hayden Stockett              Lenoir City high School Bass clu      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
172. Jackson Stephens - Jake Lange                Lindbergh High School- MO             0
  Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-06
174. Anthony Cicero Iv - Dakota Snyder            Elizabethtown HS                      0
  Day 1: 2   04-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-04
174. Adyson Stringer - Abram Boles                                                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-04   Total:   2  04-04
176. Weston Villines - Jacob Rhea                 Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
  Day 1: 1   04-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-04
177. Gabe Backhus - Hunter Baird                  Capital City                          0
  Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 1   02-08   Total:   2  04-04
178. Ethan Cruze - Carlo Castiglione              Sam Houston High School               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-03   Total:   2  04-03
179. Ryan Skidmore - Christian Mullins            Lewis County High School              0
  Day 1: 1   04-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  04-03
180. Sully Machnicz - Jake Schiavi                The Sound School                      0
  Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   2  04-03
181. Logan Redeker - Ethan Haufler                Capital City Bass Club                0
  Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   2  04-02
182. Wesley Gore - Guyton Pace                    Jemison High School                   0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-00   Total:   2  04-00
182. Nate Smith - Brody Trask                     Uxbridge High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   04-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-00
184. Jacob Bigelow -                              Shawano Bass Assassins                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   04-00   Total:   1  04-00
185. Kyle Nicholson - Eyston Kunz                 Mountan View Mavericks                0
  Day 1: 1   03-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-15
186. Tyan Massengale - Brandon Bates              Soddy Daisy High School               0
  Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 1   02-02   Total:   2  03-15
187. Jaxon Brown - Russ Boackle                   Gardendale Rockets                    0
  Day 1: 2   03-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-14
188. Chris Zerniak Jr. - Brodan Herron            Mynderse Academy Bass Fishing         0
  Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   2  03-14
189. Cole Rankin - Josh Lee                       Karns High School                     0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   03-13   Total:   2  03-13
190. Gantt Connor - Kaleb Dehart                  Travelers Rest High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-13   Total:   1  03-13
190. Drake Hemby - Gavin Totherow                 Whitwell HS                           0
  Day 1: 1   03-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-13
192. James Schneider - Shelton Shealy             Batesburg Leesville High School       0
  Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   2  03-13
193. Chris Payne - Kellen Mcgranaghan             Station Camp High School              0
  Day 1: 2   03-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-10
194. Trent Webb - Marcus Wilson                   Diboll High School                    0
  Day 1: 1   03-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-10
195. Cole Moulton - Ian Moulton                   Mascoma Valley HS Bass fishing C      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-09   Total:   1  03-09
195. Taylor Owens - Shelby Prather                Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 1   03-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-09
195. Jacob Wielgus - Ridge Rutledge               EST JESSAMINE HIGH SCHOOL             0
  Day 1: 1   03-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-09
198. Evan Morris - Wyatt Pearman                  Larue County High School- KY          0
  Day 1: 1   03-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-08
198. Matthew Pitcher - Ryan Scheitheir            New York High School Club             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-08   Total:   1  03-08
200. Seth Ingram - Hayden Bolt                    Munford Fishing                       0
  Day 1: 1   03-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-07
201. Tanner Scruggs - Storm Cline                 Anderson Co.                          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-06   Total:   1  03-06
201. Jayden Stokes - Chase Osborne                Smiths Station High School            0
  Day 1: 1   03-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-06
203. Jace McNutt - Jon Raper                      Tuscaloosa County High School         0
  Day 1: 1   03-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-05
204. Luke Dardeen - Clayton Halbig                Lawrenceville Lunkers                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
204. Grace Fralick - Isaac Irvin                  Galatia High school                   0
  Day 1: 1   03-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-04
206. Noah Harper - Alek Kulas                     Mount Juliet Fishing                  0
  Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-03
207. Mackenzie Tabor - Brady Mcguire              Montgomery County High School Ba      0
  Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-01
208. Jack Cleveland - Zach Wilke                  Grand Rapids Thunderhawks             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-00   Total:   1  03-00
208. Devin Keele - Travis Howard                  Cabot community junior/hs fishin      0
  Day 1: 1   03-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-00
210. Rein Golubjatnikov - Brendan Haims           Pittsford Mendon HS                   0
  Day 1: 1   02-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-14
211. Andrew Johnson - John Hubbert                Bolivar High School                   0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
211. Payton Taylor - Madalyn Lehrke               Cabot Community Fishing               0
  Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-13
213. Jordan Wong - Logan Johnson                  Franklin High School                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-12   Total:   1  02-12
214. Peyton Bowman - Gavin Rhodes                                                       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-11   Total:   1  02-11
215. Gavin Adkinson - Stone Courtney              Mccracken                             0
  Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-10
215. Garrison Byerly - Will Henson                Little Cypress Mauriceville HS        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-10   Total:   1  02-10
217. Daniel Borrousch - Joshua Borrousch          Southeastern Bass Anglers             0
  Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-09
217. Brady Rogers - Brock Rogers                  Bradleyville Bass Club                0
  Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-09
217. Jordan Sylvester - Connor Taylor             EBR Parish Bassmasters                0
  Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-09
220. Luke Glasgow - Lawson Nichols                Winfield Student Anglers              0
  Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-08
220. Shane Smith - Mitchell Johnson               Shelby County Bassmasters             0
  Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-08
220. Jacob Tarpley - Keigan Maturin               Teurlings Catholic High School F      0
  Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-08
220. Carter Wijangco - Grant Olsen                Off the Hook Bassmasters              0
  Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-08
224. Gracie Herbold - Asher Peters                Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   1  02-07
225. Sam Henderson - Danny Camden                 Morgan County                         0
  Day 1: 1   02-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-06
225. Carter Nutt - Dylan Nutt                     Backwoods Bassin                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-06   Total:   1  02-06
227. Jaden Carpenter - Caleb Williams             Rockcastle Rockets                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
227. Hagan Marlin - Ryan Crawford                 Lee-Scott Fishing                     0
  Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-05
229. Nathan Reynolds - Adrian Goleniewski         Backwoods Bassin                      0
  Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-04
230. John Harrell - Seth Arney                    NorthWest Rankin                      0
  Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-03
231. Gavin Gilbert - Blake Stephenson             Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team        0
  Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-01
232. Brennen Howard - Logan Turner                White Plains High School              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
232. Taylor Keener - Jayden Meaux                 Crowder Angling Club                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
234. Reed Ofsthun - Carson Smith                  Washington State                      0
  Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-14
234. Brenton Peters - River Johnson               Huntington High School Bass Club      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
234. Colby Thurmond - Jacob Garms                 Coffee County High School             0
  Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-14
237. Ethan Middleton - Emily Freeman              Ozark High School                     0
  Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-13
238. Christopher Daniels - Calvin Currie          York County High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-12
238. Daniel Pell - Nick Klein                     Jesse C Carson High                   0
  Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-12
240. Forrest Lagarde - Bronson May                LA-46 FISHING TEAM-LA                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
240. Daniel Meadows - Aaron Stephens              Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
  Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-11
240. Cole Metts - Grant Lusk                      Berkeley High School                  0
  Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-11
240. Kade Sharp - Josh Glenn                      Grove High School                     0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
244. Carson Elkins - Griffen Olmstead             BRANCH COUNTY HS FISHING CLUB         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
244. Clay Tresler - Bailey Tresler                Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
  Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-10
246. Caden Petrille - Matteo Turano               Off The Hook Bassmaster               0
  Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-09
246. Tyner Redden - Hayes Grooms                  Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
246. Jarod Riddle - Jackson Riddle                Oconee County High School             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
246. Connor Rushing - Ethan Simon                 Central High School                   0
  Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-09
250. Gabe Mehrens - Rider Smith                   Lincoln High School Fishing Team      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-06   Total:   1  01-06
251. Easton Fothergill - Nick Dumke               Grand Rapids Thunderhawks             0
  Day 1: 1   01-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-06
252. Jacob Adams - Jenson Keahey                  Jackson county fishing team           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Austin Bedard - Anna Demagistris             Nonnewaug                             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Karl Berni - Dakodah Mcdaniel                Los lunas reel elite                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Marcus Borne - Gavin Hackworth               Grundy County High School             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Spencer Brister - Aiden Lofton               LCM Bass Team                         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Jacob Bruener - Austin Brewer                Douglass                              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Drew Crosby - Aaron Wilson                   Blue Springs South                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Easton Cummings - Seth Hall                  Phil Campbell                         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Hayden Curliss - Magnum Morris               Hartshorne Miner fishing team         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Fisher Cusic - Zachary Tyler                 McKeel Academy of Technology          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Carter Doren - Jeremy White                  Sin City Bass Club                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Caleb Eddy - Trent Kirksey                   Arkadelphia Bassin Badgers            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. TJ Edwards - Houston Vaiden                  Northeast Mississippi Anglers         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Mason Ferachi - Luke Ferachi                 Walker High School                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Harrison Friddle - Peyton Foster             Cabot community fishing team          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Isaac Gardner - Billy Sykes                  Beulah Bass Fishing Team              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Jones Garner - Clayton Reed                  Auburn Anglers                        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Logan Geisler - Maddox Sutton                North Augusta Fishing Team            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Gunter Gosha - Matthew Brandon               Herrin High School                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Parker Guy - Peyton Dunn                     Irwin Bass Anglers                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Jack Harpole - James Brady                   Regis Jesuit High School              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Landon Harrington - Sam Ambrose              Berkeley Springs High School Fis      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Jacob Heath - Romano Duncan                  Mass Bass Nation                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Kolby Holcomb - Anthony Goins                Walker Valley                         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Abby Ison - Hayden Ison                      Perry County Central High School      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Hunter Keel - Carter Patton                  Powdersville Fishing Team             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Carter Koza - Lee Rose Koza                  Mount Paran Christian School          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Korey Kubiak - William McGuire               Diboll Lumberjack Bass Club           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Jacob Lovell - Blake Pike                    Patrick County High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Peyton Matherne - Stephen James              Walker High School                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Holt Mcfadden - Reedus Tisdale               Williamsburg Academy                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. TJ McKenzie - Carson Lucas                   Waccamaw High School Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Noah Misner - Alex Stiles                    Lowell High School Bass Club          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Chase Moser - Matthew Funderburk             Mecklenburg County High School A      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Julian Moss - Coby Wright                    Gallatin High School                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Antonio Pallaria - Nicholas Roeger           Timberlane Regional High School       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Wyatt Pazdro - Blake Beckwith                Minooka Anglers Club                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. John Pearce - Justin Hevey                   Okeechobee HS bass club               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Wes Rollo - William Powell                   Natchitoches Central High School      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Chad Salyer III - Cameron Beard              York County High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Jay Shipp - LJ Harkless                      Wetumpka High School                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Cole Trick - Hayden Holland                  southeast texas high school fish      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Chase Walker - Ethan Ihrig                   Lone star jr bassmasters              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Carson Walker - Jacob Rice                   Hueytown Student Anglers              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Branson Wells - Dawson Wells                 Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Morgan White - Donovan Snider                Jasper High School Fishing Team       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Jace Whittle - Dylan Griswold                Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Jed Wilson - Cameron LeBron                  Cullman High School                   0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
252. Mathew Windham -                             Pine City Anglers                     0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1        16       419      1152-07
 2        17       354       981-10
----------------------------------
          33       773      2134-01

Grow your fishing skills and improve your angling effectiveness.
Subscribe to the free weekly BassResource newsletter.

B.A.S.S. News

Back to Bass News

ENTER TO WIN A $250 BASS PRO SHOPS GIFT CARD