https://www.bassresource.com/bass_fishing_123/bass-kentucky-8919.html

Morris And Tucker Lead High School National Championship Tournament on Kentucky Lake

Morris And Tucker Lead High School National Championship Tournament on Kentucky Lake Morris And Tucker Leading Bassmaster High School National Championship Tournament on Kentucky Lake
 

PARIS, Tenn. — Excuse Grayson Morris and Tucker Smith if they had a case of déjà vu on Thursday at the Mossy Oak Bassmaster High School National Championship Tournament on Kentucky Lake. After all, they’ve led this tournament before. Morris and Smith, the defending high school national champions, caught a five-bass limit Thursday that weighed 19 pounds, 11 ounces. That gave the duo from Briarwood Christian School in Birmingham, Ala., nearly a 2-pound lead in the tournament being held this week on Kentucky Lake.
  
A whopping 300 teams from 243 different high schools are competing in the three-day championship. They represent 40 different states and one Canadian province. None of the teams were as impressive as Morris and Smith on Thursday. But still, the leaders said they struggled to pinpoint bass on Kentucky Lake. They weren’t alone, as 97 of the 300 teams didn’t catch a weighable fish..
  
“We only had six bites today, but I guess they were the right ones,” Morris said. “We got our sixth bite at 1 o’clock, and we had to weigh-in at 2.”
  
Morris and Smith buzzed shorelines all day, hoping to spark the bass into action. It was a frantic pace, they said, but it paid off at the scales. The biggest bass in their bag weighed 5-12, and the other four fish averaged more than 3 pounds apiece.
  
“We were fishing shallow,” said Smith, who caught the 5-12 kicker. “I saw it from about 10 feet away ... I thought it might be a carp, but if it was a bass, I knew it was a big one.”
  
The 19-11 total was heavier than any bag Morris and Smith caught on their way to last year’s title. Their best bag in the 2018 tournament weighed 18-9, and they totaled 50-2 over three days to earn the win.
  
“This takes a lot of pressure off,” Smith said of taking an early lead. “We caught 16-10 last year on Day 1 and were in fifth place.”
  
Morris and Smith said they’ll stick to their game plan Friday. It’s worked for two consecutive years, so why not?
  
“That’s all we can do, is just go fishing,’ Morris said. “And we’ll keep doing what we do best. It’s gotten us the right bites so far.”
  
Daelyn Whaley and Lilly Smith of Abbeville (S.C.) High School are in second place with five bass weighing 17-15. The girls thought their bag weighed less, so they were pleasantly surprised by their Day 1 total. Whaley caught a 5-9 bass that anchored the Abbeville catch.
“I skipped up under a hanging limb,” Whaley said. “I saw him swim out and when I set the hook, I saw his big head. I said, ‘Get the net!’ and it swam right into it.”
  
Whaley’s first cousin, Carter McNeil of Bethel University, teamed with Cole Floyd to win the Carhartt Bassmaster College Series National Championship presented by Bass Pro Shops last week on Lake Chickamauga, also in Tennessee.
Rounding out the Top 5 teams on Thursday were Lake Norsworthy and William Burt of the Brandon Bulldog Bass Club (Miss.), third, 15-4; Tyler Finley and Hunter Jones, Mount Pleasant (Tenn.), fourth, 15-2; Alex Curington and Bre Arnold, Good Hope Fishing Team (Ala.), fifth, 14-4. Each of the 300 teams competing in the championship qualified via four different Bassmaster High School Series events this year or their respective state team trails.
  
A total of $22,000 in scholarship awards will be split among the Top 12 teams in the championship. The winning duo will earn a $4,500 gift that will help fund each angler’s college education.
Taj White and Ethan Ryan of the Arizona high School B.A.S.S. Nation only weighed one bass Thursday, but it was the heaviest of the day. Their 6-14 largemouth puts them in 62nd place overall.
Friday’s competition will begin with a 6 a.m. CT takeoff from Paris Landing State Park. Weigh-in will begin at 2 p.m., also from the state park. The field will be trimmed to the Top 12 teams after Friday’s weigh-in is complete.
     

2019 Mossy Oak Bassmaster High School National Championship 8/8-8/10
Tournament on Kentucky Lake, Paris  TN.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1
    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts
1.  Grayson Morris - Tucker Smith                Briarwood Christian School            0
  Day 1: 5   19-11   Total:   5  19-11
2.  Daelyn Whaley - Lilly Smith                  Abbeville high Panthers               0
  Day 1: 5   17-15   Total:   5  17-15
3.  Lake Norsworthy - William Burt               Brandon Bulldog Bass Club             0
  Day 1: 5   15-04   Total:   5  15-04
4.  Tyler Finley - Hunter Jones                  Mount Pleasant                        0
  Day 1: 5   15-02   Total:   5  15-02
5.  Alex Curington - Bre Arnold                  Good Hope Fishing Team                0
  Day 1: 4   14-04   Total:   4  14-04
6.  Piercen Lynch - Nate Ansay                   South Florence High School            0
  Day 1: 5   14-03   Total:   5  14-03
7.  Mercedes Ellis - Gage Sherrod                Henry County High School              0
  Day 1: 5   13-13   Total:   5  13-13
8.  Garrett Thomas - Briar Napier                863 Anglers                           0
  Day 1: 4   13-11   Total:   4  13-11
9.  Lucas Reagan - Tyler Cook                    Pickett County High School Fishi      0
  Day 1: 4   13-11   Total:   4  13-11
10. Christopher Capdeboscq - Sam Acosta          Northlake Christian                   0
  Day 1: 5   13-10   Total:   5  13-10
11. SammyJay Acree - Billy Campbell              Lake wales HS bassmasters             0
  Day 1: 5   13-10   Total:   5  13-10
12. Colby Carrier - Toby Williams                Somerset Bassmasters                  0
  Day 1: 5   12-15   Total:   5  12-15
13. Hunter Wilkins - Jackson Elder               American Christian Acadamy-AL         0
  Day 1: 4   12-13   Total:   4  12-13
14. Joey Bloom - Dylan Westhelle                 Seminole County Anglers               0
  Day 1: 5   12-11   Total:   5  12-11
15. Shaw Sandy - Sam Bennett                     Athens Anglers                        0
  Day 1: 5   12-09   Total:   5  12-09
16. James Willoughby - Erik Henson               West Harrison High School             0
  Day 1: 4   12-08   Total:   4  12-08
17. Marshal Robinson - Mason Fulmer              Byrnes Rebels Fishing                 0
  Day 1: 5   12-04   Total:   5  12-04
18. Cole Holloway - Ryan Thomas                  Morgan County High School             0
  Day 1: 5   12-03   Total:   5  12-03
19. Ethan King - Hall Hobbs                      SC Fishing Team- AL                   0
  Day 1: 4   12-00   Total:   4  12-00
20. Evan Thomas - Alex Briggs                    Hampden Academy Bass Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 5   11-10   Total:   5  11-10
21. Blake Wheat - Andon Goins                    Rhea County High School               0
  Day 1: 3   11-09   Total:   3  11-09
22. Jordon Gregory - Blake Williams              Richcland/Connell                     0
  Day 1: 5   11-08   Total:   5  11-08
23. Levi Keith - Casey Shearer                   EAST JESSAMINE HIGH SCHOOL            0
  Day 1: 4   11-08   Total:   4  11-08
24. Ewing Minor - Eli Stendig                    Orange County Anglers                 0
  Day 1: 5   11-05   Total:   5  11-05
25. Bryce Lane - Payton Rea                      Bentonville                           0
  Day 1: 4   11-02   Total:   4  11-02
26. Kurtis Swanson - Chaney Weick                Meade County Bottomline               0
  Day 1: 3   11-01   Total:   3  11-01
27. Brody Robison - Levi Cox                     Sand Rock Wildcats                    0
  Day 1: 4   10-13   Total:   4  10-13
28. Trent Nelson - Wyatt Cannon                  Okeechobee Brahmans                   0
  Day 1: 3   10-10   Total:   3  10-10
29. Bryce Kostman - Dylan Kierstead              Eau Claire High School                0
  Day 1: 4   10-07   Total:   4  10-07
30. Jaron Cooper - Keegan Oettinger              Platte Valley Bass Masters            0
  Day 1: 3   10-04   Total:   3  10-04
31. Logan Lolley - Tristan Crawford              Hayden Fishing Team                   0
  Day 1: 3   10-03   Total:   3  10-03
32. Carter Ball - Jackson Baltz                  Noblesville High School               0
  Day 1: 3   10-01   Total:   3  10-01
33. Ty Stroup - Daniel Walter                    Susquehanna Valley High School F      0
  Day 1: 2   09-10   Total:   2  09-10
34. Jeffrey Worthy Jr - Dillon Smith             George Jenkins HS                     0
  Day 1: 4   09-09   Total:   4  09-09
35. Laker Howell - Jantzen Leonard               Guntersville High School Bass Cl      0
  Day 1: 4   09-08   Total:   4  09-08
36. Sarah Morehead - Hunter Valerius             McCracken County Mustangs             0
  Day 1: 3   09-05   Total:   3  09-05
37. Chase Leibhart - Caleb Horne                 Lincoln County Bass Bosses            0
  Day 1: 3   09-04   Total:   3  09-04
38. Barclay Butler - Connor Mclaughlin           Scottsboro BassCats                   0
  Day 1: 3   09-03   Total:   3  09-03
39. Mason Daniell - Nick Hodges                  Moody Fishing Team                    0
  Day 1: 3   09-02   Total:   3  09-02
39. Chase Hubble - Chase Givens                  Strawberry Crest High School          0
  Day 1: 3   09-02   Total:   3  09-02
41. Alexis Grandstaff - James Quinlivan          Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 3   08-14   Total:   3  08-14
42. Alec Lancaster - Jonathan Nicholson                                                0
  Day 1: 3   08-13   Total:   3  08-13
43. Michael Sanchez - Dylan Eschette             Brusly High School                    0
  Day 1: 3   08-12   Total:   3  08-12
44. Walker Hall - Zander McMahon                 King City Jr Bass Club                0
  Day 1: 3   08-10   Total:   3  08-10
45. Brooks Parker - Tyler Hudson                 Delmarva Christian High School        0
  Day 1: 4   08-07   Total:   4  08-07
46. Judd Morgan - Brody Mullins                  Grainger County High School           0
  Day 1: 3   08-05   Total:   3  08-05
47. Logan Earnest - Ryan Bolenbarker             Upperman High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   08-03   Total:   2  08-03
48. Aidan Narcise - Eli Murphy                   New Jersey High School Club           0
  Day 1: 2   08-02   Total:   2  08-02
49. Sean Clayton - Tyler Anderson                York County High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 3   08-00   Total:   3  08-00
50. Carson Hull - Grant Larkins                  Farmington HS                         0
  Day 1: 3   07-15   Total:   3  07-15
51. Matthew Vandagriff - Asa Robertson           Warren County High School Pionee      0
  Day 1: 3   07-12   Total:   3  07-12
52. Jeremy Dellinger - Dillon Davis              North Lincoln Fishing Knights         0
  Day 1: 3   07-11   Total:   3  07-11
53. Garrett Higgins - Nick West                  S.S. Minnows- West Jefferson          0
  Day 1: 3   07-10   Total:   3  07-10
54. Case Durrance - Latt Durrance                OKEECHOBEE BRAHMANS                   0
  Day 1: 2   07-10   Total:   2  07-10
55. Caz Anderson - Dean Crisler                  Chatuge Anglers                       0
  Day 1: 3   07-09   Total:   3  07-09
56. Brother Martin - Grant Schexnailder          Notre Dame High School                0
  Day 1: 2   07-09   Total:   2  07-09
57. Allen Spencer - Colin Wurzinger              Minooka Anglers Club                  0
  Day 1: 3   07-06   Total:   3  07-06
58. Brandon Martin - Logan Dean                  North Hall Fishing Club               0
  Day 1: 2   07-06   Total:   2  07-06
59. Jenson Kay - Ryan Moss                       Detriot Catholic Central              0
  Day 1: 3   07-05   Total:   3  07-05
60. Chase Hicks - Dyllan Jenkins                 Walker Valley Bass Club               0
  Day 1: 4   07-03   Total:   4  07-03
61. Hannah Adams - Walker Weeks                  Lake wales HS Bassmasters             0
  Day 1: 2   07-03   Total:   2  07-03
62. Taj White - Ethan Ryan                       Arizona HS Bass Nation                0
  Day 1: 1   06-14   Total:   1  06-14
63. Brayden Stotler - Grainger Pollert           South Side Anglers                    0
  Day 1: 3   06-10   Total:   3  06-10
64. Caleb Bridges - Zachary Elliott              Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
  Day 1: 3   06-09   Total:   3  06-09
65. Jacob Damron - Hunter Palmer                 Tullahoma City Schools                0
  Day 1: 3   06-08   Total:   3  06-08
66. Maycee Lyons - Griffin Fraley                Bath County High School               0
  Day 1: 2   06-07   Total:   2  06-07
67. Hunter Matchett - Dalton Morton                                                    0
  Day 1: 2   06-06   Total:   2  06-06
68. Jacob Muir - Ethan Stubbs                    Milford High School                   0
  Day 1: 3   06-05   Total:   3  06-05
69. Colton Colwell - Blake Brock                 Windsor High School Bass Fishing      0
  Day 1: 2   06-05   Total:   2  06-05
70. Evan Zacherl - Giancarlo Russo               quincy High School Bass Masters       0
  Day 1: 2   06-04   Total:   2  06-04
71. Michael Childers - Landon Shirey             Brewer High School                    0
  Day 1: 2   06-03   Total:   2  06-03
72. Dalton Perando - Jeremiah Mellinger          Southern Garrett Bass Slayers         0
  Day 1: 2   06-02   Total:   2  06-02
73. Kaden Hillman - Andrew Hunt                  Hazard High School Fishing Team       0
  Day 1: 2   06-01   Total:   2  06-01
74. Jonah Gilbert - Kollin Smith                 Franklin County High School           0
  Day 1: 2   06-00   Total:   2  06-00
74. Spencer Humphrey - Brian Canterbury          Madison County High School            0
  Day 1: 2   06-00   Total:   2  06-00
74. Gunner West - Sawyer Reib                    Spiro high                            0
  Day 1: 2   06-00   Total:   2  06-00
77. Drew Herrmann - Wyatt Gabby                  Marion High School                    0
  Day 1: 2   05-14   Total:   2  05-14
78. Dawson Gnewikow - Andrew Molino              Mt Juliet Fishing                     0
  Day 1: 2   05-12   Total:   2  05-12
79. Kaden Mueck - Breckett Long                  Livingston Fishing Team               0
  Day 1: 2   05-11   Total:   2  05-11
79. Hayden Scott - Cody Mccullough               Saline High School                    0
  Day 1: 2   05-11   Total:   2  05-11
81. Dalton Johnson - Riley Cantwell              Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
  Day 1: 2   05-09   Total:   2  05-09
82. Pruitt Lansdale - Kyle Workman               Montgomery County High School         0
  Day 1: 2   05-07   Total:   2  05-07
83. Casey Cornelius - Devan Skaggs               Mt Vernon Bass Team                   0
  Day 1: 2   05-05   Total:   2  05-05
83. Garrett White - Tanner Mcclain               Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
  Day 1: 2   05-05   Total:   2  05-05
85. Jackson Betker - Noah Poppe                  Osseo Fishing Club                    0
  Day 1: 2   05-02   Total:   2  05-02
86. Will Carnes - Hunter Dowell                  Somerset Christian School             0
  Day 1: 2   04-15   Total:   2  04-15
87. Parker Grefrath - Jacob Whitehurst           Franklin High School Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 2   04-13   Total:   2  04-13
87. Hunter Meadows - Cameron Meadows             Central Oklahoma Community Team       0
  Day 1: 2   04-13   Total:   2  04-13
89. Michael Bonadona - Greg Diamond              Brusly high school fishing            0
  Day 1: 1   04-13   Total:   1  04-13
90. Adrian Hooper - Mitchell Grimsley            Towns County High School- GA          0
  Day 1: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
90. Hayes White - Tiger Manuel                   Sulphur HS                            0
  Day 1: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
92. Slade Moseley - Mason Richardson             Lewis County BASS Nation              0
  Day 1: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
93. Jake Monti - Alex Coggins                    Lake Norman Charter                   0
  Day 1: 1   04-12   Total:   1  04-12
94. Brycen Williamson - Landon Williamson        Aiken Youth Bassmasters               0
  Day 1: 2   04-11   Total:   2  04-11
95. Brady Lafever - Carter Walker                Upperman High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   04-09   Total:   2  04-09
96. Jacob Dwosh - Alex Baker                     York Highschool Bassmasters           0
  Day 1: 1   04-09   Total:   1  04-09
97. Colby Badeaux - Tyler Jordan                 Live Oak High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   04-08   Total:   2  04-08
98. Dakota Mansell - Eli Jackson                 Phil Campbell Fishing Team            0
  Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
98. Dalton Smith - Hayze Hutzel                  North West Rankin HS                  0
  Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
98. Lucas Wright - Dakota Stout                  Lewis County High School              0
  Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
101. Ethan Gilbert - Cody Anderson                Downeast Fishing Club                 0
  Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
102. Kyle Simmons - Brett Halstead                Capital City High School- KS          0
  Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
102. Jackson Stephens - Jake Lange                Lindbergh High School- MO             0
  Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
102. Jackson Swisher - Seth Slanker               Columbia High Bassmasters             0
  Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
105. Evan Fields - Ian Nation                     Collins High School                   0
  Day 1: 2   04-05   Total:   2  04-05
106. Anthony Cicero Iv - Dakota Snyder            Elizabethtown HS                      0
  Day 1: 2   04-04   Total:   2  04-04
107. Weston Villines - Jacob Rhea                 Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
  Day 1: 1   04-04   Total:   1  04-04
108. Ryan Skidmore - Christian Mullins            Lewis County High School              0
  Day 1: 1   04-03   Total:   1  04-03
109. Brenton Godwin - Nathan Rider                Baldwin county high fishing team      0
  Day 1: 2   04-02   Total:   2  04-02
110. Ben Mccann - Josh Mccann                     Bradenton Christian School            0
  Day 1: 2   04-01   Total:   2  04-01
111. Nate Smith - Brody Trask                     Uxbridge High School                  0
  Day 1: 2   04-00   Total:   2  04-00
112. Landon Gramling - Tucker Veronee             Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 1   04-00   Total:   1  04-00
113. Todd McKinley - Cole Kilpatrick              Mannford High School                  0
  Day 1: 1   03-15   Total:   1  03-15
113. Kyle Nicholson - Eyston Kunz                 Mountan View Mavericks                0
  Day 1: 1   03-15   Total:   1  03-15
113. Colton Williams - Landon Graham              Good Hope Fishing Team                0
  Day 1: 1   03-15   Total:   1  03-15
116. Jaxon Brown - Russ Boackle                   Gardendale Rockets                    0
  Day 1: 2   03-14   Total:   2  03-14
117. Drake Hemby - Gavin Totherow                 Whitwell HS                           0
  Day 1: 1   03-13   Total:   1  03-13
118. Jake Beihoffer - Bailey Faires               Soddy Daisy High School               0
  Day 1: 2   03-11   Total:   2  03-11
119. Ethan Greene - Abby Montgomery               Lakeside Chiefs                       0
  Day 1: 1   03-11   Total:   1  03-11
119. Tanner Shaw - Tanner Koontz                  Mount Vernon HS                       0
  Day 1: 1   03-11   Total:   1  03-11
121. Chris Payne - Kellen Mcgranaghan             Station Camp High School              0
  Day 1: 2   03-10   Total:   2  03-10
122. Jaxon Hansen - Seth Lee                      Westmoore                             0
  Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
122. Trent Webb - Marcus Wilson                   Diboll High School                    0
  Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
122. Boomer Winters - Chellan Cantrell            Whitwell High School Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
125. Taylor Owens - Shelby Prather                Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 1   03-09   Total:   1  03-09
125. Jacob Wielgus - Ridge Rutledge               EST JESSAMINE HIGH SCHOOL             0
  Day 1: 1   03-09   Total:   1  03-09
127. Evan Morris - Wyatt Pearman                  Larue County High School- KY          0
  Day 1: 1   03-08   Total:   1  03-08
128. Seth Ingram - Hayden Bolt                    Munford Fishing                       0
  Day 1: 1   03-07   Total:   1  03-07
128. Briley Sain - Kaden Freeze                   Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
  Day 1: 1   03-07   Total:   1  03-07
130. Jacob Davidson - Isaiah Dodson               Mt. Juliet                            0
  Day 1: 1   03-06   Total:   1  03-06
130. Jayden Stokes - Chase Osborne                Smiths Station High School            0
  Day 1: 1   03-06   Total:   1  03-06
132. Christopher Keeble - Micah Bryant            Sequoyah High School- TN              0
  Day 1: 2   03-05   Total:   2  03-05
133. Brack Beeks - Mason Beeks                    Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
  Day 1: 1   03-05   Total:   1  03-05
133. Jace McNutt - Jon Raper                      Tuscaloosa County High School         0
  Day 1: 1   03-05   Total:   1  03-05
135. Brent Key - Logan Johnson                    Lenoir City High School               0
  Day 1: 2   03-04   Total:   2  03-04
136. Blake Briscoe - Matthew Decadia-Rusk         Marion County Youth Bassmasters       0
  Day 1: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
136. Grace Fralick - Isaac Irvin                  Galatia High school                   0
  Day 1: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
138. Noah Harper - Alek Kulas                     Mount Juliet Fishing                  0
  Day 1: 2   03-03   Total:   2  03-03
138. Austin Smith - Riley Faulkner                Campbell County high school           0
  Day 1: 2   03-03   Total:   2  03-03
140. Kevin Roller - Brylan Sexton                 Tuscaloosa County High School         0
  Day 1: 1   03-02   Total:   1  03-02
141. Kyson Brown - Garrison Goodwin               Mt. Juliet High School                0
  Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
141. Clay Christopher - Hannah Wesley             Boyle County HS                       0
  Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
141. Aiden Sowell - Cameron Beckworth             Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
141. Ethan Vanden Busch - Patrick Mcmurry         Lakeville fishing team                0
  Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
145. Mackenzie Tabor - Brady Mcguire              Montgomery County High School Ba      0
  Day 1: 1   03-01   Total:   1  03-01
146. Devin Keele - Travis Howard                  Cabot community junior/hs fishin      0
  Day 1: 1   03-00   Total:   1  03-00
147. Kobie Koenig - Alex Kerranen                 GRAND RAPIDS HIGH SCHOOL              0
  Day 1: 1   02-15   Total:   1  02-15
148. Rein Golubjatnikov - Brendan Haims           Pittsford Mendon HS                   0
  Day 1: 1   02-14   Total:   1  02-14
149. Westin Moss - Josh Willis                    Whitwell High School-TN               0
  Day 1: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
149. Payton Taylor - Madalyn Lehrke               Cabot Community Fishing               0
  Day 1: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
149. Maddux Walters - Will Barronton              North Georgia Anglers                 0
  Day 1: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
152. Hayden Gaddis - Garrett Mccarty              Seymour High School                   0
  Day 1: 1   02-11   Total:   1  02-11
152. Eythan Wenzel - Jacob Heater                 LCHS Bass Club                        0
  Day 1: 1   02-11   Total:   1  02-11
154. Gavin Adkinson - Stone Courtney              Mccracken                             0
  Day 1: 1   02-10   Total:   1  02-10
154. Fisher Rodgers - Brandon Bowers              Wateree Bass Anglers                  0
  Day 1: 1   02-10   Total:   1  02-10
156. Daniel Borrousch - Joshua Borrousch          Southeastern Bass Anglers             0
  Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
156. Brady Rogers - Brock Rogers                  Bradleyville Bass Club                0
  Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
156. Jordan Sylvester - Connor Taylor             EBR Parish Bassmasters                0
  Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
159. Luke Glasgow - Lawson Nichols                Winfield Student Anglers              0
  Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
159. Sully Machnicz - Jake Schiavi                The Sound School                      0
  Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
159. Shane Smith - Mitchell Johnson               Shelby County Bassmasters             0
  Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
159. Jacob Tarpley - Keigan Maturin               Teurlings Catholic High School F      0
  Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
159. Carter Wijangco - Grant Olsen                Off the Hook Bassmasters              0
  Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
164. Christian Wright - Seth Treece               Clinton High School                   0
  Day 1: 1   02-07   Total:   1  02-07
165. Sam Henderson - Danny Camden                 Morgan County                         0
  Day 1: 1   02-06   Total:   1  02-06
166. Zach Malinowski - Bradley Deaner             Memphis High School Bass Club         0
  Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
166. Hagan Marlin - Ryan Crawford                 Lee-Scott Fishing                     0
  Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
166. Matt Welcher - Cruz Chandler                 Beulah Bass Fishing Team              0
  Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
169. Jacob Butts - Collin Sutherland              CRESCENT HIGH SCHOOL                  0
  Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
169. Tanner Hadden - Cy Casey                     Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
169. Logan Redeker - Ethan Haufler                Capital City Bass Club                0
  Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
169. Nathan Reynolds - Adrian Goleniewski         Backwoods Bassin                      0
  Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
173. John Harrell - Seth Arney                    NorthWest Rankin                      0
  Day 1: 1   02-03   Total:   1  02-03
173. Levi Seagraves - Will Hart                   Madison County High School            0
  Day 1: 1   02-03   Total:   1  02-03
175. Davis Dimauro - Bryce Dimauro                Seminole Junior Anglers               0
  Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
175. Clay Polk - Austin Sibley                    Livingston Parish bass masters        0
  Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
175. Brady Underwood - Trace Montgomery           Corner High School Bass Fishing       0
  Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
178. Hanson Chaney - Bronson Beck                 Walker High School                    0
  Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
178. Gavin Gilbert - Blake Stephenson             Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team        0
  Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
180. Emilia Lindus - Makenzie Weiss               Baldwin Woodville                     0
  Day 1: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
181. Connor Chenault - Cody Stamper               George Rogers Clark HS Bass Team      0
  Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
181. Connor Crafton - Jade Craft                  NEA Youth Fishing-AR                  0
  Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
181. Troy Harris - Merritt Arnold                 North Oconee High School              0
  Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
181. Gage Marty - Josh Wenman                     Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
  Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
185. Reed Ofsthun - Carson Smith                  Washington State                      0
  Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
185. James Schneider - Shelton Shealy             Batesburg Leesville High School       0
  Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
185. Colby Thurmond - Jacob Garms                 Coffee County High School             0
  Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
185. Chris Zerniak Jr. - Brodan Herron            Mynderse Academy Bass Fishing         0
  Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
189. Tyan Massengale - Brandon Bates              Soddy Daisy High School               0
  Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
189. Ethan Middleton - Emily Freeman              Ozark High School                     0
  Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
191. Gabe Backhus - Hunter Baird                  Capital City                          0
  Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
191. Christopher Daniels - Calvin Currie          York County High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
191. Daniel Pell - Nick Klein                     Jesse C Carson High                   0
  Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
194. Zach Bell - Seth Martin                      Burgin Bulldogs                       0
  Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
194. Daniel Meadows - Aaron Stephens              Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
  Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
194. Cole Metts - Grant Lusk                      Berkeley High School                  0
  Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
197. Niko Romero - Isaiah Rios                    Arizona Bassnation High School        0
  Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
197. Clay Tresler - Bailey Tresler                Arkansas Youth Anglers                0
  Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
199. Caden Petrille - Matteo Turano               Off The Hook Bassmaster               0
  Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
199. Connor Rushing - Ethan Simon                 Central High School                   0
  Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
201. Chandler Pruett - Tyler Crews                Scotts Hill Student Anglers           0
  Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
202. Brady Duncan - Mason Huddleston              Mt. Juliet High School                0
  Day 1: 1   01-07   Total:   1  01-07
203. Easton Fothergill - Nick Dumke               Grand Rapids Thunderhawks             0
  Day 1: 1   01-06   Total:   1  01-06
204. Jacob Adams - Jenson Keahey                  Jackson county fishing team           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Dalton Bailey - Hayden Stockett              Lenoir City high School Bass clu      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Austin Bedard - Anna Demagistris             Nonnewaug                             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Karl Berni - Dakodah Mcdaniel                Los lunas reel elite                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jacob Bigelow -                              Shawano Bass Assassins                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Brock Bila - Eli Minster                     Capital City High School Bass Cl      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Zach Bondurant - Spencer Mertens             Helias Catholic                       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Marcus Borne - Gavin Hackworth               Grundy County High School             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Peyton Bowman - Gavin Rhodes                                                       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Spencer Brister - Aiden Lofton               LCM Bass Team                         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jacob Bruener - Austin Brewer                Douglass                              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Garrison Byerly - Will Henson                Little Cypress Mauriceville HS        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jaden Carpenter - Caleb Williams             Rockcastle Rockets                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Aaron Cherry - Hudson Choquette              Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jack Cleveland - Zach Wilke                  Grand Rapids Thunderhawks             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Gantt Connor - Kaleb Dehart                  Travelers Rest High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Drew Crosby - Aaron Wilson                   Blue Springs South                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Ethan Cruze - Carlo Castiglione              Sam Houston High School               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Easton Cummings - Seth Hall                  Phil Campbell                         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Hayden Curliss - Magnum Morris               Hartshorne Miner fishing team         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Fisher Cusic - Zachary Tyler                 McKeel Academy of Technology          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Luke Dardeen - Clayton Halbig                Lawrenceville Lunkers                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carter Doren - Jeremy White                  Sin City Bass Club                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Caleb Eddy - Trent Kirksey                   Arkadelphia Bassin Badgers            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. TJ Edwards - Houston Vaiden                  Northeast Mississippi Anglers         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carson Elkins - Griffen Olmstead             BRANCH COUNTY HS FISHING CLUB         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Connor Ezzell - Mason Hill                   Athens Anglers                        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Mason Ferachi - Luke Ferachi                 Walker High School                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Harrison Friddle - Peyton Foster             Cabot community fishing team          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Isaac Gardner - Billy Sykes                  Beulah Bass Fishing Team              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jones Garner - Clayton Reed                  Auburn Anglers                        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Logan Gaston - William Bryce Gaston          Jasper High School Fishing Team       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Logan Geisler - Maddox Sutton                North Augusta Fishing Team            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Wesley Gore - Guyton Pace                    Jemison High School                   0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Gunter Gosha - Matthew Brandon               Herrin High School                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Matthew Griffith - Tre Smith                 SEQUATCHIE High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Parker Guy - Peyton Dunn                     Irwin Bass Anglers                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jack Harpole - James Brady                   Regis Jesuit High School              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Landon Harrington - Sam Ambrose              Berkeley Springs High School Fis      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jacob Heath - Romano Duncan                  Mass Bass Nation                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Kyran Hepko - Brock Pearce                   Seymour Bass Fishing Team             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Gracie Herbold - Asher Peters                Headland Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Ben Hester - Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jackson Holbert - Avery Whitwell             Riverside High School                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Kolby Holcomb - Anthony Goins                Walker Valley                         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Brennen Howard - Logan Turner                White Plains High School              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Abby Ison - Hayden Ison                      Perry County Central High School      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Justin James - Gavin Cooper                  LCM Bass Team                         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Andrew Johnson - John Hubbert                Bolivar High School                   0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Hunter Keel - Carter Patton                  Powdersville Fishing Team             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Taylor Keener - Jayden Meaux                 Crowder Angling Club                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jake Kimbrough - Fisher Godfrey              North Mississippi Student Angler      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carter Koza - Lee Rose Koza                  Mount Paran Christian School          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Korey Kubiak - William McGuire               Diboll Lumberjack Bass Club           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Forrest Lagarde - Bronson May                LA-46 FISHING TEAM-LA                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jacob Lovell - Blake Pike                    Patrick County High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Peyton Matherne - Stephen James              Walker High School                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Holt Mcfadden - Reedus Tisdale               Williamsburg Academy                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. TJ McKenzie - Carson Lucas                   Waccamaw High School Fishing Tea      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Gabe Mehrens - Rider Smith                   Lincoln High School Fishing Team      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Noah Misner - Alex Stiles                    Lowell High School Bass Club          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Chase Moser - Matthew Funderburk             Mecklenburg County High School A      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Julian Moss - Coby Wright                    Gallatin High School                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Cole Moulton - Ian Moulton                   Mascoma Valley HS Bass fishing C      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carter Nutt - Dylan Nutt                     Backwoods Bassin                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Josh Ortt - Henry Garett                     Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Antonio Pallaria - Nicholas Roeger           Timberlane Regional High School       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Wyatt Pazdro - Blake Beckwith                Minooka Anglers Club                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. John Pearce - Justin Hevey                   Okeechobee HS bass club               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Ryan Persson - Bryer Boyd                    Ozark High School- MO                 0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Brenton Peters - River Johnson               Huntington High School Bass Club      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Matthew Pitcher - Ryan Scheitheir            New York High School Club             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Cole Rankin - Josh Lee                       Karns High School                     0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Tyner Redden - Hayes Grooms                  Greenbrier High School                0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jarod Riddle - Jackson Riddle                Oconee County High School             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Wes Rollo - William Powell                   Natchitoches Central High School      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Kyle Roy - Jesse York                        Russell County High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Chad Salyer III - Cameron Beard              York County High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Corbett Sands - Lance Frazier                Walker Valley High School             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Tanner Scruggs - Storm Cline                 Anderson Co.                          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Lucas Senay - Josh Pitre                     York Highschool Bassmasters           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Kade Sharp - Josh Glenn                      Grove High School                     0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jay Shipp - LJ Harkless                      Wetumpka High School                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Laney Skipper - Taylor Brown                 Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Adyson Stringer - Abram Boles                                                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jaxon Sullivan - Spencer Chase Milholen      Scotts Hill High School Anglers       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Cole Trick - Hayden Holland                  southeast texas high school fish      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Mason Wade - Colton Collier                  Jackson County High School            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Chase Walker - Ethan Ihrig                   Lone star jr bassmasters              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Carson Walker - Jacob Rice                   Hueytown Student Anglers              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Branson Wells - Dawson Wells                 Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Morgan White - Donovan Snider                Jasper High School Fishing Team       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jace Whittle - Dylan Griswold                Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jed Wilson - Cameron LeBron                  Cullman High School                   0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Mathew Windham -                             Pine City Anglers                     0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Jordan Wong - Logan Johnson                  Franklin High School                  0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
204. Zachary Young - Josh Harless                 Cabot Community Fishing Club          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1        16       419      1152-07
----------------------------------
          16       419      1152-07

Grow your fishing skills and improve your angling effectiveness.
Subscribe to the free weekly BassResource newsletter.

B.A.S.S. News

Back to Bass News

Newsletter Signup