https://www.bassresource.com/bass_fishing_123/bass-harris-12619.html

Stephens Wins Bassmaster Open Tournament On Harris Chain

Stephens Wins Bassmaster Open Tournament On Harris Chain in the final round of the 2019 Eastern Open tournament at Harris Chain of Lakes. Added to his
 

LEESBURG, Fla. — Despite changing conditions, Ohio angler Whitney Stephens turned in an impressive catch of five bass that weighed 24 pounds, 12 ounces in the final round of the 2019 Eastern Open tournament at Harris Chain of Lakes. Added to his Friday weight of 32-12, it helped Stephens to an impressive winning total of 57-8 in an event that was shortened to two days by inclement weather. The full field fished both days. The shortened schedule amplified Stephens’ performance; specifically, Jesse Wiggins won the 2017 Open event on the Harris Chain with a three-day total of 59-4 — only 1-12 heavier than Stephens’ two-day total.

  

Returning to the pattern that yielded his personal-best tournament limit on Day 1, Stephens spent all of Day 2 targeting thick hydrilla beds in Lake Eustis. Fishing in about 8 to 10 feet, he noted that the week’s colder weather worked in his favor by predictably positioning big prespawn fish in the warmer refuges of thicker grass patches. Stephens caught most of his fish by dragging a Zoom Magnum Trick Worm and a Speed Worm, both Texas rigged on a 4/0 VMC hook. He ended his day by moving to a different area and throwing a custom spinnerbait over the grass.

    

“I had a 7- to 8-pound cull on my last stop,” Stephens said. “I had high teens and I went to 24 on my last stop. It was just incredible.”

  

Stephens’ total gave him an impressive winning margin of 11-9. He made it look easy, but the winner said closing the deal was no easy task.

  

“It was a grind today,” he said. “You catch 24 pounds and you think it’s a lot, but I struggled today. The difference was the weather. We had another cold night, the water dropped a couple more degrees and the sun never came out.”

  

Bryan Schmitt of Deale, Md., finished second with 45-15. After placing second on Day 1 with 27-10, his productivity slipped to 18-5 Saturday. Schmitt caught his fish on 1/2- and 3/8-ounce prototype Hyabusa swim jigs. He alternated between Missile Baits Twin Turbo and Shockwave trailers.

  

“I had one key spot in Lake Harris; I caught them in a trench in the grass and there was a hard spot in there,” Schmitt said. “The trench was 8 to 12 feet deep and about 100 yards long.”

  

Kyle Welcher of Opelika, Ala., finished third with 41-12. Posting weights of 17-14 and 23-14, Welcher avoided the hydrilla that many of his competitors targeted and instead fished Yamamoto D-Shads on 1/8-ounce belly-weighted 4/0 hooks in eel grass beds.

  

“My biggest area was in Lake Eustis and 3 to 4 feet was where the best holes were,” he said. “You could catch some 2-pounders in 2 feet and out on the edge; but in the middle in 4 feet, that’s where the big ones were.”

  
Schmitt won the Phoenix Boats Big Bass award for his 8-4.

Chuck Thurlow won the co-angler division with 32-12. With daily weights of 15-2 and 17-10, Thurlow said the week’s cold weather put the brakes on a spawning movement and opened the door for his back-deck opportunities.

  

"The biggest thing is that the fish haven’t pulled up, and I was so thankful to see that when I came down here,” he said. “The place I caught my fish was a staging spot. They were on a shell bed with some grass patches scattered around it.

  

“I figured out a technique they probably hadn’t seen a lot. I was Carolina-rigging a Zoom Speed Worm with a big weight.”

  

Tom Sutton of Bidwell, Ohio, won the Phoenix Boats Big Bass award for the co-angler division with an 8-11.

  

2019 Bassmaster Eastern Open Harris Chain of Lakes 1/24-1/26
(BOATER) Standings Day 2
   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$
1.  Whitney Stephens       Waverly, OH             10  57-08  200
  Day 1: 5   32-12     Day 2: 5   24-12   
2.  Bryan Schmitt          Deale, MD               10  45-15  199     $750.00
  Day 1: 5   27-10     Day 2: 5   18-05   
3.  Kyle Welcher           Opelika, AL             10  41-12  198
  Day 1: 5   17-14     Day 2: 5   23-14   
4.  Eric Panzironi         Longwood, FL            10  41-11  197
  Day 1: 5   22-03     Day 2: 5   19-08   
5.  Brandon Lester         Fayetteville, TN        10  39-01  196
  Day 1: 5   14-14     Day 2: 5   24-03   
6.  Buddy Gross            Chickamauga, GA         10  37-08  195
  Day 1: 5   21-07     Day 2: 5   16-01   
7.  Nick Hatfield          Chuckey, TN             10  36-01  194
  Day 1: 5   18-15     Day 2: 5   17-02   
8.  Trevor Fitzgerald      Belleview, FL           10  35-11  193   $1,500.00
  Day 1: 5   20-01     Day 2: 5   15-10   
9.  Alvin Shaw             Roaring Gap, NC         10  35-00  192
  Day 1: 5   20-03     Day 2: 5   14-13   
10. John Hunter Jr         Shelbyville, KY         10  34-13  191
  Day 1: 5   15-13     Day 2: 5   19-00   
11. John Cox               Debary, FL              10  32-15  190   $1,000.00
  Day 1: 5   15-09     Day 2: 5   17-06   
12. David May              Odessa, FL              10  32-04  189
  Day 1: 5   22-14     Day 2: 5   09-06   
13. Jonathan Carter        Glenburn, ME            10  32-02  188   $3,750.00
  Day 1: 5   14-03     Day 2: 5   17-15   
14. Vernon Kemp            Umatilla, FL             9  31-12  187   $3,750.00
  Day 1: 5   18-13     Day 2: 4   12-15   
15. Richard Dunham         Odessa, FL              10  31-09  186   $3,750.00
  Day 1: 5   11-12     Day 2: 5   19-13   
16. Ronald Young           New Braunfels, TX       10  31-05  185   $3,750.00
  Day 1: 5   14-03     Day 2: 5   17-02   
17. Justin Hamner          Northport, AL           10  31-02  184   $3,750.00
  Day 1: 5   16-01     Day 2: 5   15-01   
18. John Brazzell          Winter Garden, FL       10  30-05  183   $3,750.00
  Day 1: 5   17-05     Day 2: 5   13-00   
19. Destin DeMarion        Grove City, PA          10  29-06  182   $3,750.00
  Day 1: 5   16-13     Day 2: 5   12-09   
20. Jeff Lugar             Cross Junction, VA      10  29-00  181   $3,750.00
  Day 1: 5   13-06     Day 2: 5   15-10   
21. Rich Howes             Oviedo, FL              10  28-15  180   $3,375.00
  Day 1: 5   18-06     Day 2: 5   10-09   
22. Robert Pearson         Herndon, VA              6  28-08  179   $3,375.00
  Day 1: 3   12-03     Day 2: 3   16-05   
23. Carl Jocumsen          Queensland TX AUSTRALIA 10  28-05  178   $3,375.00
  Day 1: 5   13-15     Day 2: 5   14-06   
24. Nick Tate              Knoxville, TN           10  28-02  177   $3,375.00
  Day 1: 5   06-09     Day 2: 5   21-09   
25. Tyler Berger           Delaware, OH            10  27-15  176   $3,375.00
  Day 1: 5   15-08     Day 2: 5   12-07   
26. Ray Trudeau            Saint Cloud, FL         10  27-14  175   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   16-09     Day 2: 5   11-05   
27. Douglas Lyon           Glendale, OH            10  27-06  174   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   16-07     Day 2: 5   10-15   
28. Carson Orellana        Mooresville, NC         10  26-13  173   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   15-13     Day 2: 5   11-00   
29. Bradley Dortch         Atmore, AL              10  26-09  172   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   15-12     Day 2: 5   10-13   
30. Alex Wetherell         Middletown, CT          10  26-09  171   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   15-06     Day 2: 5   11-03   
31. Chad Smith             Minnetonka, MN           9  26-07  170   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 4   11-12     Day 2: 5   14-11   
32. Austin Felix           Eden Prairie, MN        10  26-03  169   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   13-12     Day 2: 5   12-07   
33. Mandel Pettus          Rocky Point, NY         10  25-14  168   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   15-06     Day 2: 5   10-08   
34. Dave Frost             Mount Dora, FL           9  25-05  167   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   14-06     Day 2: 4   10-15   
35. Kent Mittelstaedt      New Hope, MN            10  25-02  166   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   16-02     Day 2: 5   09-00   
36. Barron Adams           Mineral Bluff, GA       10  25-02  165   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   11-08     Day 2: 5   13-10   
37. Kotaro Kiriyama        Guntersville, AL         8  24-12  164   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   18-00     Day 2: 3   06-12   
38. Simon Borja            Tavares, FL              9  24-12  163   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   17-08     Day 2: 4   07-04   
39. Cameron Smith          Wareham, MA             10  24-11  162   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   13-04     Day 2: 5   11-07   
40. Scott Wilbanks         Groveland, FL           10  24-10  161   $3,000.00
  Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 5   11-00   
41. Cody Detweiler         Orlando, FL             10  24-02  160
  Day 1: 5   11-01     Day 2: 5   13-01   
42. Buddy Cipoletti        Wading River, NY        10  24-01  159
  Day 1: 5   09-04     Day 2: 5   14-13   
43. Patrick Walters        Summerville, SC         10  23-13  158
  Day 1: 5   10-11     Day 2: 5   13-02   
44. Scott Patton           Paris, TN               10  23-13  157
  Day 1: 5   11-10     Day 2: 5   12-03   
45. Cody Pike              Powhatan, VA            10  23-12  156
  Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 5   13-13   
46. David Boelkins         Hubertus, WI             9  23-08  155
  Day 1: 5   17-06     Day 2: 4   06-02   
47. Willy Hicks            Chester, VA             10  23-07  154
  Day 1: 5   11-04     Day 2: 5   12-03   
48. Jared Dial             Winter Haven, FL        10  23-00  153
  Day 1: 5   07-09     Day 2: 5   15-07   
49. Dean Silvester         Boonah Queensland AUSTR  9  22-14  152
  Day 1: 4   09-02     Day 2: 5   13-12   
50. Nick Deering           Portland, ME            10  22-09  151
  Day 1: 5   12-14     Day 2: 5   09-11   
51. Scott Ashmore          Broken Arrow, OK         9  22-07  150
  Day 1: 4   07-04     Day 2: 5   15-03   
52. Jacopo Gallelli        Firenze ITALY           10  22-06  149
  Day 1: 5   12-02     Day 2: 5   10-04   
53. Trevor Prince          Blue Ridge, GA           9  22-05  148
  Day 1: 5   14-08     Day 2: 4   07-13   
54. Tim Frederick          Leesburg, FL            10  22-01  147
  Day 1: 5   06-15     Day 2: 5   15-02   
55. Andrew Iversen         Mound, MN                9  21-12  146
  Day 1: 4   07-01     Day 2: 5   14-11   
56. Craig Chambers         Harrisburg, NC           8  21-12  145
  Day 1: 5   11-08     Day 2: 3   10-04   
57. Levi Wiget             Lakewood Ranch, FL       9  21-08  144
  Day 1: 4   05-15     Day 2: 5   15-09   
58. Grae Buck              Harleysville, PA        10  21-04  143
  Day 1: 5   12-12     Day 2: 5   08-08   
59. Josh Douglas           Isle, MN                 7  21-03  142
  Day 1: 2   05-07     Day 2: 5   15-12   
60. Derrick Blake          Rockwood, TN            10  21-03  141
  Day 1: 5   14-00     Day 2: 5   07-03   
61. Jesse Spellicy         Gouverneur, NY          10  21-03  140
  Day 1: 5   12-12     Day 2: 5   08-07   
62. J.R. McCay             Helen, GA               10  21-03  139
  Day 1: 5   10-00     Day 2: 5   11-03   
63. Thomas Oltorik III     Deland, FL              10  21-02  138
  Day 1: 5   11-00     Day 2: 5   10-02   
64. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, OH          10  20-14  137
  Day 1: 5   14-07     Day 2: 5   06-07   
65. Matt Becker            Finleyville, PA          8  20-13  136
  Day 1: 3   07-08     Day 2: 5   13-05   
66. Allan Nail             Sand Springs, OK        10  20-13  135
  Day 1: 5   10-05     Day 2: 5   10-08   
67. Sam George             Athens, AL              10  20-12  134
  Day 1: 5   08-10     Day 2: 5   12-02   
68. Woo Daves              Spring Grove, VA         9  20-11  133
  Day 1: 5   14-03     Day 2: 4   06-08   
69. Bobby Lane Jr.         Lakeland, FL            10  20-11  132
  Day 1: 5   11-08     Day 2: 5   09-03   
70. Douglas Reed           Bridgeton, NJ           10  20-10  131
  Day 1: 5   06-04     Day 2: 5   14-06   
71. David Kilgore          Jasper, AL              10  20-08  130
  Day 1: 5   11-11     Day 2: 5   08-13   
72. Lee Black              Moulton, AL             10  20-07  129
  Day 1: 5   08-00     Day 2: 5   12-07   
73. Chris Ferguson         Wittensville, KY        10  20-06  128
  Day 1: 5   11-12     Day 2: 5   08-10   
74. Jeff Mathews           Maitland, FL             9  20-04  127
  Day 1: 5   14-11     Day 2: 4   05-09   
75. Bryant Adam            Madison, MS              6  20-02  126
  Day 1: 5   17-06     Day 2: 1   02-12   
76. Joe Thompson           Clayton, GA             10  20-02  125
  Day 1: 5   05-02     Day 2: 5   15-00   
77. Ronald Ryals Jr        Live Oak, FL            10  20-02  124
  Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 5   11-09   
78. Darrell Pons           Earleton, FL            10  20-00  123
  Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 5   10-01   
79. Garrett Rocamora       Lithia, FL              10  19-14  122
  Day 1: 5   05-11     Day 2: 5   14-03   
80. Fred Rigdon            Belleview, FL           10  19-10  121
  Day 1: 5   08-08     Day 2: 5   11-02   
81. Craig Cavanna          Spring Hill, FL          9  19-05  120
  Day 1: 5   08-05     Day 2: 4   11-00   
82. Seiji Kato             Outsu Shiga JAPAN       10  19-04  119
  Day 1: 5   10-05     Day 2: 5   08-15   
83. Colin James            Otsego, MN              10  19-03  118
  Day 1: 5   12-04     Day 2: 5   06-15   
84. Jim Moynagh            Carver, MN               8  19-01  117
  Day 1: 5   15-08     Day 2: 3   03-09   
85. Tim Arnold             Cullman, AL             10  19-01  116
  Day 1: 5   07-14     Day 2: 5   11-03   
86. Randy Huffman          Charleston, WV          10  18-15  115
  Day 1: 5   06-07     Day 2: 5   12-08   
87. Troy Roder             Brookeland, TX          10  18-12  114
  Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 5   09-09   
88. Scott Siller           Milwaukee, WI            9  18-11  113
  Day 1: 4   07-09     Day 2: 5   11-02   
89. Raymond Jones III      Statesville, NC         10  18-10  112
  Day 1: 5   07-03     Day 2: 5   11-07   
90. Keith Barlow           Mount Laurel, NJ         9  18-10  111
  Day 1: 5   08-15     Day 2: 4   09-11   
91. Wayne Hauser Jr        Mooresville, NC          6  18-09  110
  Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 5   16-04   
92. Bill Chapman           Salt Rock, WV           10  18-07  109
  Day 1: 5   09-13     Day 2: 5   08-10   
93. Chris Jackson          Dora, AL                 6  18-06  108
  Day 1: 3   12-08     Day 2: 3   05-14   
94. Ken Iyobe              Tokoname JAPAN          10  18-06  107
  Day 1: 5   10-10     Day 2: 5   07-12   
95. Austin Schroeder       Zephyrhills, FL          8  18-04  106
  Day 1: 5   12-03     Day 2: 3   06-01   
96. Allen Brooks           Canton, GA              10  18-04  105
  Day 1: 5   09-11     Day 2: 5   08-09   
97. Dave Turner            Crystal River, FL       10  17-15  104
  Day 1: 5   11-04     Day 2: 5   06-11   
98. Tim Ward               Sylacauga, AL            5  17-15  103
  Day 1: 3   07-00     Day 2: 2   10-15   
99. Shane Rees             Middletown, IN          10  17-14  102
  Day 1: 5   06-00     Day 2: 5   11-14   
100. Ron Johnson            Chandler, AZ            10  17-14  101
  Day 1: 5   11-10     Day 2: 5   06-04   
101. Daniel Martin          Elmhurst, IL            10  17-14  100
  Day 1: 5   08-14     Day 2: 5   09-00   
102. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, NC           8  17-10   99
  Day 1: 5   13-03     Day 2: 3   04-07   
103. Darryl Halbert         Enoree, SC              10  17-09   98
  Day 1: 5   11-06     Day 2: 5   06-03   
104. Brad Staley            Pleasant Garden, NC      9  17-08   97
  Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 4   06-05   
105. David Gaston           Sylacauga, AL            9  17-08   96
  Day 1: 5   07-06     Day 2: 4   10-02   
106. Preston Harris         State Road, NC           8  17-07   95
  Day 1: 4   06-00     Day 2: 4   11-07   
107. Tony Hogan             Mc David, FL             8  17-06   94
  Day 1: 4   05-11     Day 2: 4   11-11   
108. Laramy Strickland      Bushnell, FL            10  17-05   93
  Day 1: 5   05-13     Day 2: 5   11-08   
109. Chad Pipkens           Lansing, MI             10  17-05   92
  Day 1: 5   08-02     Day 2: 5   09-03   
110. Steve York             Bronson, MI             10  17-04   91
  Day 1: 5   06-02     Day 2: 5   11-02   
111. Shayne Berlo           Mclean, VA              10  17-04   90
  Day 1: 5   06-08     Day 2: 5   10-12   
112. Terry Segraves         Kissimmee, FL            9  17-03   89
  Day 1: 4   07-09     Day 2: 5   09-10   
113. Freddy  Palmer         Estill Springs, TN      10  17-03   88
  Day 1: 5   07-15     Day 2: 5   09-04   
114. Shawn Hendrix          Sharpsburg, GA          10  17-01   87
  Day 1: 5   06-11     Day 2: 5   10-06   
115. Anthony Ford           New Smyrna, FL          10  17-01   86
  Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 5   07-02   
116. Garrett Paquette       Canton, MI               9  17-00   85
  Day 1: 5   10-04     Day 2: 4   06-12   
117. Jeff Dyer              Oak Hill, OH            10  16-13   84
  Day 1: 5   10-00     Day 2: 5   06-13   
118. Linwood Shores         Powhatan, VA             9  16-10   83
  Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 4   05-07   
119. Guy Eaker              Cherryville, NC          8  16-10   82
  Day 1: 4   07-01     Day 2: 4   09-09   
120. Brian Tyler            Johnsonville, SC        10  16-10   81
  Day 1: 5   08-04     Day 2: 5   08-06   
121. Brandon McMillan       Clewiston, FL           10  16-09   80
  Day 1: 5   08-07     Day 2: 5   08-02   
122. Andy Hribar            Lakeville, MN            7  16-08   79
  Day 1: 4   09-09     Day 2: 3   06-15   
123. Tom Frink              Cartersville, GA        10  16-05   78
  Day 1: 5   07-10     Day 2: 5   08-11   
124. Austin Neary           Sylva, NC                8  16-03   77
  Day 1: 5   10-11     Day 2: 3   05-08   
125. Jay Shipe              Mineola, TX              9  16-02   76
  Day 1: 5   05-02     Day 2: 4   11-00   
126. Jayme Rampey           Liberty, SC             10  16-02   75
  Day 1: 5   06-00     Day 2: 5   10-02   
127. Stephen Crawley        Bush, LA                 7  16-01   74
  Day 1: 5   11-06     Day 2: 2   04-11   
128. Nick Ratliff           Vine Grove, KY          10  16-01   73
  Day 1: 5   06-08     Day 2: 5   09-09   
129. Gary Dover             Blacksburg, SC          10  16-01   72
  Day 1: 5   06-11     Day 2: 5   09-06   
130. Jerrod Albright        Kissimmee, FL           10  16-00   71
  Day 1: 5   08-12     Day 2: 5   07-04   
131. Sander Entus           Plantation, FL          10  15-14   70
  Day 1: 5   05-09     Day 2: 5   10-05   
132. Mark Inman             Greensboro, NC           9  15-14   69
  Day 1: 5   07-02     Day 2: 4   08-12   
133. Phillip Brannon        Sylacauga, AL            5  15-13   68
  Day 1: 5   15-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   
134. Gino Losi              Sorrento, FL             7  15-12   67
  Day 1: 5   11-15     Day 2: 2   03-13   
135. Kevin Martin           Crown City, OH           8  15-09   66
  Day 1: 5   08-05     Day 2: 3   07-04   
136. Matthew Robertson      Kuttawa, KY             10  15-07   65
  Day 1: 5   06-08     Day 2: 5   08-15   
137. Gregg Fogner           Conway, SC              10  15-05   64
  Day 1: 5   08-04     Day 2: 5   07-01   
138. William Pioch          Beckley, WV              5  15-03   63
  Day 1: 5   15-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   
139. Chris Kingree          Inverness, FL            6  15-03   62
  Day 1: 5   12-13     Day 2: 1   02-06   
140. Patrick Martin         Mascouche Quebec CANADA  7  15-03   61
  Day 1: 5   08-01     Day 2: 2   07-02   
141. Hunter Eubanks         Inman, SC                7  14-15   60
  Day 1: 2   04-02     Day 2: 5   10-13   
142. Brad Burkhart          Speedwell, TN           10  14-14   59
  Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 5   06-05   
143. Bill Weidler           Helena, AL               6  14-10   58
  Day 1: 1   04-09     Day 2: 5   10-01   
144. Tyler Ellis            Battlefield, MO          9  14-09   57
  Day 1: 5   07-15     Day 2: 4   06-10   
145. James Mignanelli       Harmony, PA              4  14-01   56
  Day 1: 4   14-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   
146. Parker Mott            Winter Garden, FL        6  14-01   55
  Day 1: 5   10-08     Day 2: 1   03-09   
147. Steven Hatala          Harrison Township, MI    6  13-15   54
  Day 1: 2   05-12     Day 2: 4   08-03   
148. Darrell Davis          Dover, FL                8  13-13   53
  Day 1: 3   06-08     Day 2: 5   07-05   
149. Pete Gluszek           Mount Laurel, NJ         9  13-11   52
  Day 1: 5   08-00     Day 2: 4   05-11   
150. Clayton Batts          Butler, GA               6  13-09   51
  Day 1: 5   12-10     Day 2: 1   00-15   
151. Bill Day II            Frankfort, KY            7  13-06   50
  Day 1: 5   11-00     Day 2: 2   02-06   
152. Christian Mazzola Sr   Walnutport, PA           8  13-06   49
  Day 1: 4   06-06     Day 2: 4   07-00   
153. Scott Byrd             Ocklawaha, FL            9  13-04   48
  Day 1: 5   06-08     Day 2: 4   06-12   
154. Andrew Heivly          Malvern, PA              7  13-00   47
  Day 1: 2   02-09     Day 2: 5   10-07   
155. Colby Robertson        Summerfield, FL          6  12-15   46
  Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 5   11-07   
156. Kay Choosakul          Sanford, NC              6  12-15   45
  Day 1: 2   05-04     Day 2: 4   07-11   
157. Mitch Liss             Saint Cloud, FL          7  12-12   44
  Day 1: 4   06-13     Day 2: 3   05-15   
158. Tyler Morgan           Pine Grove, PA           6  12-09   43
  Day 1: 5   11-05     Day 2: 1   01-04   
159. Cody Bertrand          Dyer, IN                 8  12-09   42
  Day 1: 5   07-13     Day 2: 3   04-12   
160. Scott Hamrick          Denver, NC               8  12-06   41
  Day 1: 5   06-02     Day 2: 3   06-04   
161. Kameron Harbin         Abbeville, SC            7  12-01   40
  Day 1: 2   01-10     Day 2: 5   10-07   
162. Don Eady               Orlando, FL              4  12-00   39
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   12-00   
163. Matt Mattingly         Gravel Switch, KY        5  11-14   38
  Day 1: 5   11-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   
164. Randy Futch            Vero Beach, FL           7  11-14   37
  Day 1: 2   02-04     Day 2: 5   09-10   
165. Marty Brown            Dalton, GA               6  11-13   36
  Day 1: 2   03-12     Day 2: 4   08-01   
166. Ryan Claypool          Lancaster, NY            8  11-09   35
  Day 1: 3   03-11     Day 2: 5   07-14   
167. Timothy Sisk           Kings Mtn, NC            6  11-07   34
  Day 1: 3   05-06     Day 2: 3   06-01   
168. Dwayne Stevens         Fort Myers, FL           6  11-05   33
  Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 4   08-08   
169. Corey Smith            Clermont, FL             7  11-00   32
  Day 1: 3   02-11     Day 2: 4   08-05   
170. Scott King             Crescent City, FL        8  10-12   31
  Day 1: 5   06-15     Day 2: 3   03-13   
171. Shane Mills            Myrtle Beach, SC         5  10-10   30
  Day 1: 5   10-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   
172. Chris Hensley          Marbury, AL              8  10-09   29
  Day 1: 3   05-03     Day 2: 5   05-06   
173. Stephen Mui            Bartlett, IL             8  10-07   28
  Day 1: 5   06-06     Day 2: 3   04-01   
174. Scott Kerslake         Okeechobee, FL           4  10-05   27
  Day 1: 2   07-08     Day 2: 2   02-13   
175. Stan Gunter            Saluda, SC               7  10-05   26
  Day 1: 4   04-13     Day 2: 3   05-08   
176. Ish Monroe             Oakdale, CA              5  10-01   25
  Day 1: 5   10-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   
177. Eddie Whiten Jr        Townville, SC            8  10-01   24
  Day 1: 5   04-14     Day 2: 3   05-03   
178. Hunter Bland           Ocala, FL                6  10-00   23
  Day 1: 5   08-01     Day 2: 1   01-15   
179. Frank Ramsey           Spring Grove, IL         5  10-00   22
  Day 1: 2   03-15     Day 2: 3   06-01   
180. Lucas Bogosian         Harrington Park, NJ      4  09-15   21
  Day 1: 2   06-05     Day 2: 2   03-10   
181. Chris Hart             Franklin, TN             6  09-15   20
  Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 3   05-06   
182. Jordan Osborne         Longview, TX             5  09-12   19
  Day 1: 2   04-08     Day 2: 3   05-04   
183. Jason Williamson       Wagener, SC              5  09-11   18
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   09-11   
184. Mike Lavallee          Sandy, UT                5  09-06   17
  Day 1: 5   09-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   
185. Denny Fiedler          Minnetonka, MN           6  09-05   16
  Day 1: 3   04-04     Day 2: 3   05-01   
186. Gabriel Keen           Caryville, TN            8  09-03   15
  Day 1: 3   02-08     Day 2: 5   06-11   
187. Brian Nelson           Groveland, FL            5  09-01   14
  Day 1: 5   09-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   
188. Ronnie Getz            Sunman, IN               5  09-01   13
  Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 4   07-07   
189. Kyle Fox               Lakeland, FL             7  08-12   12
  Day 1: 3   03-07     Day 2: 4   05-05   
190. Tom Huynh              Moorhead, MN             4  08-11   11
  Day 1: 2   04-03     Day 2: 2   04-08   
191. Jerod Hawkes           Eagle Pass, TX           6  08-08   10
  Day 1: 1   00-10     Day 2: 5   07-14   
192. Kurt Mitchell          Milford, DE              5  08-07    9
  Day 1: 5   08-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   
193. Hermilo Salgado        Artemus, KY              5  08-05    8
  Day 1: 5   08-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   
194. Warren Forsythe        Groveland, FL            5  08-03    7
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   08-03   
195. Gunnar Meger           Otsego, MN               5  07-15    6
  Day 1: 1   00-13     Day 2: 4   07-02   
196. Steven Foster Jr       Mc Alpin, FL             4  07-12    5
  Day 1: 2   04-10     Day 2: 2   03-02   
197. John Parker            Gaffney, SC              5  07-11    4
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   07-11   
198. Scott Luster           Prattville, AL           5  07-00    3
  Day 1: 4   05-07     Day 2: 1   01-09   
199. Ray Rupp               The Villages, FL         5  07-00    2
  Day 1: 4   04-03     Day 2: 1   02-13   
200. John Pollard           Eclectic, AL             4  06-11    1
  Day 1: 1   01-04     Day 2: 3   05-07   
201. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, MS          4  06-10    0
  Day 1: 1   01-06     Day 2: 3   05-04   
202. Douglas Dulin          Apex, NC                 6  06-08    0
  Day 1: 4   04-12     Day 2: 2   01-12   
203. Jason Ashe             Sylva, NC                6  06-06    0
  Day 1: 4   04-04     Day 2: 2   02-02   
204. Rick Morris            Lake Gaston, VA          4  06-03    0
  Day 1: 4   06-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   
205. Trait Zaldain          Fort Worth, TX           3  05-11    0
  Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 1   01-14   
206. Dustin Neat            Dunnville, KY            4  05-10    0
  Day 1: 4   05-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   
207. Randy Elliott          Severn, MD               3  04-11    0
  Day 1: 3   04-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   
208. Bob Behrle             Hoover, AL               4  04-07    0
  Day 1: 4   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   
208. James Cassaday         Wirtz, VA                4  04-07    0
  Day 1: 4   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   
210. Russell Nixon          Rustburg, VA             3  04-05    0
  Day 1: 2   01-12     Day 2: 1   02-09   
211. Ronnie Green           St. Petersburg, FL       2  04-04    0
  Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 1   01-07   
212. Ray Hashimoto          San Francisco, CA        3  04-04    0
  Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 2   02-09   
213. Wil Hardy II           Harlem, GA               3  04-02    0
  Day 1: 3   04-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   
214. Rick Corn Sr           Fort Mill, SC            2  03-05    0
  Day 1: 2   03-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   
215. Lynn Nickeson          Towanda, PA              1  03-00    0
  Day 1: 1   03-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
216. Nathan Martin          Sheffield, AL            1  02-03    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-03   
216. Keith Pace             Monticello, AR           1  02-03    0
  Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   
218. James Taylor Jr        Humboldt, TN             2  01-15    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   01-15   
219. Jerome Baird           Williamsburg, KY         2  01-13    0
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 1   00-12   
220. David Cornelius Jr.    Apison, TN               0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
220. Clayton Dyer           Fayetteville, TN         0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
220. Kenny Johnson          Hogansville, GA          0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
220. John Kremer            Sanford, FL              0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
220. Ben Quisno             Maineville, OH           0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1       144       906      2009-14
 2       119       830      1873-15
----------------------------------
         263      1736      3883-13
2019 Bassmaster Eastern Open Harris Chain of Lakes 1/24-1/26
(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 2
   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$
1.  Chuck Thurlow          Auburn, AL               6  32-12  200
  Day 1: 3   15-02     Day 2: 3   17-10   
2.  Eric Andrews           Davenport, FL            6  28-13  199
  Day 1: 3   15-06     Day 2: 3   13-07   
3.  Steve Robbins          Piketon, OH              6  25-08  198
  Day 1: 3   18-05     Day 2: 3   07-03   
4.  Matt Rasnick           Elizabethton, TN         6  24-08  197
  Day 1: 3   14-15     Day 2: 3   09-09   
5.  Mike Schnupp           Apopka, FL               6  22-03  196
  Day 1: 3   15-12     Day 2: 3   06-07   
6.  Keith Honeycutt        Temple, TX               6  21-12  195
  Day 1: 3   09-09     Day 2: 3   12-03   
7.  Jon Jezierski          Troy, MI                 5  21-12  194
  Day 1: 2   11-10     Day 2: 3   10-02   
8.  Kyle Gelles            Pingree, ID              6  20-02  193     $250.00
  Day 1: 3   12-02     Day 2: 3   08-00   
9.  Shawn Hawks            Vinton, OH               6  20-02  192
  Day 1: 3   09-10     Day 2: 3   10-08   
10. Chris Heltemes         Franklin, MA             6  19-05  191
  Day 1: 3   12-03     Day 2: 3   07-02   
11. Chaz Carrington        Suffolk, VA              6  19-02  190
  Day 1: 3   12-03     Day 2: 3   06-15   
12. Alex Prince            Blue Ridge, GA           6  18-14  189
  Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 3   09-01   
13. Bobby Bakewell         Orlando, FL              6  18-08  188   $1,493.00
  Day 1: 3   07-08     Day 2: 3   11-00   
14. Justin Leet            Bartlett, TN             6  18-07  187   $1,344.00
  Day 1: 3   11-07     Day 2: 3   07-00   
15. Nathan Waits           Moulton, AL              6  17-12  186   $1,195.00
  Day 1: 3   11-04     Day 2: 3   06-08   
16. John Watts Jr          Flushing, MI             6  17-08  185   $1,045.00
  Day 1: 3   11-00     Day 2: 3   06-08   
17. Benton Peoples         Bardstown, KY            6  17-07  184   $1,045.00
  Day 1: 3   04-14     Day 2: 3   12-09   
18. Alan Sublett           Paintsville, KY          6  17-07  183   $1,045.00
  Day 1: 3   05-12     Day 2: 3   11-11   
19. AJ Jones               Odessa, FL               6  17-05  182   $1,045.00
  Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 3   07-08   
20. John Wiese             Charlotte, NC            6  17-00  181   $1,045.00
  Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 3   08-11   
21. Curtis Hall II         Lenore, WV               6  16-13  180     $896.00
  Day 1: 3   11-08     Day 2: 3   05-05   
22. Kenneth Bivins         Orlando, FL              5  16-07  179     $896.00
  Day 1: 2   03-07     Day 2: 3   13-00   
23. Lance Pemble           Leesburg, FL             6  16-05  178     $896.00
  Day 1: 3   06-14     Day 2: 3   09-07   
24. Don Harvey             Franklin, TN             6  16-04  177     $896.00
  Day 1: 3   06-00     Day 2: 3   10-04   
25. Eric Davis             Athens, AL               5  16-04  176     $896.00
  Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 2   07-15   
26. Mike Spears            Jasper, AL               6  16-02  175     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   10-04     Day 2: 3   05-14   
27. Andrew Bates           Jacksonville, FL         6  16-02  174     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   07-14     Day 2: 3   08-04   
28. Scott Quackenbush      Mattawan, MI             5  16-00  173     $747.00
  Day 1: 2   03-01     Day 2: 3   12-15   
29. John Duarte Jr         Middle River, MD         6  15-14  172     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   04-14     Day 2: 3   11-00   
30. Jim Opetaia-Williamson Dunnellon, FL            6  15-13  171     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   09-10     Day 2: 3   06-03   
31. James Southeard        Scottsboro, AL           6  15-12  170     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   08-08     Day 2: 3   07-04   
32. Tom Sutton             Bidwell, OH              5  15-10  169   $1,147.00
  Day 1: 3   13-09     Day 2: 2   02-01   
33. Randy Gardner          Titus, AL                6  15-10  168     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   10-04     Day 2: 3   05-06   
34. Daren McDermott        Saint Cloud, FL          6  15-09  167     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   03-11     Day 2: 3   11-14   
35. Jeff Farmer            Jacksonville, NC         6  15-05  166     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 3   09-14   
36. Nick Bagnato           Madison, MS              6  14-13  165     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 3   05-08   
37. Trevor Kraker          Cedar, MN                6  14-12  164     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 3   06-11   
38. Jerry Philyaw          Delray Beach, FL         6  14-10  163     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   07-14     Day 2: 3   06-12   
39. Todd Lee               Jasper, AL               6  14-09  162     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   06-04     Day 2: 3   08-05   
40. Paul Coburn            Pewaukee, WI             6  14-09  161     $747.00
  Day 1: 3   07-08     Day 2: 3   07-01   
41. Matthew Mccarthy       Marysville, OH           5  14-05  160
  Day 1: 3   07-07     Day 2: 2   06-14   
42. Andy Stahl             Lakeland, FL             6  13-11  159
  Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 3   05-10   
43. Gary Hall              Delbarton, WV            6  13-09  158
  Day 1: 3   07-00     Day 2: 3   06-09   
44. Jonathan Barnette      Jasper, AL               5  13-08  157
  Day 1: 2   08-09     Day 2: 3   04-15   
45. David Dimauro          Longwood, FL             5  13-05  156
  Day 1: 3   10-05     Day 2: 2   03-00   
46. Kibbee Mccoy           Knoxville, TN            6  13-02  155
  Day 1: 3   03-04     Day 2: 3   09-14   
47. Larry Inman            Greensboro, NC           6  13-02  154
  Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 3   05-01   
48. Greg Mauldin           Archdale, NC             6  13-00  153
  Day 1: 3   06-14     Day 2: 3   06-02   
49. Tim Watkins            Trussville, AL           6  12-15  152
  Day 1: 3   08-09     Day 2: 3   04-06   
50. Steve Jarrett          Valrico, FL              6  12-14  151
  Day 1: 3   04-11     Day 2: 3   08-03   
51. Robert Bruguiere       Mechanicsville, VA       6  12-08  150
  Day 1: 3   08-04     Day 2: 3   04-04   
52. Joe Franzwa            Pittsgrove, NJ           6  12-08  149
  Day 1: 3   05-10     Day 2: 3   06-14   
53. Andrew Thomasson       Dublin, VA               5  12-08  148
  Day 1: 3   06-01     Day 2: 2   06-07   
54. Rodney Vaow            Troutman, NC             4  12-06  147
  Day 1: 3   07-12     Day 2: 1   04-10   
55. Scott Wise             Clermont, FL             6  12-05  146
  Day 1: 3   04-10     Day 2: 3   07-11   
56. Johnny Bigger II       Spring Hill, FL          6  12-04  145
  Day 1: 3   08-02     Day 2: 3   04-02   
57. Ron Ritter             Bedford, IN              4  12-03  144
  Day 1: 3   10-12     Day 2: 1   01-07   
58. Barry Brandt Jr.       Newport News, VA         6  12-02  143
  Day 1: 3   05-15     Day 2: 3   06-03   
59. Alec Morrison          Peru, NY                 6  12-01  142
  Day 1: 3   08-02     Day 2: 3   03-15   
60. Chris Longo            Tunkhannock, PA          5  12-01  141
  Day 1: 2   04-02     Day 2: 3   07-15   
61. Eulon Lee Jr.          Eclectic, AL             6  11-15  140
  Day 1: 3   07-12     Day 2: 3   04-03   
62. Bailey Rothrock        Monticello, IN           5  11-14  139
  Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 3   08-01   
63. Jonathan Bailey        Fruitland Park, FL       4  11-13  138
  Day 1: 3   07-01     Day 2: 1   04-12   
64. Mark Westrick          Hastings, PA             6  11-12  137
  Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 3   06-05   
65. Daniel Rogers          Citrus Springs, FL       5  11-11  136
  Day 1: 3   09-07     Day 2: 2   02-04   
66. Nolan Richards         South Lyon, MI           6  11-08  135
  Day 1: 3   03-14     Day 2: 3   07-10   
67. Julien Raymond         Wendover CANADA          6  11-08  134
  Day 1: 3   04-07     Day 2: 3   07-01   
68. Seth Slanker           LAKE CITY, FL            6  11-08  133
  Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 3   06-15   
69. Jayson Hooven          Hudson, FL               5  11-08  132
  Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 2   05-05   
70. William Egan           Bloomington, IN          5  11-08  131
  Day 1: 3   05-05     Day 2: 2   06-03   
71. Clinton Lacinak Jr     Homosassa, FL            4  11-04  130
  Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 3   09-15   
72. Christopher Fleming    Haysi, VA                6  10-12  129
  Day 1: 3   07-10     Day 2: 3   03-02   
73. Jp Sims                Cookeville, TN           6  10-12  128
  Day 1: 3   06-08     Day 2: 3   04-04   
74. Nick Nelson            Walden, NY               6  10-12  127
  Day 1: 3   04-10     Day 2: 3   06-02   
75. Jonathan Semento       Okahumpka, FL            6  10-12  126
  Day 1: 3   05-15     Day 2: 3   04-13   
76. Cory Kempton           Gainesville, FL          5  10-11  125
  Day 1: 2   03-00     Day 2: 3   07-11   
77. Jeff Keever            Tignall, GA              4  10-10  124
  Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 1   01-05   
78. Jonathan Dietz         Corry, PA                4  10-09  123
  Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 1   02-04   
79. David Shumaker         Tishomingo, MS           5  10-09  122
  Day 1: 3   05-15     Day 2: 2   04-10   
80. Blaine Partee          Oviedo, FL               6  10-09  121
  Day 1: 3   05-11     Day 2: 3   04-14   
81. John Goebel            Lumberton, TX            5  10-06  120
  Day 1: 2   05-00     Day 2: 3   05-06   
82. Mike Eldridge          Blacklick, PA            6  10-05  119
  Day 1: 3   06-04     Day 2: 3   04-01   
83. Jackson Swisher        LAKE CITY, FL            6  10-05  118
  Day 1: 3   05-11     Day 2: 3   04-10   
84. Austin Baskette        Leesburg, FL             4  10-04  117
  Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 1   02-03   
85. Bobby Williams         Salisbury, NC            4  10-02  116
  Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 3   08-01   
86. Jarvis Ellis           Albany, GA               6  10-02  115
  Day 1: 3   04-03     Day 2: 3   05-15   
87. Harry Linsinbigler III Dover, FL                6  10-02  114
  Day 1: 3   05-05     Day 2: 3   04-13   
88. Mel McMullen           South Charleston, OH     5  10-01  113
  Day 1: 3   06-15     Day 2: 2   03-02   
89. William Beekman        Diamond Point, NY        5  10-01  112
  Day 1: 3   06-11     Day 2: 2   03-06   
90. Jerry Gallogly Jr      North Tazewell, VA       5  10-01  111
  Day 1: 3   06-04     Day 2: 2   03-13   
91. Alan Bernicky          Joliet, IL               6  10-01  110
  Day 1: 3   05-09     Day 2: 3   04-08   
92. Doug Shumate           Fruitland Park, FL       4  10-00  109
  Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 1   01-15   
93. John Gregory           Orlando, FL              6  10-00  108
  Day 1: 3   06-00     Day 2: 3   04-00   
94. Bill Bruce             Hendersonville, TN       6  10-00  107
  Day 1: 3   05-03     Day 2: 3   04-13   
95. Bradley Sterner        Manchester, PA           6  10-00  106
  Day 1: 3   04-14     Day 2: 3   05-02   
96. Tom Helton             Charleston, TN           3  09-15  105
  Day 1: 3   09-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   
97. Dennis Akers           South Portsmouth, KY     4  09-15  104
  Day 1: 3   07-02     Day 2: 1   02-13   
98.  Tim Huddleston        Calvert City, KY         4  09-15  103
  Day 1: 2   04-00     Day 2: 2   05-15   
99. Ron Horton             Dover, DE                5  09-15  102
  Day 1: 3   04-01     Day 2: 2   05-14   
100. Tacorrie Johnson       Grand Prairie, TX        5  09-14  101
  Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 2   02-09   
101. Caleb Keith            Beaufort, SC             5  09-14  100
  Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 2   03-11   
102. Jacob Canady           Newnan, GA               3  09-13   99
  Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   
103. Sakae Ushio            Tonawanda, NY            5  09-13   98
  Day 1: 2   01-13     Day 2: 3   08-00   
104. Sam Leary              Canaan, CT               5  09-13   97
  Day 1: 2   02-09     Day 2: 3   07-04   
105. Joshua Hubbard         Braidwood, IL            5  09-13   96
  Day 1: 3   03-06     Day 2: 2   06-07   
106. Michelle Jalaba        Birmingham, MI           3  09-12   95
  Day 1: 3   09-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   
107. Wynston Kicklighter    Keystone Heights, FL     6  09-10   94
  Day 1: 3   05-10     Day 2: 3   04-00   
108. Michael Gabel          St Charles, IL           4  09-09   93
  Day 1: 3   07-04     Day 2: 1   02-05   
109. Miriam Donohoo         San Mateo, FL            6  09-09   92
  Day 1: 3   03-12     Day 2: 3   05-13   
110. Michael Morris         Hubert, NC               4  09-04   91
  Day 1: 3   07-15     Day 2: 1   01-05   
111. Barry Burford          Charlotte, NC            4  09-04   90
  Day 1: 3   07-13     Day 2: 1   01-07   
112. Travis Dehart          Greenville, SC           6  09-04   89
  Day 1: 3   03-00     Day 2: 3   06-04   
113. Richard Rhodes         Calvert City, KY         4  09-02   88
  Day 1: 3   06-15     Day 2: 1   02-03   
114. Jimmy Bass             Ocala, FL                4  09-01   87
  Day 1: 3   07-13     Day 2: 1   01-04   
115. Donnie Bowman          Quinton, VA              5  09-00   86
  Day 1: 3   06-14     Day 2: 2   02-02   
116. Travis Hunter          Minneola, FL             5  09-00   85
  Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 3   05-03   
117. Brandon Quackenbush    Kalamazoo, MI            4  08-15   84
  Day 1: 1   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-15   
118. Scott Waters           Saint Cloud, FL          3  08-14   83
  Day 1: 1   05-05     Day 2: 2   03-09   
119. Jacques Lheureux       Tampa, FL                4  08-13   82
  Day 1: 2   06-06     Day 2: 2   02-07   
120. Jordon Venable         Winston Salem, NC        4  08-13   81
  Day 1: 3   04-14     Day 2: 1   03-15   
121. Matt Pretzel           Waconia, MN              4  08-11   80
  Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 3   07-00   
122. Brian Rothrock         Monticello, IN           5  08-10   79
  Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 2   03-03   
123. Rex Oneal              Fayetteville, TN         6  08-10   78
  Day 1: 3   04-13     Day 2: 3   03-13   
124. Shane Love             Crooksville, OH          3  08-09   77
  Day 1: 3   08-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   
125. Ronnie Richards        Smithville, TN           5  08-06   76
  Day 1: 3   06-02     Day 2: 2   02-04   
126. Scott Spencer          Raleigh, NC              6  08-06   75
  Day 1: 3   04-13     Day 2: 3   03-09   
127. John Goul              Philadelphia, MS         4  08-01   74
  Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 3   05-08   
128. Noel Allen Jr          Brandon, MS              3  07-15   73
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   07-15   
129. Robert Ramsey          Hubert, NC               5  07-15   72
  Day 1: 2   02-11     Day 2: 3   05-04   
130. Ryan Bowman            Seneca, SC               4  07-15   71
  Day 1: 1   02-11     Day 2: 3   05-04   
131. Kyle Schutta           Forest Lake, MN          4  07-14   70
  Day 1: 1   00-12     Day 2: 3   07-02   
132. Joel Greene            Enoree, SC               5  07-14   69
  Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 2   03-05   
133. Mike White             Ponte Vedra, FL          3  07-11   68
  Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   
134. Billy Wright           Winter Park, FL          5  07-10   67
  Day 1: 2   03-02     Day 2: 3   04-08   
135. Ronnie Shephard        Oak Hill, OH             6  07-09   66
  Day 1: 3   04-00     Day 2: 3   03-09   
136. Taylor Stumbo          Prestonsburg, KY         5  07-08   65
  Day 1: 3   05-02     Day 2: 2   02-06   
137. Jay West               Canton, GA               3  07-08   64
  Day 1: 2   03-02     Day 2: 1   04-06   
138. Joe Edwards Jr.        Apopka, FL               4  07-06   63
  Day 1: 3   05-03     Day 2: 1   02-03   
139. William Johnson        Hurricane Mills, TN      4  07-05   62
  Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 3   05-12   
140. Bob Bakewell           Orlando, FL              5  07-05   61
  Day 1: 2   02-06     Day 2: 3   04-15   
141. Henry Reynolds         Callands, VA             4  07-05   60
  Day 1: 1   02-14     Day 2: 3   04-07   
142. Kevin Steele           Kissimmee, FL            4  07-02   59
  Day 1: 3   04-10     Day 2: 1   02-08   
143. George Lauster Jr      Gold Hill, NC            3  07-00   58
  Day 1: 3   07-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
143. Todd Young             Perryville, KY           3  07-00   58
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   07-00   
145. Rick Hamer             Charleston, WV           5  07-00   56
  Day 1: 2   03-04     Day 2: 3   03-12   
146. Ross Rhodes            Paw Paw, MI              5  06-15   55
  Day 1: 3   04-13     Day 2: 2   02-02   
147. Stacey Jefferson       Conway, SC               4  06-12   54
  Day 1: 3   05-06     Day 2: 1   01-06   
148. Brian Hopton           Mason, OH                4  06-11   53
  Day 1: 3   03-15     Day 2: 1   02-12   
149. Michael Bankes         Jacksonville, NC         5  06-10   52
  Day 1: 3   03-15     Day 2: 2   02-11   
150. David Pechacek         Champlin, MN             5  06-10   51
  Day 1: 3   03-11     Day 2: 2   02-15   
151. Larry Maring           Minneola, FL             4  06-06   50
  Day 1: 2   03-07     Day 2: 2   02-15   
152. Mark Frickman          Reidsville, NC           5  06-05   49
  Day 1: 3   04-02     Day 2: 2   02-03   
153. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, MD          6  06-01   48
  Day 1: 3   03-13     Day 2: 3   02-04   
154. Stephen Smith          Raleigh, NC              5  06-01   47
  Day 1: 3   02-05     Day 2: 2   03-12   
155. Gregory Buckner        Lusby, MD                4  06-00   46
  Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 3   03-15   
156. Tom Balachvili         Scarsdale, NY            4  06-00   45
  Day 1: 2   02-14     Day 2: 2   03-02   
157. Liam Oneill            Beverly Hills, FL        3  05-15   44
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-15   
158. Barry Hughes           Plant City, FL           3  05-14   43
  Day 1: 3   05-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   
159. Jeffrey Worth          Longwood, FL             3  05-13   42
  Day 1: 3   05-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   
160. William Norris II      Ocoee, FL                2  05-13   41
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   05-13   
161. Todd Walters           Summerville, SC          3  05-12   40
  Day 1: 3   05-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   
162. Casey Richter          Blaine, MN               4  05-12   39
  Day 1: 3   04-15     Day 2: 1   00-13   
163. Stephen Smith          Commerce Twp, MI         3  05-12   38
  Day 1: 2   04-00     Day 2: 1   01-12   
164. Jenny Sander           Byron, GA                3  05-11   37
  Day 1: 3   05-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   
165. Robert Knoerzer        Oviedo, FL               2  05-08   36
  Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 1   02-14   
166. Connor Mcelvaney       Orlando, FL              3  05-07   35
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-07   
166. Don Ramsey             Orlando, FL              3  05-07   35
  Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   
166. Tony Sears             Dahlonega, GA            3  05-07   35
  Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   
169. David Ellis            Bushnell, FL             4  05-06   32
  Day 1: 1   01-00     Day 2: 3   04-06   
170. Robert Miller          Litchfield, MI           3  05-06   31
  Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 2   03-12   
171. Wesley Watson          Huntington, WV           3  05-06   30
  Day 1: 1   03-05     Day 2: 2   02-01   
172. Eddie Frye             Gallipolis, OH           3  05-05   29
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-05   
173. Justin Burnard         Elk River, MN            4  05-05   28
  Day 1: 2   02-10     Day 2: 2   02-11   
174. Robert Fiala           Tavares, FL              3  05-02   27
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-02   
175. Justin Weber           Wesley Chapel, FL        5  05-02   26
  Day 1: 2   02-03     Day 2: 3   02-15   
176. Jeffrey Purves         Roanoke, VA              3  04-15   25
  Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 2   03-02   
177. Eric Correll           Fayetteville, GA         4  04-12   24
  Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 3   03-05   
178. Bryan Ray              Lake Leelanau, MI        3  04-11   23
  Day 1: 3   04-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   
179. Bill Rutkowski         Riverview, FL            3  04-11   22
  Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 2   03-06   
180. Angelo Padilla         Deland, FL               3  04-08   21
  Day 1: 3   04-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   
181. Scott Fairchild        New Windsor, NY          1  04-08   20
  Day 1: 1   04-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   
182. Burley Langford Jr.    Petersburg, VA           3  04-07   19
  Day 1: 2   03-07     Day 2: 1   01-00   
183. Steven Michaels        Garner, NC               4  04-07   18
  Day 1: 1   01-03     Day 2: 3   03-04   
184. Masaya Yamaguchi       New York, NY             3  04-07   17
  Day 1: 1   02-06     Day 2: 2   02-01   
185. Robt Lyerly            Smyrna, GA               2  04-04   16
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 1   03-03   
186. Ernest McIntyre Jr     Fayetteville, NC         3  04-03   15
  Day 1: 2   03-06     Day 2: 1   00-13   
187. Zacharie Laplace       Elkhart, IN              3  04-01   14
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   04-01   
187. Robert Lovell          West Monroe, LA          3  04-01   14
  Day 1: 3   04-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   
189. Carl Hunter            Snellville, GA           2  04-01   12
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-01   
190. Charles Fochtman       Moneta, VA               3  04-00   11
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   04-00   
191. Chip Stith             Piscataway, NJ           3  03-15   10
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   03-15   
192. David Rushing          Orlando, FL              2  03-14    9
  Day 1: 2   03-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   
193. Chad Bushnaq           Buffalo, NY              3  03-14    8
  Day 1: 1   01-03     Day 2: 2   02-11   
194. Mike Sather            Beech Island, SC         2  03-14    7
  Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 1   02-01   
195. Arthur Watkinson       Cudahy, WI               3  03-13    6
  Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 1   01-00   
196. Todd Sosebee           Bessemer City, NC        3  03-12    5
  Day 1: 3   03-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   
197. Rick Williams Jr       Sandston, VA             3  03-12    4
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 2   02-11   
198. Brandon Blalock        Newnan, GA               2  03-09    3
  Day 1: 2   03-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   
199. Robert Gibson          Niota, TN                3  03-05    2
  Day 1: 3   03-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   
200. Justin Salisbury       Binghamton, NY           2  03-05    1
  Day 1: 2   03-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   
201. James Howell           Lake Villa, IL           1  03-04    0
  Day 1: 1   03-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   
202. Buck Hilliard Jr.      Peachtree City, GA       3  03-02    0
  Day 1: 3   03-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   
203. Mike Leary             Naples, FL               2  03-02    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   03-02   
204. Benjie Seaborn         Guin, AL                 3  03-00    0
  Day 1: 3   03-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
205. Danny Hammons          Morganton, NC            1  03-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   03-00   
206. Scap Cicero            Wetumpka, AL             2  03-00    0
  Day 1: 1   00-15     Day 2: 1   02-01   
207. Paul Gring             Rocky Mount, VA          2  02-14    0
  Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 1   01-13   
208. Tom Mccarthy           Marysville, OH           1  02-13    0
  Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   
209. Linda Higginbotham     Palm Coast, FL           3  02-12    0
  Day 1: 3   02-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   
210. John Vest              Cloverdale, VA           2  02-06    0
  Day 1: 2   02-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   
211. Tyler Quackenbush      Mattawan, MI             1  02-00    0
  Day 1: 1   02-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
212. Chase Hubble           Plant City, FL           1  01-11    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-11   
213. Reece Panter           Blue Ridge, GA           1  01-07    0
  Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   
214. Heath Cox              Valdosta, GA             1  01-03    0
  Day 1: 1   01-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   
215. Gus Kneidinger         Prospect, PA             1  00-15    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   00-15   
216. Jamie Ferdarko         Dubois, PA               1  00-12    0
  Day 1: 1   00-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   
217. Matthew Gee            Umatilla, FL             1  00-09    0
  Day 1: 1   00-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   
218. Thomas Abraham         Winchester, TN           0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
218. Skyler Anderson        Harlem, GA               0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
218. Kyle Brown             Wexford, PA              0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
218. Jacob Jarrell          Crown City, OH           0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
218. Jonathan Mickler       Grant Valkaria, FL       0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
218. William Powers         Kissimmee, FL            0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
218. Eugene Stinson         Dry Branch, GA           0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1       138       508      1141-09
 2       111       449       967-03
----------------------------------
         249       957      2108-12
   

Grow your fishing skills and improve your angling effectiveness.
Subscribe to the free weekly BassResource newsletter.

B.A.S.S. News

Back to Bass News

Newsletter Signup