Branch & Beach Win Bassmaster High School Tournament on Harris Chain

January 29, 2023
High School Fishing Tournaments

LEESBURG, Fla. — Trusting in what they could not see and putting in the time to make it happen led Caden Branch and Connor Beach of Florida's Liberty County High School to a winning five-bass limit of 24 pounds, 3 ounces at the Bassmaster High School tournament at Harris Chain of Lakes. Branch and Beach finished with a 3/4-pound margin over Clay County (Fla.) High School's Parker Stalvey and Jacob Deel. For their win, Branch and Beach each collected $1,015 and earned a berth in the 2023 Bassmaster High School National Championship.

"We fished Lake Beauclair and Lake Apopka and targeted bed fish in 3 to 4 feet," Branch said. "We mainly targeted harder-to-fish areas and bed fish that were harder to see. Those turned out to be the bigger fish we caught."

As Branch explained, they worked the canal end closest to Lake Apopka and searched for beds hidden amid pads and tucked behind shady areas. Most of what they fished comprised smaller areas with easily overlooked beds.

"We just followed our knowledge of spawning," Branch said. "We checked some (traditional) spawning flats, but only found small bucks (male bass)."

Beach said he and his partner caught all of their fish by flipping custom-made red/gold flake tubes Texas rigged on 4/0 hooks with 1/8- to 1/4-ounce weights.

"The angle was very important; you had to get it right in front of their faces and go slow," Beach said. "It all depended on the fish. Some of the ones we caught today took an hour or so and then the other ones took 10 minutes."

Persistence proved critical, as a limit eluded the winners until the last 10 minutes. Fortunately, one of their final bass was a 9-1 that earned the $100 Big Bass award.

"It feels pretty good to start off with a win," Beach said. "That's what we were hoping to do — qualify for the championship, so we didn't have to work as hard all year."

Stalvey and Deel, who won the 2021 Harris Chain event and went on to win the 2022 Bassmaster High School Classic on Lake Keowee, placed second with 23-7.

"We risked it this morning and went all the way to Lake Apopka, but we weren't getting the vibe like we were in practice when we were getting a lot of bites," Stalvey said. "Around 10 o'clock, we came all the way back to Lake Harris and just flipped matted hyacinth with Kissimmee grass mixed in."

Stalvey and Deel flipped black and blue Gambler Burner Craws with 1 1/4-ounce weights.

"We got a little limit pretty quickly, but it was probably 11:50 before we put the first decent one in the boat," Deel said. "It was just an all-day grind, so it took a lot to put it all together. It was an all-day thing.

"We would say, 'Just one more cast,' because any flip could be (a big fish)."

Their biggest bass weighed 8 pounds.

 

2023 Bassmaster High School Series Harris Chain of Lakes 1/29-1/29
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

 

Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Caden Branch - Connor Beach                  Liberty County High School - FL       0
  Day 1: 5   24-03   Total:   5  24-03
2.  Parker Stalvey - Jacob Deel                  Clay County High School - FL          0
  Day 1: 5   23-07   Total:   5  23-07
3.  Bryce Balentine - Bryce Dimauro              Seminole Junior Anglers - FL          0
  Day 1: 5   21-13   Total:   5  21-13
4.  Carson Harrell - William Copleston           Chapman High School - SC              0
  Day 1: 5   17-05   Total:   5  17-05
5.  Brett Mouw - Logan Kinsella                  Hill Toppers - IL                     0
  Day 1: 5   17-00   Total:   5  17-00
5.  Tanner Wolf - Eddie Hook                     Club Florida High School Bassmas      0
  Day 1: 5   17-00   Total:   5  17-00
7.  Jackson Edenfield - Hunter Harris            Chiles High School - FL               0
  Day 1: 5   16-15   Total:   5  16-15
8.  Easton Drennon - Zeb Major                   Mt. Juliet High School - TN           0
  Day 1: 5   15-07   Total:   5  15-07
9.  Logan Cargle - Cole Mcdaniel                 Tift County High School - GA          0
  Day 1: 5   15-05   Total:   5  15-05
9.  BJ Collins - Elijah Benson                   Sale Creek Anglers - NC               0
  Day 1: 5   15-05   Total:   5  15-05
11. Brock Lovering - Dallas Hurd                 863 Anglers - FL                      0
  Day 1: 5   15-00   Total:   5  15-00
12. Jackson Rollins - Caleb Edwards              Alabama Bass Academy - AL             0
  Day 1: 5   14-14   Total:   5  14-14
13. Dylan Quilatan - Tommy Rust                  Seminole Junior Anglers - FL          0
  Day 1: 5   14-09   Total:   5  14-09
14. Jordan Bivins - Dylan Morrison               863 Anglers - FL                      0
  Day 1: 5   14-09   Total:   5  14-09
15. Easton Morrow - RJ Sanger                    LCS Viking Anglers - FL               0
  Day 1: 5   14-08   Total:   5  14-08
16. Clayton Sartori - Finn Taylor                Lake Placid High School - FL          0
  Day 1: 5   13-07   Total:   5  13-07
17. Gage Sellars - Brock Lewis                   Bainbridge High School - GA           0
  Day 1: 5   13-03   Total:   5  13-03
18. Cody Brooks - Fisher Anaya                   Brewer High School - AL               0
  Day 1: 5   12-12   Total:   5  12-12
19. Bryce Tucker - John Anderson                 Bledsoe County High School - TN       0
  Day 1: 5   12-10   Total:   5  12-10
20. Carson Yero - Ryder Krueger                  Highlands County Anglers - FL         0
  Day 1: 5   12-08   Total:   5  12-08
21. Murphy Childers - Ryder Colee                Brewer High School - AL               0
  Day 1: 5   12-06   Total:   5  12-06
21. Claude Loftin - Isaac Dorland                Marion County High School - FL        0
  Day 1: 5   12-06   Total:   5  12-06
23. Zachary Helton - Jackson Bennett             Alcoa Fishing Team - TN               0
  Day 1: 5   12-05   Total:   5  12-05
23. Kaden Snavely - Logan Cardwell               Central Florida Youth Anglers -       0
  Day 1: 5   12-05   Total:   5  12-05
25. Lake  Johnson - Beau England                 Alabama Bass Academy - AL             0
  Day 1: 5   12-04   Total:   5  12-04
26. Jake Lovingood - Harlyn Nelson               Alcoa Fishing Team - TN               0
  Day 1: 5   12-03   Total:   5  12-03
27. Hayden Reynolds - Caleb Logue                Bainbridge High School - GA           0
  Day 1: 5   11-12   Total:   5  11-12
28. Clayton Barry - Tanner Sikes                 Columbia High School - FL             0
  Day 1: 5   11-10   Total:   5  11-10
28. Kayden Waller - Michael Harris               Mt. Juliet High School - TN           0
  Day 1: 5   11-10   Total:   5  11-10
30. Rafe Sexton - Hilary Sue Martin              Hendry County Bass Masters - FL       0
  Day 1: 5   11-08   Total:   5  11-08
31. Bobby Lane III - Case Emry                   LCS Viking Anglers - FL               0
  Day 1: 5   11-06   Total:   5  11-06
32. Hayden Buchanan - Barrett Choquette          Headland High School - AL             0
  Day 1: 5   11-05   Total:   5  11-05
33. Wayland Adkisson - Clay George               BGA High School - TN                  0
  Day 1: 5   11-04   Total:   5  11-04
34. Walker LaRue - Joe Vaulton                   Alcoa Fishing Team - TN               0
  Day 1: 5   11-03   Total:   5  11-03
35. Avery Johnson - Drake Middleton              Riverside High School - TN            0
  Day 1: 5   11-01   Total:   5  11-01
36. Jack Mcillwain - Dyson Weaver                Creekwood High School - TN            0
  Day 1: 5   10-15   Total:   5  10-15
36. Jayden Pfeuffer - Logan Tennant              Tampa Bay Jr. Bass Club - FL          0
  Day 1: 5   10-15   Total:   5  10-15
38. Hayden Hammond - Coleman Self                RoCo Anglers - NC                     0
  Day 1: 4   10-15   Total:   4  10-15
39. Jonah Durden - Austyn Bolick                 Mid Florida Youth Anglers - FL        0
  Day 1: 5   10-14   Total:   5  10-14
40. Mikey Gammons - Gage Richbourg               SC Hawg Hunters - SC                  0
  Day 1: 5   10-12   Total:   5  10-12
41. Logan Sparkman - Austin Reed                 Chiles High School - FL               0
  Day 1: 5   10-11   Total:   5  10-11
42. Hayden Barnett - Will Bacon Jr.              Kingston High School - TN             0
  Day 1: 5   10-07   Total:   5  10-07
43. Carson Falk - Trey Blackmon III              Capital City Bass Hunters - FL        0
  Day 1: 5   10-06   Total:   5  10-06
44. Braylon Carden - Noah Higdon                 Beulah High School - AL               0
  Day 1: 5   10-05   Total:   5  10-05
45. Makenzie Bailey - Dalton Bailey              Winter Springs High School - FL       0
  Day 1: 5   10-04   Total:   5  10-04
45. Evan Newell - Kody Glass                     Mid Florida Youth Anglers - FL        0
  Day 1: 5   10-04   Total:   5  10-04
47. Joey Cotromano -                             Nassau Christian Bass Club - FL       0
  Day 1: 3   10-03   Total:   3  10-03
48. Michael John Teate - Landon Brown            Bartow High School  - FL              0
  Day 1: 5   10-02   Total:   5  10-02
49. Grady Stanley - Kieran Stephenson            Fuquay Bass Club - NC                 0
  Day 1: 5   10-01   Total:   5  10-01
50. Trevor Allen - Trent Handley                 Hendry County High School - FL        0
  Day 1: 4   10-00   Total:   4  10-00
51. Derek Davis - Connor Jaco                    Mt.Pleasant High School - TN          0
  Day 1: 3   09-15   Total:   3  09-15
52. Mikey Abbott - Braden McNamara               Hartley's Hawgs - OH                  0
  Day 1: 5   09-14   Total:   5  09-14
53. Dayton Oxford - Dominic Knowles              Auburndale High School - FL           0
  Day 1: 5   09-11   Total:   5  09-11
54. Landon Rollison - Chris Hackle               Dixie County High School - FL         0
  Day 1: 5   09-08   Total:   5  09-08
55. Brady Biles - Patrick Bartolotta             Seminole Junior Anglers - FL          0
  Day 1: 5   09-06   Total:   5  09-06
55. Annie Lassiter - Logan Evans                 Soddy Daisy High School - TN          0
  Day 1: 5   09-06   Total:   5  09-06
57. Tyler Boston - Devin Gonzalez                Columbia High School - FL             0
  Day 1: 5   09-05   Total:   5  09-05
58. Destin Morales - Samuel Cobb Jr              Livingston Parish High School -       0
  Day 1: 5   09-04   Total:   5  09-04
59. Hayes Finch - James Lamberth                 Alabama Christian Academy - AL        0
  Day 1: 5   09-03   Total:   5  09-03
59. Carson Winn - Jake Krauth                    Franklin County High School - TN      0
  Day 1: 5   09-03   Total:   5  09-03
61. Clayton Oxford - Emmett Sumner               Okeechobee Brahmans - FL              0
  Day 1: 5   09-02   Total:   5  09-02
61. Alexander Tyler - Briley West                McKeel High School - FL               0
  Day 1: 5   09-02   Total:   5  09-02
63. Carter Pjesky - JD McBroom                   Kaneland High School - IL             0
  Day 1: 5   09-01   Total:   5  09-01
64. Jack Sharpe - Gavin Crick                    Sumner County Bass Team - TN          0
  Day 1: 4   09-01   Total:   4  09-01
65. Avery Padgett - Ethan Young                  Zion Chapel - AL                      0
  Day 1: 5   08-12   Total:   5  08-12
65. Brennan Starr - Jack Myers                   Nassau Christian Bass Club - FL       0
  Day 1: 5   08-12   Total:   5  08-12
67. Brodie Stuart - Brock Johnson                Oak Grove High School - LA            0
  Day 1: 5   08-10   Total:   5  08-10
68. Dylan Holcomb - Grayson Faircloth            Liberty County High School - FL       0
  Day 1: 5   08-04   Total:   5  08-04
69. Lainie Holbert - Sarah Swindle               Riverside High School - TN            0
  Day 1: 4   08-03   Total:   4  08-03
70. Izack Hancock - Andon Goins                  Sale creek high school (9831)         0
  Day 1: 5   08-02   Total:   5  08-02
71. Wyatt Drawdy - Tyson Griffin                 Plant City Bassmasters - FL           0
  Day 1: 5   08-01   Total:   5  08-01
72. Landon Haynes - Jason Haynes                 Marion County High School - FL        0
  Day 1: 5   08-00   Total:   5  08-00
72. C.J. Stanley - Colton Parten                 Rhea County Eagle Anglers - TN        0
  Day 1: 5   08-00   Total:   5  08-00
74. Grayson Bonfils - Gage Collins               East Baton Rouge Bassmaster - LA      0
  Day 1: 5   07-15   Total:   5  07-15
74. John James Coco - Wesley Macdonald           Oak Mountain High School - AL         0
  Day 1: 5   07-15   Total:   5  07-15
74. Cole Drawdy - Clay Jackson                   Santa Fe High School - FL             0
  Day 1: 5   07-15   Total:   5  07-15
77. Daylin Doak - Brooks Putnam                  Mt. Juliet High School - TN           0
  Day 1: 5   07-07     Day 1: 5   07-07   Total:   5  07-07
77. Daylin Doak - Brooks Putnam                  Mt. Juliet High School - TN           0
  Day 1: 5   07-07     Day 1: 5   07-07   Total:   5  07-07
79. Phillip Herring - Calup Williams             Greene County Youth Bassmasters       0
  Day 1: 3   07-05   Total:   3  07-05
80. Colton Hackney - Levi Stanley                Fuquay Bass Club - NC                 0
  Day 1: 5   07-04   Total:   5  07-04
81. Colden Baker - Jaylin White                  Wateree Anglers - SC                  0
  Day 1: 5   07-03   Total:   5  07-03
81. Brody Brinson - Isaiah Mussnug               Sumner County Bass Team - TN          0
  Day 1: 5   07-03   Total:   5  07-03
83. Justin Holloway - Ethan Webb                 Ariton Bass Team - AL                 0
  Day 1: 5   07-01   Total:   5  07-01
84. Will Brantley - Johnson Mcguire              Auburn Anglers - AL                   0
  Day 1: 3   07-01   Total:   3  07-01
85. Cj Sayler Jr - Gauge Zopfi                   Marion County High School - FL        0
  Day 1: 2   07-01   Total:   2  07-01
86. Kolby Angell - Matthew Melvin                Iowa Youth Fishing League - IA        0
  Day 1: 5   07-00   Total:   5  07-00
87. Kane Weekley - Luke Slipy                    Hendry County High School - FL        0
  Day 1: 4   06-15   Total:   4  06-15
88. Alan Hamilton - Dayton Head                  Mid Florida Youth Anglers - FL        0
  Day 1: 5   06-12   Total:   5  06-12
88. Boone Stewart - Clayton Griffith             Riverdale High School - FL            0
  Day 1: 5   06-12   Total:   5  06-12
90. Dylan Owens - Brody Shepherd                 Rehobeth High School - AL             0
  Day 1: 4   06-12   Total:   4  06-12
91. Clayburn Reed - Tyger Whitman                Pasco High School - FL                0
  Day 1: 5   06-11   Total:   5  06-11
92. Cole Mcausland - Alex Gordon                 American Christian Academy - AL       0
  Day 1: 4   06-11   Total:   4  06-11
93. Tyler Martin - Blake Rogers                  Sequatchie County High School -       0
  Day 1: 5   06-10   Total:   5  06-10
94. Bre Arnold - Connor Clark                    Good Hope Fishing Team - AL           0
  Day 1: 3   06-07   Total:   3  06-07
95. Caleb Jackson - Evrett Hunter                Nassau Christian Bass Club - FL       0
  Day 1: 4   06-06   Total:   4  06-06
95. Connor Watts - Parker Myers                  Rehobeth High School - AL             0
  Day 1: 4   06-06   Total:   4  06-06
97. Gracie Gregory - Trent Allen                 George Jenkins High School - FL       0
  Day 1: 5   06-05   Total:   5  06-05
98. Benjamin Reinsch - Cole Petroff              Mt. Juliet High School - TN           0
  Day 1: 5   06-00   Total:   5  06-00
99. Carter Wilson - Ethan Lewis                  Chiles High School - FL               0
  Day 1: 4   06-00   Total:   4  06-00
100. Connor Koch - Hudson Windham                 Capital City Bass Hunters - FL        0
  Day 1: 3   06-00   Total:   3  06-00
101. Colten Privett - Jonathan Cole               West Volusia School River Ratz -      0
  Day 1: 3   05-15   Total:   3  05-15
102. Easton Douglas - Riley Spring                Dixie County High School - FL         0
  Day 1: 3   05-14   Total:   3  05-14
103. Owen Hershberger - Wyatt Giddens             Sebring High School - FL              0
  Day 1: 3   05-13   Total:   3  05-13
104. Fletcher Brasington - Mo Katz IV             Headland High School - AL             0
  Day 1: 4   05-12   Total:   4  05-12
105. Nick Claussen - Blake Emerine                Central Florida Youth Anglers -       0
  Day 1: 4   05-08   Total:   4  05-08
106. JP Dean - Mason Turner                       Highlands County Anglers - FL         0
  Day 1: 3   05-03   Total:   3  05-03
106. Milam Mcillwain - Landon Lewis               Creekwood High School - TN            0
  Day 1: 3   05-03   Total:   3  05-03
108. Jacob Policka - Brayden Vallie               Fruitport High School - MI            0
  Day 1: 4   05-02   Total:   4  05-02
109. Luke Ayotte - Johann Cloete                  Tampa Bay Jr. Bass Club - FL          0
  Day 1: 5   04-13   Total:   5  04-13
110. Aaron Yavorsky - Jett Stanley                Tampa Bay Jr. Bass Club - FL          0
  Day 1: 4   04-13   Total:   4  04-13
111. Colton Walker - Garrett Smith                Capital City High School - FL         0
  Day 1: 3   04-13   Total:   3  04-13
112. Alyssa Agosto - Sarah Rising                 George Jenkins High School - FL       0
  Day 1: 4   04-12   Total:   4  04-12
113. Noah Carruth - Ty Carruth                    Alabama Bass Academy - AL             0
  Day 1: 3   04-11   Total:   3  04-11
113. Presley Lannom - Trevor Sanford              Mt. Juliet High School - TN           0
  Day 1: 3   04-11   Total:   3  04-11
115. Langston Martin - Ellie Martin               Lee County Anglers - AL               0
  Day 1: 3   04-10   Total:   3  04-10
116. Tyler Covington - Brantley Tate              Walker High School - LA               0
  Day 1: 2   04-08   Total:   2  04-08
117. Carter Burdette - Thomas Wright              Circle Christian School - FL          0
  Day 1: 3   04-07   Total:   3  04-07
118. Landon Myers - Luke Morris                   Alcoa Fishing Team - TN               0
  Day 1: 3   04-05   Total:   3  04-05
119. Max Flatten - Hayden Ries                    Glacial Lakes High School - SD        0
  Day 1: 3   04-03   Total:   3  04-03
120. Hunter Laneau - Zibe McKenzie                Dixie County High School - FL         0
  Day 1: 2   04-03   Total:   2  04-03
121. Matthew Ahrens - David Gamble III            Sale Creek High School - TN           0
  Day 1: 2   04-02   Total:   2  04-02
122. Brad Brown - Max Clabough                    Loudon High Schools - TN              0
  Day 1: 1   04-02   Total:   1  04-02
123. Evan Wood - Taedem Ashworth                  Mt. Pleasant High School - TN         0
  Day 1: 3   03-15   Total:   3  03-15
124. Richard Johnson -                            Lakeland High School - FL             0
  Day 1: 2   03-11   Total:   2  03-11
125. Peyton Mixon - Grayson Cooke                 Alabama Bass Academy - AL             0
  Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
126. Christopher Moore - Gavin Staggs             Murfreesboro High School - AR         0
  Day 1: 1   03-08   Total:   1  03-08
127. Stephen Aycock III - Reese Belk              George Jenkins High School - FL       0
  Day 1: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
128. Colby Kessinger - Damian Eade                Club Florida High School Bassmas      0
  Day 1: 3   03-01   Total:   3  03-01
129. John Ellis Jr - Michael Antonov              Marion County High School - FL        0
  Day 1: 2   03-00   Total:   2  03-00
130. Kasen Pemberton - Ethan Berry                Chipley Bassmasters - FL              0
  Day 1: 2   02-15   Total:   2  02-15
131. Trevor Wilburn - Kagen Hill                  Century High School - IL              0
  Day 1: 2   02-13   Total:   2  02-13
132. Peter West - Zach Knight                     Gallatin High School - TN             0
  Day 1: 2   02-12   Total:   2  02-12
133. Jacob Anderson - Jack Dillman                LaBelle High School - FL              0
  Day 1: 1   02-10   Total:   1  02-10
134. Braci Ault - Brody Ault                      Frontier - IN                         0
  Day 1: 2   02-08   Total:   2  02-08
135. Mattisen Keeble -                            Lake Gibson High School - FL          0
  Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
136. Landon Pierce - Korbin Neat                  Casey County - KY                     0
  Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
137. Wilson Bennett -  Lang Raughton              Auburn Anglers - AL                   0
  Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
138. Colton Atchley -                             Loudon High School - TN               0
  Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
139. Hollis Rose - Grant Arnold                   Jefferson County Patriot Anglers      0
  Day 1: 1   01-04   Total:   1  01-04
140. Carson DeBord -                              Sequatchie County High School -       0
  Day 1: 1   01-01   Total:   1  01-01
141. Luke Outlaw -                                Ariton Bass Team - AL                 0
  Day 1: 1   01-00   Total:   1  01-00
142. Carson Howell - Talen Ashworth               Mt. Pleasant High School - TN         0
  Day 1: 1   00-13   Total:   1  00-13
143. Dawson Ettinger - Asheton Forsyth            Clay County High School - FL          0
  Day 1: 2   00-00   Total:   2  00-00
144. Cody Adams - Barron Ellis                    Chiles High School - FL               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Jace Akers - Tanner Akers                    Palatka High School - FL              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Tyler Anglin - Tyler Ramsey                  McKeel High School - FL               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Jayden Black - Davin Dages                   863 Anglers - FL                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Will Boyd Jr - Luke Fancher                  Quincy High School Bassmasters -      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Drew Bradstreet - Kamden Bradstreet          Bradstreet Homeschool - FL            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Jared Bullock - Austin Young                 Sebring High School - FL              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Waylon Burton - Wyatt Burton                 863 Anglers - FL                      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. James Crews - Ben Brackett                   Seminole Junior Anglers - FL          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Lane Davis - Korbyn Lewis                    Okeechobee Brahmans - FL              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Timothy Finley - Conner Frederick            Nassau Christian Bass Club - FL       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Bray Gilman - Von Wilson                     Winter Haven High School - FL         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Triton Graham - Huntley Dees                 Citronelle High School - AL           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Rylan Green - Alex Bradley                   Chapman High School - SC              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Tucker Handley - Mike Tyson  Vary            Hendry County High School - FL        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Max Himmel - Tyler Morris                    Catholic High School of Baton Ro      0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Nolan Holloway - Jackson Fanning             Morgan County High School - GA        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Cooper Hughes - Raymond Sanderfer            West Port High School - FL            0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Gage Judson - Trevor Lane                    Seminole Junior Anglers - FL          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Brody Kauffman -                             Lake Wales High School - FL           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Austin Kelly -  Chase Woodham                Rehobeth High School - AL             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Connor Kennedy - Jaylee Coates               Mid Florida Youth Anglers - FL        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Aiden King - Brody Porter                    Shelby County High School - AL        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Baylor Kinney - Ethan Fort                   South Sumter High School - FL         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Caleb Kuykendall - Pate Willis               Murfreesboro High School - AR         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Victoria Lemmler - Emma Simon                Central High School - LA              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Austin Mairena - Nathan Bennett              Seminole Junior Anglers - FL          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Luke Malik - Ashton Ozolins                  Sumner County Bass Team - TN          0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Charlie Mathis - Braden Sullivan             Dixie County High School - FL         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Dallas Miller - Nathan Cox                   Murfreesboro High School - AR         0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Cody Morgan - Brant Langley                  Marion County High School - FL        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Beckham Nelson -                             Okeechobee Brahmans - FL              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Kaleb Page - Kasen Page                      Coffee County School - TN             0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Nathan Preston - Gavin Deck                  Newnan High School - GA               0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Jaxon Rapp - Brooker Revell                  Sebring High School - FL              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Tanner Seabolt - Ragyn Mohney                Okeechobee Brahmans - FL              0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Max Stansell - Aaden Griffin                 Plant City Bassmasters - FL           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Zachary Taylor - Jackson Stringer            Walker Valley High School - TN        0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Trenton Tervin - Kyle Beasley                George Jenkins High School - FL       0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Sailor Whitehead - Luke Bramhall             Riley's Catch - NC                    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
144. Matthew Wilson - Grady Mcclendon             Holy Spirit Tuscaloosa - AL           0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
BIG BASS OF TOURN
     Caden Branch             Bristol, FL         09-01          $0.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1        83       571      1196-12
----------------------------------
          83       571      1196-12