https://www.bassresource.com/bass_fishing_123/bass-kentucky-tournament-8218.html

Natchitoches High Leads Kentucky Lake Tournament

Natchitoches High Leads Kentucky Lake Tournament Bassmaster High School Series National Championship Tournament at Kentucky Lake.
 

PARIS, Tenn. — Cutting short their fishing time proved beneficial to Natchitoches Central High School anglers Hunter Owens and Wes Rollo during Thursday’s opening round of the Bassmaster High School Series National Championship Tournament at Kentucky Lake. 
With a couple of their bass struggling in the livewell, Rollo and Owens decided to check in about an hour early and weighed a five-bass limit of 19 pounds, 11 ounces to take the lead. The Louisiana anglers said their day went as expected from what they learned in practice.
“We started out in practice messing around deep and shallow and in between,” Rollo said. “We found the fish we wanted early on this morning and caught them real quick.” 
The bite hit a short lull around 9 a.m. But then Rollo caught a 7-2 largemouth, and they culled three times during the next five minutes. When a couple of their fish started bellying up in the livewell, Rollo and Owens headed back to the Paris Landing ramp at 12:40 p.m., so they wouldn’t lose any fish and suffer the penalties.
Owens said they switched between a couple of lures throughout the morning before finally settling on one near the end of their day. He said he believes their areas spots have enough bass to produce the same results Friday. 
“We were conservative today,” Owens said. “We didn’t just catch them and catch them (in the same place). We got what we needed for our limit.” Then they tried a couple of new areas and caught a few bass but didn’t cull. 
Some last-hour heroics moved the Mount Ida (Ark.) High School team of Fisher Bissell and Fisher Davis into second place with four bass that weighed 19-4.
“It was really tough and really slow,” Bissell said. “We had one big bite (a 7-5 largemouth caught by Bissell) early in the morning, and then we had our last three keepers in the last 20 minutes.” 
Davis noted the late flurry took place when they were about to move to another spot. The Arkansas angler said he was lifting the trolling motor with his line still in the water when he noticed the motor was still running.
When he dropped the trolling motor back in the water, he noticed his line was tightening and thought he was snagged on something. But it turned out to be one of the keepers they needed, so they stayed put and caught their next two keepers.  
Georgia’s Pickens High School team of Spencer Childs and Owen Moss moved into third place with an 18-9 limit. Childs, who fished in last year’s championship, said the day went better than he expected after a slow practice.
Kyle Simmons and Brett Halstead of Capital City High School in Kansas are in fourth place with 18-3, and Grayson Morris and Tucker Smith of Alabama’s Briarwood Christian School are fifth with 16-10. The leaders are among 670 anglers from 337 high school teams competing for the national title. The teams qualified through a series of state and regional tournaments. Two high school anglers are teamed in each boat with an adult boat captain, who serves as a mentor and operates the outboard motor.  
The full field of teams will compete again Friday, but the field will be cut to the Top 12 for Saturday’s final round. The teams are vying for $118,000 in scholarship money. B.A.S.S. and its sponsors are awarding $22,000 to the competitors, and Bethel University in McKenzie, Tenn., will be presenting the remaining $96,000.
Hosts of the national championship are Henry County Tourism Authority, Carroll County and Bethel University. Anglers will take off at 5:45 a.m. CT from Paris Landing State Park and return at 1:45 p.m. to weigh in at the same location. The final weigh-in Saturday will switch locations to downtown Paris at 2:30 p.m. 
 

 

Bassmaster High School National Championship
8/2/2018 - 8/4/2018
Kentucky Lake - Paris Landing State Park - Paris, TN
STANDINGS BOATER DAY 1
 
Name # Fish # Live Lbs - Oz # Fsh # Live Lbs-Oz PTS
1 Wes Rollo - Hunter Owens Natchitoches Central HS 5 5 19-11 5 5 19-11 0.00
2 Fisher Davis - Fisher Bissell Mt Ida Jr Bass Hookrz 4 4 19- 4 4 4 19- 4 0.00
3 Spencer Childers - Owen Moss Pickens High School 5 5 18- 9 5 5 18- 9 0.00
4 Kyle Simmons - Brett Halstead Capital City HS 5 5 18- 3 5 5 18- 3 0.00
5 Grayson Morris - Tucker Smith Briarwood Christian School 5 5 16-10 5 5 16-10 0.00
6 Maddux Walters - Ryan Jackson North GA Anglers 5 5 15-14 5 5 15-14 0.00
7 Gracie Herbold - Aaron Cherry Headland Bass Team 5 5 15- 9 5 5 15- 9 0.00
8 Michael Bonadona - Greg Diamond Brusley High School 5 5 15- 8 5 5 15- 8 0.00
9 Jacob Fitzgerald - CJ Teas Riley's Catch 5 5 14- 6 5 5 14- 6 0.00
10 Ross Napier - Levi Lanier Hartselle HS 5 5 14- 1 5 5 14- 1 0.00
11 Christopher Capdeboscq - Forrest Lagarde Northlake Christian 5 4 13-12 5 4 13-12 0.00
12 Dakota Posey - Chance Dillon Little Cyprus Mauriceville HS 5 5 13- 9 5 5 13- 9 0.00
13 Dawson Gnewikow - Andrew Molino Mt Juliet Fishing 5 5 13- 6 5 5 13- 6 0.00
14 Easton Fothergill - Jack Webb Grand Rapids High School 4 4 13- 6 4 4 13- 6 0.00
15 Lawson Graves - Cameron Glasscock Cullman High School 5 5 13- 5 5 5 13- 5 0.00
16 Nathan Canaday - Ayden Wood South Johnston High School 4 4 13- 5 4 4 13- 5 0.00
17 Landon Owens - Caleb Mayfield Marion High School 5 5 13- 2 5 5 13- 2 0.00
18 Ashton Smith - Cole Tennihill West Volusia HS 5 5 12- 5 5 5 12- 5 0.00
19 Alyssa Taylor - Luke Fraley Walker Valley High School 4 4 12- 3 4 4 12- 3 0.00
20 Jarod Riddle - Luke Corbin Oconee County High School 5 5 12- 2 5 5 12- 2 0.00
21 Tyler Campbelll - Joe Mitchell Franklin Co High School 4 4 11-14 4 4 11-14 0.00
22 Ethan King - Matthew Vining SC Fishing Team 5 5 11- 4 5 5 11- 4 0.00
23 Tamlyn Duff - Paige Blackmon Livingston Fishing Team 3 3 11- 4 3 3 11- 4 0.00
24 Andrew Barry - John Gusmano Livonia Outlaws 4 4 11- 3 4 4 11- 3 0.00
24 James Willoughby - Ashton Saucier West Harrison HS Bass Team 4 4 11- 3 4 4 11- 3 0.00
26 Joey Bloom - Dylan Westhelle Seminole Co HS 4 4 11- 1 4 4 11- 1 0.00
26 Beau Browning - Cole Lamb Melbourne Bearkatz 4 4 11- 1 4 4 11- 1 0.00
28 Grant Dees - Ben Freeman Grundy County HS 3 3 11- 1 3 3 11- 1 0.00
29 Brian Linder - Nathan Thompson Eagan High School 5 5 10-15 5 5 10-15 0.00
29 Garick Robinson - Micah Bryant Sequoyah High School 5 5 10-15 5 5 10-15 0.00
31 Jaxon Brown - Jordan McCaleb Gardendale Rockets 3 3 10-13 3 3 10-13 0.00
32 Isaiah Cano-Garza - Jordon Gregory WA HS BASS Nation 4 4 10-11 4 4 10-11 0.00
33 Cole Holloway - Zach Smith Morgan County HS 5 5 10-10 5 5 10-10 0.00
34 Kyle Knoll - Cecil Lane Handley HS 2 2 10-10 2 2 10-10 0.00
35 Griffin Fernandes - Zach Witte Southeastern Bass Anglers 5 5 10- 8 5 5 10- 8 0.00
36 Britt Myers - Tanner Maness York County High School 4 4 10- 8 4 4 10- 8 0.00
37 Austin Gaab - Jacob Jones Wildcats HS Fishing 4 3 10- 5 4 3 10- 5 0.00
38 Gavin Melcher - Logan Huewe Elk River High School 4 4 10- 3 4 4 10- 3 0.00
39 Bryce Kostman - Garin Garlie Eau Claire Memorial 3 3 10- 0 3 3 10- 0 0.00
39 Connor Neal - Sam Hoesley Hoover High School 3 3 10- 0 3 3 10- 0 0.00
41 Josh Lee - Mason Cizek Karns Bass Fishing Club 4 4 9-13 4 4 9-13 0.00
42 Nathanial Kimberling - Jakobe Akins Lake City HS 3 3 9-12 3 3 9-12 0.00
43 Mason Raveling - Ben Provost Prior Lake High School 2 2 9-10 2 2 9-10 0.00
44 Connor Nimrod - Dylan Nimrod De Soto Bass Team 3 3 9- 9 3 3 9- 9 0.00
45 Lake Norsworthy - William Burt Brandon HS 3 3 9- 8 3 3 9- 8 0.00
46 Trevor Rumsey - Chris Ramirez AZ HS BASS Nation 4 3 9- 5 4 3 9- 5 0.00
47 Daelyn Whaley - Molly Beauford Abbeville HS 4 3 9- 3 4 3 9- 3 0.00
48 Carson Childs - Royce Crowe North Oconee High School 2 2 9- 2 2 2 9- 2 0.00
49 Bryce Bullock - Blake Bullock Oak Grove High School 4 4 9- 1 4 4 9- 1 0.00
50 Jackson Stephens - Jake Lange Lindbergh High School 4 4 8-15 4 4 8-15 0.00
51 Casey Cornelius - Devan Skaggs Mt Vernon Bass Team 4 4 8-12 4 4 8-12 0.00
52 Sean Clayton - Tyler Anderson York County High School 3 2 8-12 3 2 8-12 0.00
53 Preston Crowley - Wesley Hall Tuscaloosa County High School 2 2 8-11 2 2 8-11 0.00
54 Jacob Autry - Dylan Roberts Ohio Co HS 4 3 8- 6 4 3 8- 6 0.00
55 Brandon Bates - Logan Phillips Soddy Daisy High School 2 2 8- 6 2 2 8- 6 0.00
56 Cal Culpepper - Mason Waddell Harris County High School 3 3 8- 4 3 3 8- 4 0.00
57 Corbett Sands - Lance Frazier Walker Valley High School 4 4 8- 3 4 4 8- 3 0.00
57 Austin Ware - Chase Hicks Willard Tigers 4 4 8- 3 4 4 8- 3 0.00
59 Camden Slone - Caleb Hurst DCA Warriors 3 3 8- 3 3 3 8- 3 0.00
60 Kobie Koenig - Alex Kerranen Grand Rapids High School 2 2 8- 1 2 2 8- 1 0.00
61 Bryson Glenn - Laython McLean Dixie HS 3 3 8- 0 3 3 8- 0 0.00
62 Tucker Putman - Will Dickerson Good Hope Fishing Team 3 3 7-15 3 3 7-15 0.00
63 Kobe Thompson - Jagger Lindell Renegades Bass Club 4 4 7-11 4 4 7-11 0.00
64 Kyler McKie - Chad Champy North Augusta Fishing Team 3 2 7-11 3 2 7-11 0.00
65 Chace Gregory - Tucker Weidler Helena High School 2 2 7-10 2 2 7-10 0.00
65 Laker Howell - Jantzen Leonard Guntersville HS 2 2 7-10 2 2 7-10 0.00
65 TJ Paul - Kollin Kemerling Pennfield High School 2 2 7-10 2 2 7-10 0.00
68 Vincent Maffei - Hector Cortez Lake Wales High School 3 3 7- 7 3 3 7- 7 0.00
69 Dawson Hamdorf - Isaiah Minton Eastern Iowa 3 3 7- 6 3 3 7- 6 0.00
70 Ryan Tezzi - Sam Westall Riley's Catch 4 4 7- 5 4 4 7- 5 0.00
71 John Hubbert - Andrew Johnson Bolivar High School 2 2 7- 4 2 2 7- 4 0.00
72 Mason Beck - Brent Cowley Springville Anglers 4 4 7- 3 4 4 7- 3 0.00
73 Hunter Courvelle - Alex Erickson Sam Houston High School 3 3 7- 3 3 3 7- 3 0.00
74 Chase Carey - James Laws North GA Anglers 2 1 7- 3 2 1 7- 3 0.00
75 Levi Singletary - Bradley Cohen Brookwood School 2 2 7- 2 2 2 7- 2 0.00
76 Garrett McWilliams - Dalton Jones Discovery Christian 2 2 7- 1 2 2 7- 1 0.00
77 Dawson Andrews - Wyatt Ensminger Central HS 3 2 7- 0 3 2 7- 0 0.00
78 Tyler Lubbat - Tyler Christy Buffalo Grove Bass Fishing 3 3 6-13 3 3 6-13 0.00
79 Bailey Bleser - Matthew McDonald Catholic Central High School 2 2 6-13 2 2 6-13 0.00
80 Daniel Meadows - Aaron Stephens Mortimer Jordan HS Bass Club 3 3 6-12 3 3 6-12 0.00
80 Marshal Robinson - Mason Fulmer Byrnes Rebels 3 3 6-12 3 3 6-12 0.00
80 Samuel Vandagriff - Matthew Vandagriff Warren County HS 3 3 6-12 3 3 6-12 0.00
83 Austin Smith - Noah Pierce Campbell Co HS 2 2 6-10 2 2 6-10 0.00
84 Eli Chambers - Hunter Herfurth Vinemont High School 2 2 6- 8 2 2 6- 8 0.00
85 Blake Daughtry - Hudson Barber Bainbridge High School 1 1 6- 8 1 1 6- 8 0.00
85 Zander McMahon - Riley Presgrove Mt Vernon 1 1 6- 8 1 1 6- 8 0.00
87 Ryan Persson - Sean McKiernan Ozark High School 3 3 6- 6 3 3 6- 6 0.00
88 Brock Gullixon - Waupaca HS 3 3 6- 5 3 3 6- 5 0.00
89 Brooks Anderson - David Britt Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 3 2 6- 5 3 2 6- 5 0.00
90 Hunter Cooper - Jaron Cooper Lincoln County HS 2 2 6- 5 2 2 6- 5 0.00
90 Shaw Sandy - Sam Bennett Athens Anglers 2 2 6- 5 2 2 6- 5 0.00
92 Garrett Bates - Pelham High School 2 2 6- 4 2 2 6- 4 0.00
92 Jace Hammons - Ethan Hopkins Burgin Independent 2 2 6- 4 2 2 6- 4 0.00
92 Bryson Harvey - Samuel Albino Gibbs High School 2 2 6- 4 2 2 6- 4 0.00
92 Kyle Roy - Jesse York Russell County HS 2 2 6- 4 2 2 6- 4 0.00
96 Westin Moss - Nathan Powell Whitwell High School 3 3 6- 2 3 3 6- 2 0.00
97 Hunter Meadows - Cameron Meadows Central OK Comm Team 2 2 6- 1 2 2 6- 1 0.00
98 James Gibbons - Piercen Lynch South Florence High School 2 2 5-15 2 2 5-15 0.00
98 Bode Meader - Paul Ersing Gorham HS 2 2 5-15 2 2 5-15 0.00
100 Jon Bedford - Walker Brown Lawrence County High School 2 1 5-15 2 1 5-15 0.00
101 Hayden Pinho - Hunter Pinho Patterson High School 2 2 5-14 2 2 5-14 0.00
102 Garrett Bartlett - Henry Bryan B&B Fishing 2 2 5-14 2 2 5-14 0.00
102 Matthew Stombaugh - Cole Miller Roane County HS 2 2 5-14 2 2 5-14 0.00
104 John Adams Gray - Abby Montgomery Lakeside Chiefs 2 2 5-11 2 2 5-11 0.00
104 Kameryn Henderson - Tyler Shearin Little Cyprus Mauriceville HS 2 2 5-11 2 2 5-11 0.00
106 Cameron Vaughn - Gunnar Halstead Herrin High School 2 2 5-10 2 2 5-10 0.00
107 Robert Powe - Allen Powe George Rogers Clark 3 3 5- 9 3 3 5- 9 0.00
108 Kaden Devore - Tyson Kelly Woodlawyn Wayne City 2 2 5- 9 2 2 5- 9 0.00
108 Zane O'Domirok - Thomas Brown Lenoir City High School 2 2 5- 9 2 2 5- 9 0.00
110 Gaige Blanton - Riley Merrow St Joe HS Bass Club 1 1 5- 9 1 1 5- 9 0.00
111 Caz Anderson - Luke Barrett Chatuge Anglers 2 2 5- 8 2 2 5- 8 0.00
112 Brent Randall - Giancarlo Russo RF Munroe HS 1 1 5- 8 1 1 5- 8 0.00
113 Brayden Liebe - Trey Hartley WA HS BASS Nation 1 1 5- 4 1 1 5- 4 0.00
114 Bryant Martin - Grant Schexnailder Notre Dame HS 2 2 5- 3 2 2 5- 3 0.00
114 Asher Peters - Hudson Choquette Headland HS 2 2 5- 3 2 2 5- 3 0.00
116 Coleman Hill - Grayson York Franklin Co HS 2 2 5- 2 2 2 5- 2 0.00
116 Jacob Woods - Cole Rankin Lenoir City High School 2 2 5- 2 2 2 5- 2 0.00
118 Jake Beihoffer - Bailey Faires Soddy Daisy HS 3 3 5- 1 3 3 5- 1 0.00
119 Sean Mercier - Kyle Verhelle Brighton High School 2 2 5- 1 2 2 5- 1 0.00
119 Christian Wright - Chris Metcalf Clinton High School 2 2 5- 1 2 2 5- 1 0.00
121 Jonathan Burns - Zach Naquin Assumption High School 2 2 5- 0 2 2 5- 0 0.00
121 Nicholas Pallaria - Billy Ashford Timberlane Bassmasters 2 2 5- 0 2 2 5- 0 0.00
121 Ryan Scott - Austin Anz Choctaw Bass Club 2 2 5- 0 2 2 5- 0 0.00
124 Cooper Goff - Sheldon Reese Kelseyville Knights 1 1 4-15 1 1 4-15 0.00
125 Braden Berryman - Brennon Davis Kirbyville Fishing Team 2 2 4-14 2 2 4-14 0.00
126 BJ Collins - Garrett Holder Chatuge Anglers 2 2 4-11 2 2 4-11 0.00
126 Lilli Shank - Colton Kosek Howard Lake High School 2 2 4-11 2 2 4-11 0.00
128 Austin Winburn - Chandler Brown Conway High School 2 2 4-10 2 2 4-10 0.00
129 Steven Browning - Morgan Miracle Garrard Co HS 2 2 4- 7 2 2 4- 7 0.00
129 Taylor Keener - Jayden Meaux Crowder Angler Club 2 2 4- 7 2 2 4- 7 0.00
131 Brady Duncan - Mason Huddleston Mt Juliet Fishing 2 2 4- 6 2 2 4- 6 0.00
132 Max Teas - Carson Causey Riley's Catch 1 1 4- 6 1 1 4- 6 0.00
133 Jacob Eaton - Nick Johnson Riverdale High School 2 2 4- 5 2 2 4- 5 0.00
133 Hunter Kogel - Mason Ferachi Walker High School 2 2 4- 5 2 2 4- 5 0.00
135 Micah Holliman - Brayden Batchelor Clarks Hill High School 1 1 4- 4 1 1 4- 4 0.00
136 Josh Kissinger - Drew Traffanstedt Hoover High School 2 2 4- 3 2 2 4- 3 0.00
137 Reid Humphries - Cole Sanders Curry HS 1 1 4- 3 1 1 4- 3 0.00
138 Ashleigh Berry - Cade Baker Phil Campbell Fishing Team 2 2 4- 2 2 2 4- 2 0.00
139 Hayden Fox - Owen Chamberlain Mt Juliet Fishing 2 2 4- 2 2 2 4- 2 0.00
140 Garrett Thomas - Jacob Teal Mulberry High School 2 2 4- 1 2 2 4- 1 0.00
141 Devon Rathbun - Caleb Hains Parkview HS 1 1 4- 1 1 1 4- 1 0.00
142 Garrett Davis - Isaiaha Owens Coffee County High School 2 2 4- 0 2 2 4- 0 0.00
143 Colsyn Head - Nathan Phelps Owen Valley Patriots 2 2 3-15 2 2 3-15 0.00
143 Mitch Konrad - Ty Konrad Naperville North HS 2 2 3-15 2 2 3-15 0.00
143 Dalton Powell - Baylor Layne Whitwell High School 2 2 3-15 2 2 3-15 0.00
143 Brett Wray - Kasey Anderson North Desoto HS 2 2 3-15 2 2 3-15 0.00
147 Sully Machnicz - Jake Schiavi The Sound School 2 2 3-14 2 2 3-14 0.00
147 Matthew Roberts - Richard Cornett Perry County Central High School 2 2 3-14 2 2 3-14 0.00
149 Grant Sanford - Lane Sanford Northside HS 1 1 3-14 1 1 3-14 0.00
150 Cy Casey - Tanner Hadden Greenbrier HS 2 2 3-13 2 2 3-13 0.00
150 Austin Goins - Bryar Goins Rhea County High School 2 2 3-13 2 2 3-13 0.00
150 Mason Wade - Colton Collier Jackson County High School 2 2 3-13 2 2 3-13 0.00
153 Miller Dowling - Chandlar Hollingsworth American Christian Academy 2 2 3-12 2 2 3-12 0.00
153 Jackson Isbell - Trent Robinson Moody Fishing 2 2 3-12 2 2 3-12 0.00
155 John-Murphy Day - Hayden McCarty Corner High School 1 1 3-12 1 1 3-12 0.00
156 Devin Paddy - Ewing Minor OCHS Anglers 2 1 3-11 2 1 3-11 0.00
157 Jack Hunt - Peyton Hawkins Pendlelton HS 1 1 3-11 1 1 3-11 0.00
158 Reid Rayborn - Brock Bennett Livingston Parish Bassmasters 2 2 3-10 2 2 3-10 0.00
159 Bailey Miller - Lucas Scott Tullahoma HS 1 1 3-10 1 1 3-10 0.00
159 Ezra Smith - Devin Howard Walker Valley High School 1 1 3-10 1 1 3-10 0.00
161 Layne Hinson - Evan Williams Lake Wateree High School 2 2 3- 9 2 2 3- 9 0.00
162 Garrett Beatty - Dexter Wesson Sandwich High School 2 2 3- 8 2 2 3- 8 0.00
162 Colby Thurmond - Braeden Thurmond Coffee County High School 2 2 3- 8 2 2 3- 8 0.00
162 Gage Walther - Malakai Mckinney Riley's Catch 2 2 3- 8 2 2 3- 8 0.00
165 Riley Christensen - Tanner Loren Riley's Catch 2 2 3- 7 2 2 3- 7 0.00
166 Colton Noel - Allen Mullins Laker Bass Club 1 0 3- 6 1 0 3- 6 0.00
167 Gavin Gordon - Jayce Reddick Henry County High School 2 2 3- 5 2 2 3- 5 0.00
168 Dalton Johnson - Bryce Lane Arkansas Youth Anglers 1 1 3- 5 1 1 3- 5 0.00
168 Kadin Oettinger - Keegan Oettinger Lincoln County HS 1 1 3- 5 1 1 3- 5 0.00
168 Mack Taylor - Reese David Sand Springs HS 1 1 3- 5 1 1 3- 5 0.00
171 Hunter Martin - Justin Jacob Lutcher High School 2 1 3- 3 2 1 3- 3 0.00
172 Cody Ross - Cody Laird Livingston Fishing Team 1 1 3- 3 1 1 3- 3 0.00
173 Jake Maddux - Carson Maddux Spain Park High School 1 1 3- 2 1 1 3- 2 0.00
173 Marshall Williams - Marshall Harrelson Tallulah Falls 1 1 3- 2 1 1 3- 2 0.00
175 Caleb Clark - Brennen Leger St Thomas More HS 1 1 3- 1 1 1 3- 1 0.00
176 Tyler Conde - Mason Studley Bass Assassins 1 1 3- 0 1 1 3- 0 0.00
176 Ryan Prince - Kolby Reed Mt Pleasant High School 1 1 3- 0 1 1 3- 0 0.00
176 Dakota Vance - Jacob Marcum Tug Valley Bass Club 1 1 3- 0 1 1 3- 0 0.00
179 Cap Massey - Coy Wagley Mesilla Valley Bass Anglers 1 1 2-15 1 1 2-15 0.00
179 Hunter White - Nathan St Onge NCHS Anglers 1 1 2-15 1 1 2-15 0.00
181 Carson Campbell - Dylan Axt Cavalier Fishing 1 1 2-13 1 1 2-13 0.00
181 Jordan Smallwood - Evan Fields Elizabethtown Collins Bass Team 1 1 2-13 1 1 2-13 0.00
183 Braxton Hopper - Dakota McLaren Pelham High School 1 1 2-12 1 1 2-12 0.00
183 Caleb Patterson - Alec Harris Alexandria HS 1 1 2-12 1 1 2-12 0.00
185 Jonathan Williams - Clay Greer Jackson County High School 1 1 2-11 1 1 2-11 0.00
186 Jaydon Hill - Cameron Haling Grove High School 1 1 2-10 1 1 2-10 0.00
186 Chase Parsons - Hayden Drucker Hillcrest High School 1 1 2-10 1 1 2-10 0.00
188 Will Garrett - Fischer Keel Auburn Anglers 1 1 2- 9 1 1 2- 9 0.00
188 Braxton Shifflett - Larry Selig Mt Ida Jr Bass Hookrz 1 1 2- 9 1 1 2- 9 0.00
190 Haden Beasley - Andrew Riggins Livingston Academy 1 1 2- 8 1 1 2- 8 0.00
190 Caleb Thompson - Cole Taylor Benton Panther Fishing Team 1 1 2- 8 1 1 2- 8 0.00
190 John Walley - Justin Duke Satsuma HS 1 1 2- 8 1 1 2- 8 0.00
190 Makenzy Winegardner - Michael Mayles Southern Garrett Bass Slayers 1 1 2- 8 1 1 2- 8 0.00
194 Luke Buchanan - Chance White Magnolia West Angles Club 1 0 2- 8 1 0 2- 8 0.00
195 Damon Coleman - Benjamin Witala Bass Assassins 1 1 2- 7 1 1 2- 7 0.00
195 Mason McCoy - Carter Koza Mt Paran Christian School 1 1 2- 7 1 1 2- 7 0.00
195 Braxton Voisin - Cameron Cannon St Thomas More HS 1 1 2- 7 1 1 2- 7 0.00
198 Austin Adcox - Wyatt Hamner Sipsey Valley High School 1 1 2- 6 1 1 2- 6 0.00
199 Michael Childers - Landon Nelson Brewer High School 1 1 2- 5 1 1 2- 5 0.00
199 Niko Romero - Jonathan Milburn AZ HS Bass Nation 1 1 2- 5 1 1 2- 5 0.00
199 Cole Wooten - Russ Boackle Gardendale High School 1 1 2- 5 1 1 2- 5 0.00
202 Shelton Byrd - Blake Pruitt Russellville Golden Tiger Anglers 1 1 2- 4 1 1 2- 4 0.00
203 Seth Moser - Reilly Butler Sequoyah High School 1 1 2- 3 1 1 2- 3 0.00
203 Evan Redic - Kyson Brown Mt Juliet Fishing 1 1 2- 3 1 1 2- 3 0.00
203 Michael Yeatman Jr - Austin Sanford Sipsey Valley High School 1 1 2- 3 1 1 2- 3 0.00
206 Hanson Chaney - Bronson Beck Walker High School 1 1 2- 2 1 1 2- 2 0.00
206 Riley Henderson - Bryce Bland Franklin Co HS 1 1 2- 2 1 1 2- 2 0.00
206 Drew Sommo - Connor Jarmie North Branford HS 1 1 2- 2 1 1 2- 2 0.00
206 Konner West - Daryl West Chapman High School 1 1 2- 2 1 1 2- 2 0.00
210 Tyler Fitzner - Ben Anderson Lakeville Fishing Team 1 1 2- 1 1 1 2- 1 0.00
210 Dalton Goble - Garrett Brady Grainger HS 1 1 2- 1 1 1 2- 1 0.00
210 Mason Harkey - Clay Henderson Purdy High School 1 1 2- 1 1 1 2- 1 0.00
210 Thomas Shubert - Isaiah Lane Mooresville High School 1 1 2- 1 1 1 2- 1 0.00
210 Michael Vinesett - Hunter Vinesett Gaffney High School 1 1 2- 1 1 1 2- 1 0.00
215 Connor Handley - JP Johnson Vinemont High School 1 1 2- 0 1 1 2- 0 0.00
215 Isaiah Rios - Kalin Docter AZ HS BASS Nation 1 1 2- 0 1 1 2- 0 0.00
215 Stuart Roggli - Abbigail Roggli Grundy County HS 1 1 2- 0 1 1 2- 0 0.00
215 Lucas Senay - Josh Pitre York High School 1 1 2- 0 1 1 2- 0 0.00
219 Cameron Cokley - Jack Brown Unity High School 1 1 1-15 1 1 1-15 0.00
219 Cade Holcomb - Kopeland Rosser Helena High School 1 1 1-15 1 1 1-15 0.00
221 Joshua Austin - Alex Rigg Mesilla Valley Bass Anglers 1 1 1-14 1 1 1-14 0.00
221 Ethan Cruze - Carlo Castiglione Sam Houston High School 1 1 1-14 1 1 1-14 0.00
221 Trey Thomasson - Hunter Robertson Golden Eagles 1 1 1-14 1 1 1-14 0.00
221 Jordan Thompkins - Jacob Thompkins Calvary Christian 1 1 1-14 1 1 1-14 0.00
225 Case Anderson - Grant Hodosi Grundy County HS 1 1 1-13 1 1 1-13 0.00
225 Stanley Flesher - Briar Napier Highlands Co Anglers Club 1 1 1-13 1 1 1-13 0.00
225 Jackson Swisher - Seth Slanker Columbia High School 1 1 1-13 1 1 1-13 0.00
228 Dylan Fitzgerald - Devin Conliffe Upper Kanawha Valley Warriors 1 1 1-12 1 1 1-12 0.00
228 Troy Garner - Ben Joiner Mannford High School 1 1 1-12 1 1 1-12 0.00
228 Jared McCain - Jayden McCain Piedmont High School 1 1 1-12 1 1 1-12 0.00
228 Parker Reed - Caleb Pierce Walker Valley High School 1 1 1-12 1 1 1-12 0.00
228 Keetan Stutesmun - Ben Thrap Ozark High School 1 1 1-12 1 1 1-12 0.00
233 Aiden Caroccio - Nicholas Gray Oneida Lake High School 1 1 1-11 1 1 1-11 0.00
233 Noah Charron - Conner Polymeros Blackstone Valley Tech 1 1 1-11 1 1 1-11 0.00
233 Dylan Smothers - Chance Johnson Henry County High School 1 1 1-11 1 1 1-11 0.00
236 John Joyce - James Ford Boiling Springs High School 1 1 1-10 1 1 1-10 0.00
236 Mason Pitts - Jackson McGee Captain Shreve Gators 1 1 1-10 1 1 1-10 0.00
238 Kaleb Cook - Hudson Tinnell Helena High School 1 1 1- 8 1 1 1- 8 0.00
239 Noah Pawlak - Andrew Caskey Prior Lake High School 1 1 1- 6 1 1 1- 6 0.00
240 Jenna Albertson - Colby Reed Southside Anglers 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Luke Alexander - Casey Briley Gallatin HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Aubrey Barnes - Cory Deblasio Livingston Fishing Team 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Kirk Barnes - Michael Benade Peterhouse Zimbabwe 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Ashley Batey - Josh Emerson Pineville High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Dakota Bellew - Houston Hill Southside Fishing Team 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Noah Belt - Lane Couch Kiowa HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jacob Bowman - Darrin Driver Kawartha High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Colby Boyles - Greyson Shepherd BUHS Bass Team 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Brandon Brekke - Jake Burton Windsory High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Blake Briscoe - Roman Krzyzanowski Marion Co High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Camden Byrd - Zac Williams Bassett High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Donald Christoff III - Nicholas Ferrer Bishop Moore High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Clay Christopher - Coleman Clark Boyle Co HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Daniel Cline - Tyler Carden Liberty Raiders 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Ty Cobb - Kade Rochelle Lawrence County High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Landry Cooper - Cameron Kirkland Sequoyah High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Drake Cross - Jon Preston Downard Northriver Bass Team 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Todd Davis - Brian Canterbury Madison County 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Will Delaney - Hunter Porter Hillcrest High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jackson Douglas - Hunter Jones South Laurel HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Rob Draper - Cody Hammond Rehobeth Bass Club 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Nick Dumke - Noah Grotjohn Grand Rapids High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Tommy Dunaway - Riley McKamey Quincy High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Kayden Effinger - Will Dobbs Westfield HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Gavin Enders - Cadin Sheesley Susquehanna Valley Fishing Team 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Tyler Finley - Hayden Pugh Mt Pleasant High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Josh Flynn - Matthew Gerber Kickback High School Club 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Micah Ford - Wyatt Sauder Sequoyah High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jacob Frazier - Kaden Hillman Hazard High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Wyatt Gabby - Drew Herrmann Marion High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Caleb Gibson - Blake Moore Oak Grove High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Wesley Gore - Blake Davenport Jemison HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Annabelle Guins - Kaleb Buller Sam Houston High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Tate Hackler - Cayden Carlson New Palestine HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Denton Hargrave - Dylan Frazier Barbers Hill High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Preston Hatz - Dean Crisler Walton High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Owen Hawker - Tom Laicher NCHS Anglers 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jaden Hicks - Evan Springer Hurley HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Hunter Hollis - Jake Teafatiller Lufkin High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jeremiah Howard - Cody Cissell Bullitt Central HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Chase Hubble - Chase Givens Strawberry Crest HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Brady Huddleston - Bailey Talent Livingston Academy 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Connor Jacob - Jordan Alwan Peoria Notre Dame 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Will Johnson - Matthew Kethchem OCHS Anglers 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Logan Johnson - Ryan Ferrence Brighton High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Hunter Juvers - Samuel Alstat Herrin High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Wil Kennington - Dominic Fiorille Potomac River Bassmasters 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Parker Lambert - Brandon Lawson Palisades HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Garrett Lawton - Brent Tyrrell Oneida Lake HS Bassmasters 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jacob Lee - Mason Bounds North DeSoto HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Louie Marques - Noah Jenkins Golden State Bass Club 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Carsten McInnes - Charlie Albert Marion CO HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Todd McKinley - Cole Kilpatrick Mannford High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Sam McNew - McKinley Prickett Alexandria HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jace McNutt - Jon Hayden Raper Tuscaloosa County HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Dalton McPherson - Seth Patterson Highlands County Anglers Club 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Cole Merchant - Jackson Butler Lamar County HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Brody Metcalf - Jacob Holder Harleton HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Colby Miller - Jaden Cedars Oak Hill HS Bass Club 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Mason Moore - Lincoln County HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Hunter Muncrief - Landen McCary West Sabine Bass Club 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Kyle Nicholson - Eyston Kunz Mountan View Mavericks 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Nolan Paladino - Karston Dodd Lincoln County HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Kole Palmer - Caleb Maybrey Franklin Co HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jamie Pare - Jakob Fantasia Milford High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Brett Patterson - Wesley Woods WATERLOO BASS ANGLERS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Teddy Peznola - Nate Smith Leominster HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Reed Quarles - Garret Morris Diboll High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Laindree Richardson - Conner Bacon Benton Bass Fishing 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Asa Robertson - Blake Delong Warren County HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Connor Rushing - Cayden Reily Central HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Tanner Scruggs - Storm Cline Anderson County High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Seth Shawley - Evan Thomas Hampden Academy Bass Team 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Brody Sheldon - Colton Colwell Windsor High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Cody Shry - Jaxon Leonard Magnolia West Angler Club 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Noah Simmons - Scout Smith Woodruff High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Laney Skipper - Taylor Brown Rehobeth Bass Club 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Cameron Smith - Shane Smith Central Ohio High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Isaac Smith - Colin Cargol The Woodlands High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Scott Springer - Trust Say Christy, Springer and Say Com. C lu0b 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Logan Stackhouse - Andrew Sell Rogersville High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jaxon Sullivan - Chase Milholen Scotts Hill HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Nicholas Tamberella - Braxton Brien Vanderbilt Catholic 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jack Tindell - Collin Currie Little Cyprus Mauriceville HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jeremy Toler - Joshua Goodman Westside Renegades 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Matteo Turano - Paul Paskevicius Naperville North HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Weston Villines - Jacob Rhea Arkansas Youth Anglers 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Adam Watts - Matt Marcel Tullahoma HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Brandon Weeks - Liam Worley OP Bass Anglers 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Brentyn Wheat - Christopher Smith Livingston Parish Bassmasters 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Dillan White - Dathon Taylor Southside Anglers 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Tyler Wilson - Brady Barham Benton County 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Trenton Wilson - Jon Hodge South Putnam Bass Team 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Jeffrey Worthy Jr - Roger Weigle Jr George Jenkins HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Trey Wurst - Thomas Hubbard Westside HS 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
240 Scott Yunke - Helena High School 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
337 Joseph Embleton IV - Evan Paugh Southern Garrett Bass Slayers 0 0 -1- 0 0 0 -1- 0 0.00
 
BIG BASS
Day Name City,State Lbs-Oz
1 Fisher Davis - Fisher Bissell Mt. Ida, AR 7- 5
 
TOTALS
Day # Fish Live Lbs-Oz # Limits
1 532 517 1429- 8 21

Grow your fishing skills and improve your angling effectiveness.
Subscribe to the free weekly BassResource newsletter.

B.A.S.S. News

Back to Bass News